814 Line
Pohj. Ostoskeskus
HSL
HSL 814 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 814 bus (Pohj. Ostoskeskus) has 18 stops departing from Vuosaari and ending at Pohj. Ostoskeskus.
Choose any of the 814 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pohj. Ostoskeskus (18 stops)
Vuosaari
Mosaiikkitori
Vuosaarentie
Satamasaarentie
Vuosaaren Kirkko
Satamasaarentie
Koukkusaarentie
Koukkusaarenpolku
Koukkusaarentie
Koukkusaarenpolku
Kallvikintie
Merikorttikuja
Merikorttitie
Merikorttitie
Kallvikintie
Purjetie
Mustalahdentie
Pohj. Ostoskeskus
814 FAQ
What time does the 814 bus start operating?
Services on the 814 bus start at 09:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 814 bus stop working?
Services on the 814 bus stop at 14:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 814 bus arrive?
When does the Pohj. Ostoskeskus bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pohj. Ostoskeskus bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 814 (Pohj. Ostoskeskus) bus fare?
The Pohj. Ostoskeskus (Pohj. Ostoskeskus) bus fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 814 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 814 bus stop.
814 Bus Schedule
814 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:24 - 14:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 09:24 - 14:24 | 60 |
Tue | 09:24 - 14:24 | 60 |
Wed | 09:24 - 14:24 | 60 |
Thu | 09:24 - 14:24 | 60 |
Fri | 09:24 - 14:24 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 814 (from Vuosaari), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 814 (Pohj. Ostoskeskus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
814 line bus fare
HSL 814 (Pohj. Ostoskeskus) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
814 (HSL)
The first stop of the 814 bus route is Vuosaari and the last stop is Pohj. Ostoskeskus. 814 (Pohj. Ostoskeskus) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 814 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 814 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 814 bus to take on your trip.
Line 814 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 814 (Pohj. Ostoskeskus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 814 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 814, in Helsinki
814 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 96N - Rautatientori-Aurinkolahti-Vuosaari(Porslahdentie)/ Schedule
- 97N - Rautatient.-Puotila-Mellunmäki(M)-Kontula (Kotikonnuntie)/ Schedule
- 214 - Leppävaara-Karakallio-Rastaala-Jupperi/ Schedule
- 98 - Itäkeskus(M)-Marjaniemi-Rastila(M)/ Schedule
- 736B - Nikinmäki-Leppäkorpi-Korso/ Schedule
- 112N - Kamppi-Lauttasaari (M)-Westend-Matinkylä(M)-Friisilä/ Schedule
- 802 - Itäkeskus(M)-Jollas/ Schedule
- 994 - Söderkulla-Immersby-Gumbostrand/ Schedule
- 147N - Kamppi-Kivenlahti/ Schedule
- 61 - Rautatientori-Pukinmäki-Tapaninkylä/ Schedule
- 915A - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kk.-Järvinummi-Kuntakeskus/ Schedule
- 345N - Elielinaukio-Hämeenkylä-Rinnekoti/ Schedule
- 61N - Rautatientori-Pukinmäki-Töyrynummi/ Schedule
- 553K - Hakunila-Malmi-Maunula-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 118 - Tapiola (M)-Urheilupuisto (M)-Suurpelto-Espoon keskus/ Schedule
- 624N - Tikkurila-Leinelä-Ilola/ Schedule
- 625 - Tikkurila-Koivukylä-Peijas-Rekolanmäki/ Schedule
- 445 - Kivistö-Katriinan sairaala-Reuna/ Schedule
- 913BK - Kuntakeskus-Störsvik-Kela-Karskog-Västerby/ Schedule
- 246 - Espoon keskus-Röylä-Bodom-Espoon keskus/ Schedule