822 Line
S Hohen Neuendorf ◄ ► Hohen Neuendorf Havelstr.
Oberhavel Verkehrsgesellschaft
Oberhavel Verkehrsgesellschaft 822 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 822 bus (Hohen Neuendorf Havelstr.) has 17 stops departing from Birkenwerder Karl-Marx-Str. and ending at Hohen Neuendorf Havelstr..
Choose any of the 822 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hohen Neuendorf Havelstr. (17 stops)
Birkenwerder Karl-Marx-Str.
S Birkenwerder Bhf
Hohen Neuendorf Seestr.
Hohen Neuendorf am Spargelfeld
Hohen Neuendorf Himmelspagode
Hohen Neuendorf Waldschule
Hohen Neuendorf Puschkinallee
Hohen Neuendorf
Hohen Neuendorf Schönfließer Str.
Hohen Neuendorf Eichenallee
Hohen Neuendorf Jägerstr.
Hohen Neuendorf F.-Naumann-Str.
Hohen Neuendorf Sportplatz
Hohen Neuendorf Grillparzerstr.
Hohen Neuendorf Goethestr.
Hohen Neuendorf Niederheide
Hohen Neuendorf Havelstr.
822 FAQ
What time does the 822 bus start operating?
Services on the 822 bus start at 04:55 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 822 bus stop working?
Services on the 822 bus stop at 19:55 on Sunday, Monday, Saturday.
What time does the 822 bus arrive?
When does the S Hohen Neuendorf ◄ ► Hohen Neuendorf Havelstr. Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S Hohen Neuendorf ◄ ► Hohen Neuendorf Havelstr. Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 822 (Hohen Neuendorf Havelstr.) bus fare?
The S Hohen Neuendorf ◄ ► Hohen Neuendorf Havelstr. (Hohen Neuendorf Havelstr.) bus fare is about €4.00.
Is there a 822 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 822 bus stop.
822 bus Schedule
822 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:55 - 20:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:55 - 19:55 | 60 - 240 |
Mon | 08:55 - 19:55 | 60 - 240 |
Tue | 04:55 - 20:55 | 7 - 60 |
Wed | 04:55 - 20:55 | 7 - 60 |
Thu | 04:55 - 20:55 | 7 - 60 |
Fri | 04:55 - 20:55 | 7 - 60 |
Sat | 08:55 - 19:55 | 60 - 240 |
Oberhavel Verkehrsgesellschaft bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 822 (from Birkenwerder Karl-Marx-Str.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 822 (Hohen Neuendorf Havelstr.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Oberhavel Verkehrsgesellschaft info now.
822 line bus fare
Oberhavel Verkehrsgesellschaft 822 (Hohen Neuendorf Havelstr.) ride fare is about €4.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Oberhavel Verkehrsgesellschaft’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Oberhavel Verkehrsgesellschaft’s official website.
822 (Oberhavel Verkehrsgesellschaft)
The first stop of the 822 bus route is Birkenwerder Karl-Marx-Str. and the last stop is Hohen Neuendorf Havelstr.. 822 (Hohen Neuendorf Havelstr.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 822 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Oberhavel Verkehrsgesellschaft suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 822 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 822 bus to take on your trip.
Line 822 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 822 (Hohen Neuendorf Havelstr.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 822 bus tracker or a live Oberhavel Verkehrsgesellschaft bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Oberhavel Verkehrsgesellschaft or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for Oberhavel Verkehrsgesellschaft and any bus, including line 822, in Berlin - Brandenburg
822 - Alternative Directions
Oberhavel Verkehrsgesellschaft Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 811 - S Hennigsdorf Bhf ◄ ► Bötzow Schule/ Schedule
- 836 - Gransee Bahnhof ◄ ► Neuglobsow/ Schedule
- 803 - S Oranienburg Bhf ◄ ► Liebenthal (OHV) Wendestelle/ Schedule
- 825 - S Oranienburg Bhf ◄ ► S Bernau Bhf/ Schedule
- 813 - Schmachtenhagen (OHV) Ernst-Thälmann-Platz ◄ ► Zehlendorf (OHV) Schäfereiweg/ Schedule
- 851 - Altlüdersdorf Ausbau ◄ ► Menz Schule/ Schedule
- 802 - S Oranienburg Bhf ◄ ► Löwenberg (Mark) Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 834 - Rauschendorf Hauptstr. ◄ ► Menz Schule/ Schedule
- 838 - Zehdenick Libellenweg ◄ ► Fürstenberg (Havel) Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 831 - Liebenthal (OHV) Wendestelle ◄ ► Löwenberg (Mark) Kirche/ Schedule
- 812 - Neu Vehlefanz Wendeplatz ◄ ► Bötzow Schule/ Schedule
- 800 - S Oranienburg Bhf ◄ ► Flatow/ Schedule
- 845 - Gransee Gymnasium ◄ ► Zehdenick Am Pool/ Schedule
- 821 - Oranienburg Birkenallee ◄ ► Oranienburg Tiergarten/ Schedule
- 843 - Zehdenick Bahnhof ◄ ► Liebenwalde Bahnhofstr./ Schedule
- 833 - Gransee Grüner Weg ◄ ► Zehdenick Libellenweg/ Schedule
- 857 - Löwenberg (Mark) Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 835 - Gransee Bahnhof ◄ ► Gransee Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 848 - Fürstenberg (Havel) Bahnhof ◄ ► Steinförde Großmenow/ Schedule
- 810 - Mühlenbeck Schule ◄ ► Mühlenbeck Schule/ Schedule