823 Line
Στ. Αγ. Αντωνιος - Αγ. Βασιλειος
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 823 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 823 bus (Στ. Αγ. Αντωνιος - Αγ. Βασιλειος) is a circular line with 32 stops departing from Αφετηρια 706,822,823 (Στ. Αγ.Αντωνιοσ).
Choose any of the 823 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Στ. Αγ. Αντωνιος - Αγ. Βασιλειος (32 stops)
Αφετηρια 706,822,823 (Στ. Αγ.Αντωνιοσ)
Στ. Μετρο Αγ. Αντωνιος
Αγ. Αντωνιος
Αστυνομια
Λαχανα
Ικα
Εκατοδενδρα
Δωδεκανησου
Αγαθηνου
Ηφαιστου
Στραβωνος
Θεμιδος
1η Ασκληπιου
2η Ασκληπιου
3η Ασκληπιου
Μηδειας
Αγ. Βασιλειος (Αφετηρια)
Παλ. Τερμα
Ωριγενους
Καπεταν Χρονα
Εκκλησια
Ηφαιστου
Καστοριας
Δωδεκανησου
Εκατοδενδρα
Ικα
Λαχανα
Αστυνομια
Στ. Αγ. Αντωνιος - St. Ag. Antonios
1η Ζωοδοχου Πηγης
2η Ζωοδοχου Πηγης
Αφετηρια 706,822,823 (Στ. Αγ.Αντωνιοσ)
823 FAQ
What time does the 823 bus start operating?
Services on the 823 bus start at 05:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 823 bus stop working?
Services on the 823 bus stop at 20:35 on Sunday.
What time does the 823 bus arrive?
When does the Στ. Αγ. Αντωνιος - Αγ. Βασιλειος Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Στ. Αγ. Αντωνιος - Αγ. Βασιλειος Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 823 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 823 bus stop.
823 bus Schedule
823 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 20:35 | 35 - 50 |
Mon | 05:15 - 23:15 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 05:15 - 23:15 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 05:15 - 20:55 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 05:15 - 23:15 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 05:15 - 23:15 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 05:25 - 23:15 | 20 - 30 |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 823 (from Αφετηρια 706,822,823 (Στ. Αγ.Αντωνιοσ)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 823 (Στ. Αγ. Αντωνιος - Αγ. Βασιλειος) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ info now.
823 line bus fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 823 (Στ. Αγ. Αντωνιος - Αγ. Βασιλειος) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ’s official website.
823 (Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ)
The first stop of the 823 bus route is Αφετηρια 706,822,823 (Στ. Αγ.Αντωνιοσ) and the last stop is Αφετηρια 706,822,823 (Στ. Αγ.Αντωνιοσ). 823 (Στ. Αγ. Αντωνιος - Αγ. Βασιλειος) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 823 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 823 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 823 bus to take on your trip.
Line 823 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 823 (Στ. Αγ. Αντωνιος - Αγ. Βασιλειος) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 823 bus tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Trolleybus or Funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any bus, including line 823, in Athens
823 - Alternative Directions
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 725 - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ (ΜΕΣΟΝΥΧΙ) - ΘΡΑΚΟΜΑΚΕΔΟΝΕΣ (ΠΛ.ΑΡΙΣΤΟΤΕΛΟΥΣ)/ Schedule
- 831 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ/ Schedule
- 833 - ΕΥΓΕΝΕΙΑ - ΧΑΡΑΥΓΗ - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ Β (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 031 - ΓΟΥΔΗ - ΑΤΤΙΚΟ ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ/ Schedule
- 330 - ΚΟΡΩΠΙ - ΑΓ. ΜΑΡΙΝΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 892 - ΑΓ. ΒΑΡΒΑΡΑ - ΧΑΪΔΑΡΙ - ΑΓ. ΑΝΑΡΓΥΡΟΙ - ΙΛΙΟΝ/ Schedule
- 402 - ΣΤ. ΚΑΤΕΧΑΚΗ - ΠΟΛΥΔΡΟΣΟ/ Schedule
- 878 - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ - ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑ/ Schedule
- 727 - ΜΕΣΟΝΥΧΙ - ΑΓ. ΚΩΝΣΤΑΝΤΙΝΟΣ - ΑΓ.ΠΑΡΑΣΚΕΥΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 109 - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΣ - ΑΝΩ ΚΑΛΑΜΑΚΙ / ST. AG. DHMHTRIOS - ANO KALAMAKI/ Schedule
- X7 - ΠΙΚΡΟΔΑΦΝΗ - ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 421 - ΑΓ. ΑΝΑΡΓΥΡΟΙ - ΑΓ. ΠΑΡΑΣΚΕΥΗ/ Schedule
- 838 - ΟΜΟΝΟΙΑ - ΡΕΝΤΗΣ - ΠΑΛ. ΚΟΚΚΙΝΙΑ - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 123 - ΣΑΡΩΝΙΔΑ - ΑΝΑΒΥΣΣΟΣ - ΠΑΛΑΙΑ ΦΩΚΑΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 801 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΠΑΛΑΣΚΑ/ Schedule
- 891 - ΑΓ. ΒΑΡΒΑΡΑ - ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ - ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ - ΣΤΑΘ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 301Β - ΣΤ. ΔΟΥΚ. ΠΛΑΚΕΝΤΙΑΣ - ΑΝΘΟΥΣΑ - ΠΕΝΤΕΛΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 830 - ΑΓ. ΒΑΡΒΑΡΑ - ΣΤ. ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΛΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- Β5 - ΣΤ. ΛΑΡΙΣΗΣ - Λ. ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΑΣ - ΑΓ. ΠΑΡΑΣΚΕΥΗ/ Schedule
- 622 - ΓΟΥΔΗ - ΑΝΩ ΓΑΛΑΤΣΙ/ Schedule