82 Line
Lancy-Bachet, gare - Croix-de-Rozon, douane
TPG
TPG 82 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 82 bus (Croix-De-Rozon, Douane→Lancy-Bachet, Gare) has 10 stops departing from Croix-De-Rozon, Douane and ending at Lancy-Bachet, Gare.
Choose any of the 82 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Croix-De-Rozon, Douane→Lancy-Bachet, Gare (10 stops)
Croix-De-Rozon, Douane
Croix-De-Rozon, Place
Croix-De-Rozon, Evordes
Croix-De-Rozon, Route D'Annecy
Plan-Les-Ouates, Roday
Plan-Les-Ouates, Champ-Carré
Plan-Les-Ouates, Moulins-Drize
Grand-Lancy, La Chapelle
Grand-Lancy, Préventorium
Lancy-Bachet, Gare
82 FAQ
What time does the 82 bus start operating?
Services on the 82 bus start at 00:03 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 82 bus stop working?
Services on the 82 bus stop at 00:33 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 82 bus arrive?
When does the Lancy-Bachet, gare - Croix-de-Rozon, douane Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lancy-Bachet, gare - Croix-de-Rozon, douane Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 82 (Croix-De-Rozon, Douane→Lancy-Bachet, Gare) bus fare?
The Lancy-Bachet, gare - Croix-de-Rozon, douane (Croix-De-Rozon, Douane→Lancy-Bachet, Gare) bus fare is about Fr2.00.
Is there a 82 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 82 bus stop.
82 bus Schedule
82 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:03 - 00:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:03 - 00:34 | 31 |
Mon | 00:04 - 00:34 | 30 |
Tue | 00:03 - 00:33 | 30 |
Wed | 00:03 - 00:33 | 30 |
Thu | 00:03 - 00:33 | 30 |
Fri | 00:04 - 00:34 | 30 |
Sat | 00:03 - 00:33 | 30 |
TPG bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 82 (from Croix-De-Rozon, Douane), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 82 (Croix-De-Rozon, Douane→Lancy-Bachet, Gare) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPG info now.
82 line bus fare
TPG 82 (Croix-De-Rozon, Douane→Lancy-Bachet, Gare) ride fare is about Fr2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPG’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TPG’s official website.
82 (TPG)
The first stop of the 82 bus route is Croix-De-Rozon, Douane and the last stop is Lancy-Bachet, Gare. 82 (Croix-De-Rozon, Douane→Lancy-Bachet, Gare) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 82 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Geneve, and helps to find the closest 82 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 82 bus to take on your trip.
Line 82 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 82 (Croix-De-Rozon, Douane→Lancy-Bachet, Gare) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 82 bus tracker or a live TPG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPG or a trip planner for Train, Light Rail, Bus, Ferry, Metro, Cable Car, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Geneve. The trip planner shows updated data for TPG and any bus, including line 82, in Geneve
82 - Alternative Directions
- 82 - Collonges, Marché→Lancy-Bachet, Gare / Schedule
- 82 - Collonges, Marché→Plan-Les-Ouates, Manufactures / Schedule
- 82 - Collonges, Marché→Plan-Les-Ouates, Manufactures / Schedule
- 82 - Croix-De-Rozon, Douane→Lancy-Bachet, Gare / Schedule
- 82 - Croix-De-Rozon, Douane→Plan-Les-Ouates, Manufactures / Schedule
- 82 - Lancy-Bachet, Gare→Collonges, Marché / Schedule
- 82 - Lancy-Bachet, Gare→Croix-De-Rozon, Douane / Schedule
- 82 - Lancy-Bachet, Gare→Croix-De-Rozon, Douane / Schedule
- 82 - Lancy-Bachet, Gare→Plan-Les-Ouates, Manufactures / Schedule
- 82 - Plan-Les-Ouates, Manufactures→Collonges, Marché / Schedule
- 82 - Plan-Les-Ouates, Manufactures→Croix-De-Rozon, Douane / Schedule
TPG Lines in Geneve
- 10 - Genève-Aéroport, Terminal - Genève, Rive/ Schedule
- 46 - Bardonnex, village - Carouge GE, Stade de Genève/ Schedule
- 14 - Genève, Palladium - Genève, gare Cornavin
- 33 - Puplinge, Marquis - Genève, Rive/ Schedule
- A4 - Bernex, P+R - Grand-Saconnex, Fret/ Schedule
- 3 - Grand-Saconnex, Giacometti - Genève, Gos/ Schedule
- 11 - Genève, Jardin Botanique - Genève-Eaux-Vives, gare/ Schedule
- G+ - Genève, gare Cornavin - Veigy, douane (F)/ Schedule
- 54 - Versoix, Centre sportif - Genève-Aéroport, Terminal/ Schedule
- 51 - Vernier, CO Renard - Genève, Mervelet/ Schedule
- E - Genève, Rive - Hermance, village/ Schedule
- EV - Genève, gare Cornavin - Genève-Aéroport, Terminal
- 57 - ZIMEYSA, gare - Genève-Aéroport, Terminal/ Schedule
- M - Collonges, Bourg d'en Haut - Beaumont le Châble/ Schedule
- 53 - Bellevue GE, Valavran - Vernier, Parfumerie/ Schedule
- E+ - Genève, gare Cornavin - Hermance, village/ Schedule
- 8 - Veyrier, douane - Grand-Saconnex, Palexpo/ Schedule
- A3 - Meyrin, Hôpital de La Tour - Grand-Saconnex, Fret/ Schedule
- 55 - Bossy - Chavannes-des-Bois/ Schedule