8170 Line
鼎東山線保養場 Dingdong Transport Maintain Factory(Mountain Line) - 鹿野 Luye
東台灣客運
東台灣客運 8170 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8170 bus (鹿野 Luye) has 36 stops departing from 台東轉運站 Taitung Bus Station and ending at 鹿野 Luye.
8170 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 8170 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 鹿野 Luye (36 stops)
台東轉運站 Taitung Bus Station
中央市場 Zhongyang Market
署東醫院 Taitung Hospital
變電所 Transformer Substation
舊縣議會 Consultative Council
更生四維路口 Gengsheng Siwei Rd. Intersection
馬蘭加油站 Malan Gas Station
公東高工 Kungtung Technical Senior High School
馬蘭榮家 Malan Veterans Home
卑南農會 Beinan Farmer Assc.
卑南 Beinan
卑南國小 Beinan Elementary School
南王 Nanwang
卑南國中 Beinan Junior High School
十股 Shigu
下賓朗 Xiabinlang
賓朗 Binlang
種畜場 Zhongchuchang
美濃入口 Meinong Entrance
東成 Dongcheng
美濃 Meinong
集貨場 Jihuochang
煙草間 Yancaojian
初鹿國中 Chulu Junior High School
明峰 Mingfeng
初鹿 Chulu
龍過脈 Longguomai
嘉豐入口 Jiafeng Entrance
舊鹿鳴 Jiuluming
四維 Siwei
湖底 Hudi
龍田 Longtian
光榮 Guangrong
龍田國小 Long Tain Elementary School
鹿野國中 Luye Junior High School
鹿野 Luye
8170 FAQ
What time does the 8170 bus start operating?
Services on the 8170 bus start at 17:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8170 bus stop working?
Services on the 8170 bus stop at 17:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8170 bus arrive?
When does the 鼎東山線保養場 Dingdong Transport Maintain Factory(Mountain Line) - 鹿野 Luye bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 鼎東山線保養場 Dingdong Transport Maintain Factory(Mountain Line) - 鹿野 Luye bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8170 (鹿野 Luye) bus fare?
The 鼎東山線保養場 Dingdong Transport Maintain Factory(Mountain Line) - 鹿野 Luye (鹿野 Luye) bus fare is about $84.00.
Is there a 8170 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8170 bus stop.
8170 Bus Schedule
8170 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
東台灣客運 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8170 (from 台東轉運站 Taitung Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8170 (鹿野 Luye) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 東台灣客運 info now.
8170 line bus fare
東台灣客運 8170 (鹿野 Luye) ride fare is about $84.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 東台灣客運’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 東台灣客運’s official website.
8170 (東台灣客運)
The first stop of the 8170 bus route is 台東轉運站 Taitung Bus Station and the last stop is 鹿野 Luye. 8170 (鹿野 Luye) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8170 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 東台灣客運 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Taipei - New Taipei, and helps to find the closest 8170 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8170 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8170 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8170 (鹿野 Luye) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8170 bus tracker or a live 東台灣客運 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 東台灣客運 or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, gondola or bus to plan your route around Taipei - New Taipei. The trip planner shows updated data for 東台灣客運 and any bus, including line 8170, in Taipei - New Taipei
東台灣客運 Lines in Taipei - New Taipei
- 8163A - 台東轉運站 Taitung Bus Station - 池上 Chishang/ Schedule
- 8132 - 台東轉運站 Taitung Bus Station - 安朔國小 Anshuo Elementary School/ Schedule
- 8130A - 鼎東山線保養場 Dingdong Transport Maintain Factory(Mountain Line) - 崎仔頭 Qizitou/ Schedule
- 8167B - 馬偕醫院 MacKay Memorial Hospital - 關山 Guanshan/ Schedule
- 8168 - 台東轉運站 Taitung Bus Station - 往市區接駁站 To Taitung City Shuttle Station/ Schedule
- 8163B - 台東轉運站 Taitung Bus Station - 池上 Chishang/ Schedule
- 8152A - 太麻里 Taimali - 台東女中 National Taitung Girl's Senior High School/ Schedule
- 8170A - 鼎東山線保養場 Dingdong Transport Maintain Factory(Mountain Line) - 鹿野 Luye/ Schedule
- 8157 - 尚武 Shangwu - 安朔 Anshuo/ Schedule
- 8131A - 台東轉運站 Taitung Bus Station - 知本溫泉 Zhiben Hot Spring/ Schedule
- 8165A - 台東轉運站 Taitung Bus Station - 池上 Chishang/ Schedule
- 8153 - 華源 Huayuan - 台東女中 National Taitung Girl's Senior High School/ Schedule
- 8156 - 安朔 Anshuo - 大溪 Daxi/ Schedule
- 8158 - 金崙 Jinlun - 安朔 Anshuo/ Schedule
- 8135 - 台東轉運站 Taitung Bus Station - 安朔 Anshuo/ Schedule
- 8163 - 台東轉運站 Taitung Bus Station - 池上 Chishang/ Schedule
- 8166A - 台東轉運站 Taitung Bus Station - 池上 Chishang/ Schedule
- 8171 - 鼎東山線保養場 Dingdong Transport Maintain Factory(Mountain Line) - 初鹿 Chulu/ Schedule
- 8129A - 台東轉運站 Taitung Bus Station - 內溫泉 Neiwenquan/ Schedule