Light Rail - 82

BERCHEM STATION - DROGENBOS CHATEAU

Brussels Tram

82 light rail Route Schedule and Stops

The 82 light rail (Direction: Berchem Station) has 39 stations departing from Drogenbos Chateau and ending in Berchem Station.

82 light rail time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:02 AM and ends at 11:47 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 82 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Berchem Station

Drogenbos Chateau 247 Grote Baan, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Grand'Route 1 Kerkstraat, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Rodts 95 Kerkstraat, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Keyenbempt Rue de l'Étoile - Sterstraat, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Carrefour Stalle 444 Chaussée de Neerstalle - Neerstallesteenweg, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Merlo 423 Neerstallesteenweg, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Neerstalle 351 Chaussée de Neerstalle - Neerstalse Steenweg, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Bempt 240 Neerstalse Steenweg, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Max Waller 116 Neerstalse Steenweg, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Saint-Denis 25 Chaussée de Bruxelles - Brusselse Steenweg, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Forest Centre 59 Chaussée de Bruxelles - Brusselse Steenweg, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Monaco 116 Chaussée de Bruxelles - Brusselse Steenweg, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Zaman-Forest Nat. 173 Chaussée De Bruxelles, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Chataignes 129 Van Volxemlaan, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Union 225 Avenue Van Volxem, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Wiels 481 Rue de Mérode - de Mérodestraat, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Orban 431 Avenue Van Volxem - Van Volxemlaan, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Imprimerie 128-129 Avenue Fonsny - Fonsnylaan, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Avenue Du Roi 103A Fonsnylaan, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Suede 49 Avenue Fonsny - Fonsnylaan, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Gare Du Midi Couloir secondaire - Secundaire gang, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Lemonnier 202-206 Boulevard Maurice Lemonnier - Maurice Lemonnierlaan, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Bodeghem 18 Boulevard du Midi - Zuidlaan, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Pte D'Anderlecht 99 Rue de la Senne - Zennestraat, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Arts Et Metiers 14 Boulevard de l'Abattoir - Slachthuislaan, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Triangle 39 Chaussée de Ninove - Ninoofsesteenweg, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Duchesse Brabant Place de la Duchesse de Brabant - Hertogin van Brabantplaats, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Quatre-Vents 181 Chaussée De Ninove, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Gare De L'Ouest Chaussée de Ninove - Ninoofsesteenweg, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Joseph Baeck Avenue Joseph Baeck - Joseph Baecklaan, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Mennekens 96E Brigade Pironlaan, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Karreveld 1 Rue Marcel Grüner, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Cim. De Molenbeek 632 Steenweg Op Gent, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Van Zande 661 Steenweg Op Gent, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Genot Chaussée de Gand - Gentsesteenweg, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Schweitzer 1139 Gentsesteenweg, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Alcyons 1253 Chaussée de Gand - Gentsesteenweg, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Berchem-Shopping 511B Avenue Charles-Quint, Brussel View full schedule Go to station
Berchem Station 5 Place de la Gare - Stationsplein, Brussel View full schedule Go to station

82 FAQ

What time does the 82 light rail start operating?

82 light rail starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 82 light rail stop working?

82 light rail stops operating at 11:47 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 82 light rail arrive?

When does the BERCHEM STATION - DROGENBOS CHATEAU Light Rail come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for BERCHEM STATION - DROGENBOS CHATEAU Light Rail that is closest to your location.

List of 82 light rail Stops

Drogenbos Chateau • Grand'Route • Rodts • Keyenbempt • Carrefour Stalle • Merlo • Neerstalle • Bempt • Max Waller • Saint-Denis • Forest Centre • Monaco • Zaman-Forest Nat. • Chataignes • Union • Wiels • Orban • Imprimerie • Avenue Du Roi • Suede • Gare Du Midi • Lemonnier • Bodeghem • Pte D'Anderlecht • Arts Et Metiers • Triangle • Duchesse Brabant • Quatre-Vents • Gare De L'Ouest • Joseph Baeck • Mennekens • Karreveld • Cim. De Molenbeek • Van Zande • Genot • Schweitzer • Alcyons • Berchem-Shopping • Berchem Station

List of 82 light rail Streets

247 Grote Baan • 1 Kerkstraat • 95 Kerkstraat • Rue de l'Étoile - Sterstraat • 444 Chaussée de Neerstalle - Neerstallesteenweg • 423 Neerstallesteenweg • 351 Chaussée de Neerstalle - Neerstalse Steenweg • 240 Neerstalse Steenweg • 116 Neerstalse Steenweg • 25 Chaussée de Bruxelles - Brusselse Steenweg • 59 Chaussée de Bruxelles - Brusselse Steenweg • 116 Chaussée de Bruxelles - Brusselse Steenweg • 173 Chaussée De Bruxelles • 129 Van Volxemlaan • 225 Avenue Van Volxem • 481 Rue de Mérode - de Mérodestraat • 431 Avenue Van Volxem - Van Volxemlaan • 128-129 Avenue Fonsny - Fonsnylaan • 103A Fonsnylaan • 49 Avenue Fonsny - Fonsnylaan • Couloir secondaire - Secundaire gang • 202-206 Boulevard Maurice Lemonnier - Maurice Lemonnierlaan • 18 Boulevard du Midi - Zuidlaan • 99 Rue de la Senne - Zennestraat • 14 Boulevard de l'Abattoir - Slachthuislaan • 39 Chaussée de Ninove - Ninoofsesteenweg • Place de la Duchesse de Brabant - Hertogin van Brabantplaats • 181 Chaussée De Ninove • Chaussée de Ninove - Ninoofsesteenweg • Avenue Joseph Baeck - Joseph Baecklaan • 96E Brigade Pironlaan • 1 Rue Marcel Grüner • 632 Steenweg Op Gent • 661 Steenweg Op Gent • Chaussée de Gand - Gentsesteenweg • 1139 Gentsesteenweg • 1253 Chaussée de Gand - Gentsesteenweg • 511B Avenue Charles-Quint • 5 Place de la Gare - Stationsplein

82 light rail Schedule

82 light rail line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:02 AM - 11:47 PM

Sunday 12:02 AM - 11:47 PM
Monday 12:02 AM - 11:47 PM
Tuesday 12:02 AM - 11:47 PM
Wednesday 12:02 AM - 11:47 PM
Thursday 12:02 AM - 11:47 PM
Friday 12:02 AM - 11:47 PM
Saturday 12:02 AM - 11:47 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 82 light rail route is Drogenbos Chateau and the last stop is Berchem Station. 82 (Direction: Berchem Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 82 has 39 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Brussels Tram suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 82 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 82 light rail to take on your trip.

82 near me

82 FAQ

What time does the 82 light rail start operating?

82 light rail starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 82 light rail stop working?

82 light rail stops operating at 11:47 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 82 light rail arrive?

When does the BERCHEM STATION - DROGENBOS CHATEAU Light Rail come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for BERCHEM STATION - DROGENBOS CHATEAU Light Rail that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More