811 Line
Gavere Brandweerstraat Perron 4
De Lijn
De Lijn 811 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 811 bus (Gavere Brandweerstraat Perron 4) has 23 stops departing from Deinze Kerkhof and ending at Gavere Brandweerstraat Perron 1.
811 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:50. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 811 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gavere Brandweerstraat Perron 4 (23 stops)
Deinze Kerkhof
Deinze Gentpoortstraat
Deinze Gezellelaan
Deinze Station Perron 4
Astene Gampelaeredreef
Astene Dorp
Astene Cederlaan
Astene Oude Heirweg
Nazareth Deinzestraat
Nazareth Dorp
Nazareth Drapstraat
Nazareth Sporthal
Nazareth Oudenaardseheerweg
Eke Station
Eke Biesten
Eke De Lichterveldestraat
Eke Dorp
Asper Bernstraat
Asper Pontweg
Asper Heedstraat
Asper Station
Asper Stationsstraat
Gavere Brandweerstraat Perron 1
811 FAQ
What time does the 811 bus start operating?
Services on the 811 bus start at 16:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday.
What time does the 811 bus stop working?
Services on the 811 bus stop at 16:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday.
What time does the 811 bus arrive?
When does the Gavere Brandweerstraat Perron 4 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gavere Brandweerstraat Perron 4 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 811 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 811 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 811 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 811 bus stop.
811 bus Schedule
811 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 16:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:50 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 16:50 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 811 (from Deinze Kerkhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 811 (Gavere Brandweerstraat Perron 4) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
811 line bus fare
De Lijn 811 (Gavere Brandweerstraat Perron 4) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
811 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 811 bus route is Deinze Kerkhof and the last stop is Gavere Brandweerstraat Perron 1. 811 (Gavere Brandweerstraat Perron 4) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 811 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 811 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 811 bus to take on your trip.
Line 811 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 811 (Gavere Brandweerstraat Perron 4) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 811 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 811, in Belgium
811 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- R29 - Brussel Noord - Dilbeek Zuurweide/ Schedule
- 414 - Sint-Antonius - Zandhoven VTI/ Schedule
- 452 - Wetteren - Bavegem - Sint-Lievens-Houtem -Zottegem/ Schedule
- 812 - Oudenaarde - Zingem - Ouwegem - Nazareth - Deinze/ Schedule
- 402 - Aalst - Meldert - Asse/ Schedule
- 358 - Eernegem - Ichtegem - Kortemark/ Schedule
- 503 - Schoolbus Steenokkerzeel - Keerbergen/ Schedule
- 523 - Kortenberg - Winksele - Heverlee/ Schedule
- 40 - Gent Zuid - Merelbeke (- Bottelare - Baaigem)/ Schedule
- 912 - Dendermonde - Moerzeke - Hamme - Sint-Niklaas/ Schedule
- 802 - Biezenhof - Roeselare - Nieuw Kerkhof/ Schedule
- 511 - Schoolbus Rotselaar - Wijgmaal - Herent - Haacht/ Schedule
- 371 - Leuven - Linden/ Schedule
- 269 - Maaseik - Bree - Peer - Hechtel - Leopoldsburg/ Schedule
- 70 - Leuven - Overijse - Hoeilaart - Groenendaal/ Schedule
- 7 - Bierbeek Centrum - Leuven - Heverlee - Bertem/ Schedule
- 334 - Neerpelt - Overpelt/ Schedule
- 558 - Schoolbus Leuven - Bertem - Leefdaal - Tervuren/ Schedule
- 852 - Oostrozebeke - Wielsbeke - Waregem - Anzegem/ Schedule
- 508 - Alken - Stevoort i-Mas/ Schedule