826 Line
Bologna - Castiglione dei Pepoli - San Giacomo
TPER Bologna
TPER Bologna 826 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 826 bus (Castiglione Dei Pepoli→S.Benedetto V.S. Stazione) has 25 stops departing from Castiglione Dei Pepoli and ending at S.Benedetto V.S. Stazione.
Choose any of the 826 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Castiglione Dei Pepoli→S.Benedetto V.S. Stazione (25 stops)
Castiglione Dei Pepoli
Castiglione Torretta
Castiglione Bivio Roncobilaccio
Case Lupi
Lagora
Roggiolino
Pampana
Pollaiolo
Creda Ponte Legno
Pian Ragola
Casa Motori
Creda
Creda Condotto
Fore
Creda La Villa
Le Piane
Lagaro Ca` Nova
Lagaro
Lagaro Ospedaletto
Maccale`
Casa Naldi
Lagaro Rampa
Ripoli Forno
S.Benedetto V.S. Stazione
S.Benedetto V.S. Stazione
826 FAQ
What time does the 826 bus start operating?
Services on the 826 bus start at 04:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 826 bus stop working?
Services on the 826 bus stop at 06:21 on Sunday.
What time does the 826 bus arrive?
When does the Bologna - Castiglione dei Pepoli - San Giacomo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bologna - Castiglione dei Pepoli - San Giacomo bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPER Bologna 826 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 826 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 826 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 826 bus stop.
826 Bus Schedule
826 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:55 - 18:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:21 | Single departure |
Mon | 04:55 - 18:10 | 27 - 190 |
Tue | 04:55 - 18:10 | 27 - 190 |
Wed | 04:55 - 18:10 | 27 - 190 |
Thu | 04:55 - 18:10 | 27 - 190 |
Fri | 04:55 - 18:10 | 27 - 190 |
Sat | 04:55 - 18:10 | 37 - 279 |
TPER Bologna Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 826 (from Castiglione Dei Pepoli), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 826 (Castiglione Dei Pepoli→S.Benedetto V.S. Stazione) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPER Bologna info now.
826 line bus fare
TPER Bologna 826 (Castiglione Dei Pepoli→S.Benedetto V.S. Stazione) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPER Bologna tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPER Bologna’s official website.
826 (TPER Bologna)
The first stop of the 826 bus route is Castiglione Dei Pepoli and the last stop is S.Benedetto V.S. Stazione. 826 (Castiglione Dei Pepoli→S.Benedetto V.S. Stazione) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 826 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPER Bologna suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 826 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 826 bus to take on your trip.
Line 826 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 826 (Castiglione Dei Pepoli→S.Benedetto V.S. Stazione) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 826 bus tracker or a live TPER Bologna bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPER Bologna or a trip planner for funicular, bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TPER Bologna and any bus, including line 826, in Bologne
826 - Alternative Directions
- 826 - San Giacomo→Rioveggio Posta / Schedule
- 826 - Rioveggio Posta→Bologna Autostazione / Schedule
- 826 - Castiglione Dei Pepoli→San Giacomo / Schedule
- 826 - Sasso Marconi Terminal→S.Benedetto V.S. Stazione / Schedule
- 826 - Castiglione Dei Pepoli→Roncobilaccio / Schedule
- 826 - Sasso Marconi Terminal→Bologna Autostazione / Schedule
- 826 - S.Benedetto V.S. Stazione→Bologna Autostazione / Schedule
- 826 - Roncobilaccio→S.Benedetto V.S. Stazione / Schedule
- 826 - Sasso Marconi Terminal→Castiglione Dei Pepoli / Schedule
- 826 - Castiglione Dei Pepoli→Sasso Marconi Terminal / Schedule
- 826 - Bologna Autostazione→S.Benedetto V.S. Stazione / Schedule
- 826 - Castiglione Dei Pepoli→Rioveggio Posta / Schedule
- 826 - Bologna Autostazione→Sasso Marconi Terminal / Schedule
- 826 - Bologna Autostazione→Rioveggio Posta / Schedule
- 826 - S.Benedetto V.S. Stazione→Castiglione Dei Pepoli / Schedule
- 826 - S.Benedetto V.S. Stazione→Rioveggio Posta / Schedule
- 826 - Grizzana Stazione→Castiglione Dei Pepoli / Schedule
- 826 - Castiglione Girotti Toscana→Grizzana Stazione / Schedule
- 826 - Roncobilaccio→Castiglione Dei Pepoli / Schedule
- 826 - S.Benedetto V.S. Stazione→San Giacomo / Schedule
TPER Bologna Lines in Bologne
- 20 - San Biagio - Casalecchio di Reno - Pilastro/ Schedule
- 122 - Imola | Pedagna - Ospedale - Zolino - Stazione - Campanella - Rivazza - Stazione/ Schedule
- 184 - Imola | Dalla Chiesa / Pedagna - Ospedale Nuovo - Stazione - Via Grieco (Poste)/ Schedule
- 125 - Gomito/Dozza - Stazione Centrale - Ospedale Malpighi - Due Madonne/ Schedule
- 205 - Bologna - Castel Guelfo/ Schedule
- 684 - Bologna - Savigno/ Schedule
- 51 - (P.za Cavour) - Largo Lercaro - Monte Donato/ Schedule
- 353 - Menarini - Ferrara Corso Isonzo/ Schedule
- 56 - Z.I. Rot. Negroni - Via Larga/ Schedule
- 113 - P.za Malpighi/P.za Cavour - Pavese - Rastignano/ Schedule
- 556 - Z.I. Rot. Negroni - Via Larga/ Schedule
- 770 - Porretta Terme (Via Repubblica) - Porretta Terme (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 431 - Navetta | P.za di Porta Ravegnana - Ospedale Malpighi/ Schedule
- 33 - Circolare esterna sinistra/ Schedule
- 747 - Porretta Terme - Marano - Montese/ Schedule
- 447 - Bologna - Z.I. Saliceto - Bentivoglio - Saletto/ Schedule
- 152 - P.za Cavour - Cippo di Sabbiuno/ Schedule
- 768 - Porretta Terme - Casa Forlai/ Schedule
- 446 - Bologna - Bentivoglio - Saletto/ Schedule
- 257 - Navetta | Ravone - Stazione Centrale/ Schedule