810 Line
Mccollum Park
Community Transit
Community Transit 810 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 810 bus (Mccollum Park) has 20 stops departing from Northgate Station and ending at Mccollum Park Park & Ride.
Choose any of the 810 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mccollum Park (20 stops)
Northgate Station
Mountlake Terrace Transit Center
236th St SW & 58th Ave W
56th Ave W & 235th St SW
56th Ave W & 232nd St SW
56th Ave W & 228th St SW
56th Ave W & 224th St SW
56th Ave W & 222nd Pl SW
220th St SW & 58th Ave W
Ash Way Park & Ride
Ash Way & 157th St SW
Ash Way & 153rd St SW
Ash Way & 149th St SW
Ash Way & 141st Pl SW
Ash Way & 137th St SW
134th St SW & Ash Way
Mariner Park & Ride Bay 2
128th St SE & 3rd Ave SE
128th St SE & Park Rd
Mccollum Park Park & Ride
810 FAQ
What time does the 810 bus start operating?
Services on the 810 bus start at 12:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 810 bus stop working?
Services on the 810 bus stop at 11:10 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 810 bus arrive?
When does the Mccollum Park Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mccollum Park Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 810 (Mccollum Park) bus fare?
The Mccollum Park (Mccollum Park) bus fare is about $4.25.
Is there a 810 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 810 bus stop.
810 bus Schedule
810 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 12:30 PM - 11:10 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:30 PM - 11:10 PM | 40 - 280 |
Tue | 12:30 PM - 11:10 PM | 40 - 280 |
Wed | 12:30 PM - 11:10 PM | 40 - 280 |
Thu | 12:30 PM - 11:10 PM | 40 - 280 |
Fri | 12:30 PM - 11:10 PM | 40 - 280 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Community Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 810 (from Northgate Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 810 (Mccollum Park) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Community Transit info now.
810 line bus fare
Community Transit 810 (Mccollum Park) ride fare is about $4.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Community Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Community Transit’s official website.
810 (Community Transit)
The first stop of the 810 bus route is Northgate Station and the last stop is Mccollum Park Park & Ride. 810 (Mccollum Park) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 810 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Community Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle - Tacoma, WA, and helps to find the closest 810 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 810 bus to take on your trip.
Line 810 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 810 (Mccollum Park) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 810 bus tracker or a live Community Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Community Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Seattle - Tacoma, WA. The trip planner shows updated data for Community Transit and any bus, including line 810, in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
810 - Alternative Directions
Community Transit Lines in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
- 111 - Brier - Mountlake Terrace/ Schedule
- 421 - Marysville - Seattle/ Schedule
- 435 - Mill Creek - Seattle/ Schedule
- 202 - Smokey Point - Lynnwood/ Schedule
- 230 - Darrington - Smokey Point/ Schedule
- 106 - Mariner P&R - Bothell/ Schedule
- 220 - Arlington - Smokey Point/ Schedule
- 424 - Snohomish - Seattle/ Schedule
- 196 - Ash Way P&R - Edmonds/ Schedule
- 871 - Edmonds P&R - Northgate Station/ Schedule
- 201 - Smokey Point - Lynnwood/ Schedule
- 412 - Silver Firs - Seattle/ Schedule
- 112 - Mountlake Terrace - Ash Way P&R/ Schedule
- 130 - Edmonds - Lynnwood/ Schedule
- 821 - Marysville - Northgate Station/ Schedule
- SWIFT - Seaway - Canyon Park/ Schedule
- 166 - Edmonds - Silver Firs/ Schedule
- 410 - Mariner P&R - Seattle/ Schedule
- 271 - Gold Bar - Everett/ Schedule
- 425 - Lake Stevens - Seattle/ Schedule