82 Line
WB Rancho Cucamonga-Fontana
OMNITRANS
OMNITRANS 82 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 82 bus (WB Rancho Cucamonga-Fontana) has 74 stops departing from Summit @ Lytle Creek WB Ns and ending at Day Creek @ Foothill NB FS.
Choose any of the 82 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: WB Rancho Cucamonga-Fontana (74 stops)
Summit @ Lytle Creek WB Ns
Summit @ Falcon Ridge WB Ns
Beech @ Summit SB FS
Curtis @ Vanessa
Curtis @ Citrus EB Ns
Sierra Lakes Parkway @ Citrus EB FS
Sierra Lakes Pkwy @ Tiburon EB FS
Sierra Lakes Pkwy @ Augusta EB FS
Sierra @ Highland SB FS
Sierra @ Walnut SB FS
Sierra @ Baseline SB Ns
Sierra @ Baseline SB FS
Sierra @ San Jacinto SB FS
Sierra @ Ivy SB Mid
Sierra @ Spring/Arrow SB FS
Fontana Metrolink Transit Center
Merrill @ Juniper WB FS
Merrill @ Cypress WB FS
Merrill @ Oleander WB FS
Citrus @ Merrill SB FS
Citrus @ Fontana SB FS
Citrus @ Randall SB FS
Citrus @ Hawthorne SB Ns
Citrus @ San Bernardino SB Ns
Citrus @ Mallory SB Lat
Citrus @ Valley SB Ns
Slover @ Citrus EB FS
Slover @ Oleander EB FS
Slover @ Cypress EB FS
Slover @ Juniper EB FS
Sierra @ Slover SB FS
Sierra @ Ash SB Ns
Sierra @ Santa Ana SB FS
Sierra @ Underwood SB Ns
Jurupa @ Sierra WB FS
Jurupa @ Cypress WB Ns
Jurupa @ Oleander WB FS
Jurupa @ Citrus WB FS
Jurupa @ Catawba WB FS
Jurupa @ Poplar WB FS
Jurupa @ Elm WB FS
Jurupa @ Beech WB FS
Jurupa @ Hemlock WB FS
Jurupa @ Live Oak WB FS
Cherry @ Jurupa SB FS
Cherry @ Southwood SB FS
Cherry @ Village SB FS
Cherry @ Live Oak SB FS
Cherry @ Canyon Crest SB FS
Cherry @ Live Oak WB FS
Cherry @ Banana WB FS
Cherry @ Rancherias WB FS
Cherry @ Southridge WB FS
Mulberry @ El Contento NB FS
Mulberry @ Marlay
Jurupa @ Mulberry WB FS
Jurupa @ Pacific WB Ns
Jurupa @ Etiwanda
Jurupa @ Champagne WB FS
Jurupa @ Vinatage WB Ns
Jurupa @ Auto Ctr WB Ns
Jurupa @ Rockefeller WB Ns
Milliken @ Jurupa NB FS
Milliken @ Santa Ana NB FS
Milliken @ Airport NB FS
Ontario Mills Mall
Milliken @ 4th Street NB FS
Milliken @ 6th St NB FS
Rancho Cucamonga Metrolink SB FS
Milliken @ Jersey NB FS
Milliken @ Arrow NB FS
Foothill @ Milliken EB FS
Foothill @ Masi EB Ns
Day Creek @ Foothill NB FS
82 FAQ
What time does the 82 bus start operating?
Services on the 82 bus start at 4:25 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 82 bus stop working?
Services on the 82 bus stop at 6:52 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 82 bus arrive?
When does the WB Rancho Cucamonga-Fontana Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the WB Rancho Cucamonga-Fontana Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 82 (WB Rancho Cucamonga-Fontana) bus fare?
The WB Rancho Cucamonga-Fontana (WB Rancho Cucamonga-Fontana) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 82 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 82 bus stop.
82 bus Schedule
82 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:25 AM - 8:45 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:14 AM - 6:52 PM | 64 - 75 |
Mon | 4:25 AM - 8:45 PM | 39 - 75 |
Tue | 4:25 AM - 8:45 PM | 39 - 75 |
Wed | 4:25 AM - 8:45 PM | 39 - 75 |
Thu | 4:25 AM - 8:45 PM | 39 - 75 |
Fri | 4:25 AM - 8:45 PM | 39 - 75 |
Sat | 7:14 AM - 6:52 PM | 64 - 75 |
OMNITRANS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 82 (from Summit @ Lytle Creek WB Ns), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 82 (WB Rancho Cucamonga-Fontana) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OMNITRANS info now.
82 line bus fare
OMNITRANS 82 (WB Rancho Cucamonga-Fontana) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OMNITRANS’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or OMNITRANS’s official website.
82 (OMNITRANS)
The first stop of the 82 bus route is Summit @ Lytle Creek WB Ns and the last stop is Day Creek @ Foothill NB FS. 82 (WB Rancho Cucamonga-Fontana) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 82 has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OMNITRANS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 82 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 82 bus to take on your trip.
Ride OMNITRANS’s 82 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 82.
Line 82 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 82 (WB Rancho Cucamonga-Fontana) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 82 bus tracker or a live OMNITRANS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OMNITRANS or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for OMNITRANS and any bus, including line 82, in Los Angeles
82 - Alternative Directions
OMNITRANS Lines in Los Angeles
- 81 - ONTARIO-HAVEN-CHAFFEY COLLEGE/ Schedule
- 85 - CHINO-MONTCLAIR-CHAFFEY COLLEGE/ Schedule
- 61 - FONTANA-ONTARIO-ONT AIRPORT-POMONA/ Schedule
- 66 - FONTANA-FOOTHILL-MONTCLAIR/ Schedule
- 83 - CHINO-EUCLID-UPLAND/ Schedule
- 19 - FONTANA-COLTON-REDLANDS-YUCAIPA/ Schedule
- 312 - FONTANA-MUSCOY-CAL STATE/ Schedule
- 300 - SB CONNECT/ Schedule
- 8 - SAN BDNO-MENTONE-CRAFTON COLLEGE/ Schedule
- 305 - SAN BDNO-WATERMAN-GRAND TERRACE/ Schedule
- 88 - CHINO HILLS-RAMONA-MONTCLAIR/ Schedule
- SBX - GREEN LINE/ Schedule
- 14 - FONTANA-FOOTHILL-SAN BDNO/ Schedule
- 10 - FONTANA-BASELINE-SAN BDNO/ Schedule
- 4 - SAN BDNO-BASELINE-HIGHLAND/ Schedule
- 3 - SAN BDNO-BASELINE-HIGHLAND/ Schedule
- 6 - CAL STATE-SIERRA WAY-SAN BDNO/ Schedule
- 15 - FONTANA-SAN BDNO-REDLANDS/ Schedule
- 84 - CHINO-MOUNTAIN-MONTCLAIR/ Schedule