8229 Line
ท่าน้ำอำเภอนครชัยศรี;Nakhon Chai Si District Pier
Songthaew
Songthaew 8229 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8229 bus (ท่าน้ำอำเภอนครชัยศรี;Nakhon Chai Si District Pier) has 43 stops departing from หมู่บ้านปรีชาตรงข้ามบ้านปันสุข;Preecha Village and ending at จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop.
Choose any of the 8229 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ท่าน้ำอำเภอนครชัยศรี;Nakhon Chai Si District Pier (43 stops)
หมู่บ้านปรีชาตรงข้ามบ้านปันสุข;Preecha Village
ตรงข้ามโรงพยาบาลจิตตเวช;Jittawej Hospital (Opposite)
หมู่บ้านร่วมเกื้อ (ฝั่งสาย 4);Opposite Ruam Kua Village (Sai 4 Side)
ตรงข้ามหมู่บ้านศรีมณฑล;Srimilthon Village (Opposite)
พุทธมณฑล(ขาออก);Phutthamonthon
ม.มหิดล ศาลายา (ประตู 2);Mahidol University Salaya (Gate 2)
ม.มหิดล ศาลายา (ประตู 4);Mahidol University Salaya (Gate 4)
หอนาฬิกาศาลายา;Salaya Clock Tower
ตรงข้ามสถานีศาลายา;Opposite Salaya Station
ตรงข้ามที่ว่าการอำเภอพุทธมณฑล;Opposite Phutthamonthon District Office
โรงเรียนมหิดลวิทยานุสรณ์;Mahidol Witthayanuson School
โลตัสเอ็กซ์เฟรส ศาลายา;Lotus Express Salaya
ตรงข้ามตลาดใหม่ศาลายา;Salaya Market
กรมยุทธศาสตร์ทหารเรือ;Department Of Naval Strategy
แยกพุทธมณฑลสาย5(ขาออก);Phutthamonthon Sai 5 Intersection
วิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป;The College Of Dramatic Arts
ม.มหามกุฏราชวิทยาลัย;Mahamakut Buddhist University
รพ.พุทธมณฑล;Putthamonthon Hospital
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
8229 FAQ
What time does the 8229 bus start operating?
Services on the 8229 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8229 bus stop working?
Services on the 8229 bus stop at 21:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8229 bus arrive?
When does the ท่าน้ำอำเภอนครชัยศรี;Nakhon Chai Si District Pier bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ท่าน้ำอำเภอนครชัยศรี;Nakhon Chai Si District Pier bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8229 (ท่าน้ำอำเภอนครชัยศรี;Nakhon Chai Si District Pier) bus fare?
The ท่าน้ำอำเภอนครชัยศรี;Nakhon Chai Si District Pier (ท่าน้ำอำเภอนครชัยศรี;Nakhon Chai Si District Pier) bus fare is about ฿13.00.
Is there a 8229 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8229 bus stop.
8229 Bus Schedule
8229 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Songthaew Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8229 (from หมู่บ้านปรีชาตรงข้ามบ้านปันสุข;Preecha Village), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8229 (ท่าน้ำอำเภอนครชัยศรี;Nakhon Chai Si District Pier) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all รถสองแถว Songthaew info now.
8229 line bus fare
Songthaew 8229 (ท่าน้ำอำเภอนครชัยศรี;Nakhon Chai Si District Pier) ride fare is about ฿13.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Songthaew’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or รถสองแถว Songthaew’s official website.
8229 (Songthaew)
The first stop of the 8229 bus route is หมู่บ้านปรีชาตรงข้ามบ้านปันสุข;Preecha Village and the last stop is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop. 8229 (ท่าน้ำอำเภอนครชัยศรี;Nakhon Chai Si District Pier) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8229 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 84 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Songthaew suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest 8229 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8229 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8229 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8229 (ท่าน้ำอำเภอนครชัยศรี;Nakhon Chai Si District Pier) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8229 bus tracker or a live Songthaew bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Songthaew or a trip planner for SkyTrain, metro, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for Songthaew and any bus, including line 8229, in Bangkok
Songthaew Lines in Bangkok
- 1271 - วัดลุ่มเจริญศรัทธา - สุสานกวางตุ้ง;Lum Charoen Sattha Temple - Kwang Tung Cemetery/ Schedule
- ต.8 - เชิงสะพานสมเด็จพระปิ่นเกล้า - หมู่บ้านรัตนาธิเบศร์;Phra Pin-klao Bridge - Rattanathibate Village/ Schedule
- 8288 - โรงพยาบาลกระทุ่มแบน - สุขาภิบาล 1;Krathumbean Hospital - Sukhaphiban 1/ Schedule
- 1039 - พหลโยธิน - ซอยแอนเน็กซ์;Phahon Yothin - Soi Annex/ Schedule
- 1121 - ตลาดมีนบุรี - ชุมชนบ้านแบนชะโต (ไป);Min Buri Market - Baen Chado Community/ Schedule
- 1082 - หมู่บ้านสัมมากร - แฮปปี้แลนด์ (ไป);Sammakon Village - Happy Land/ Schedule
- 1504 - ปากซอยอนามัยงามเจริญ - คลองรางโพ;Soi Anamai Ngam Charoen - Khlong Rang Pho/ Schedule
- ต.111 - สถานีขนส่งผู้โดยสารกรุงเทพมหานคร (จตุจักร) - หมู่บ้านพูนสินธานี;Bangkok Bus Terminal (Chatuchak) - Phun Sin Thani Village/ Schedule
- 1014 - ช่วงสุขุมวิท - โรงเรียนคลองปักหลัก;Sukhumvit - Klong Paklak School/ Schedule
- ต.32 - ช่วงประตูน้ำ (ทางด่วน) - รามอินทรา 40;Patunam (Highway) - Ram-intra 40/ Schedule
- 1258 - เจริญกรุง - ซอยจันทร์ 27;Charoen Krung - Soi Chan 27/ Schedule
- 1539 - แยกถนนตก - ตลาดคลองเตย;Tok Road Intersection - Khlong Toei Market/ Schedule
- 8388 - ช่วงสมุทรสาคร - วัดคลองซื่อ;Samut Sakhon - klong sue Temple/ Schedule
- 1030 - บางใหญ่ - โรงเรียนบ้านใหม่;Bang Yai - Baan Mai School/ Schedule
- ต.54 - ช่วงมีนบุรี - นิคมอุตสาหกรรมลาดกระบัง;Min Buri - Lat Krabung Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 1520 - ซอยพัฒนาการ 30 - บางกะปิ;Soi Phatthanakan 30 - Bang Kapi/ Schedule
- ต.91 - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ - มีนบุรี;Victory Monument - Min Buri/ Schedule
- ต.131 - ช่วงห้างสรรพสินค้าพาต้าปิ่นเกล้า - ห้างสรรพสินค้าเซ็นทรัลพระราม 2;Pata Pinklao Department Store - Central Plaza Rama2 Department store/ Schedule
- 6034 - สมุทรสาคร - กระทุ่มแบน;Samut Sakhon - Krathum Baen/ Schedule
- 8138 - นครปฐม - ตลาดหมู่บ้านสามพราน;Nakhon Pathom - Sam Phran Village Market/ Schedule