826 Line
Giba Via Principe Di Piemonte 104
ARST
ARST 826 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 826 bus (Giba Via Principe Di Piemonte 104) has 29 stops departing from Siliqua FS and ending at Giba Via Principe Di Piemonte 104.
826 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 826 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Giba Via Principe Di Piemonte 104 (29 stops)
Siliqua FS
Siliqua Via Cixerri-Via F. Gioia
Siliqua Via Cixerri
Pittiu
Campanasissa
Bau Pressiu
Acquacadda Scuole
SS 293 Crabi'
SS 293 Km 52.100
SS 293 Rif. Q8
Nuxis Via Della Liberta'
SS 293 Km 54.300
Acquacallenti
SS 293 Km 55.500
SS 293 Km 59.150
SP 79 Caseificio
Santadi Stazione Arst
Santadi Via Cagliari 38
Santadi Circ. E. Lussu
Santadi Via Garibaldi
Santadi Circ. E. Lussu
Santadi Via Cagliari 38
Santadi Stazione Arst
SP 79 Caseificio
SS 293 Rif. Tamoil
Piscinas Via Piemonte
Giba Via Principe Di Piemonte 219
Giba Via Principe Di Piemonte 169
Giba Via Principe Di Piemonte 104
826 FAQ
What time does the 826 bus start operating?
Services on the 826 bus start at 17:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 826 bus stop working?
Services on the 826 bus stop at 17:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 826 bus arrive?
When does the Giba Via Principe Di Piemonte 104 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Giba Via Principe Di Piemonte 104 bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 826 (Giba Via Principe Di Piemonte 104) bus fare?
The Giba Via Principe Di Piemonte 104 (Giba Via Principe Di Piemonte 104) bus fare is €1.30 - €3.10.
Is there a 826 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 826 bus stop.
826 Bus Schedule
826 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:20 | Single departure |
Sat | 17:20 | Single departure |
ARST Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 826 (from Siliqua FS), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 826 (Giba Via Principe Di Piemonte 104) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ARST info now.
826 line bus fare
ARST 826 (Giba Via Principe Di Piemonte 104) ride fare is between €1.30 and €3.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ARST's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ARST’s official website.
826 (ARST)
The first stop of the 826 bus route is Siliqua FS and the last stop is Giba Via Principe Di Piemonte 104. 826 (Giba Via Principe Di Piemonte 104) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 826 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARST suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sardinia, and helps to find the closest 826 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 826 bus to take on your trip.
Line 826 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 826 (Giba Via Principe Di Piemonte 104) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 826 bus tracker or a live ARST bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ARST or a trip planner for train, bus, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Sardinia. The trip planner shows updated data for ARST and any bus, including line 826, in Sardinia
ARST Lines in Sardinia
- 118 - Villamar - Serrenti - Monastir - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 709 - Sassari - Ossi - Tissi - Sassari/ Schedule
- 845 - Portoscuso - Portovesme/ Schedule
- 821 - Portoscuso - Carbonia/ Schedule
- 9229 - Macomer - Mulargia/ Schedule
- 857 - Portixeddu - Fluminimaggiore/ Schedule
- 9320 - Alghero - Zirra - Porto Ferro - Villa Assunta/ Schedule
- 828 - Siliqua - S.Giovanni Suergiu - Calasetta/ Schedule
- 9312 - Sassari - Olmedo - Alghero - Villanova - Montresta - Bosa/ Schedule
- 433 - Cagliari - Laconi - Nuoro/ Schedule
- 822 - S.Antioco - S.Giovanni Suergiu - Portoscuso/ Schedule
- 9124 - Sardara - Villacidro/ Schedule
- 409 - Ales - Pau - Usellus - Villaurbana - Oristano/ Schedule
- 724 - Castelsardo - Sassari/ Schedule
- 530 - Sorgono - Ortueri - Abbasanta - Oristano/ Schedule
- 602 - Tempio - Calangianus - Olbia I.B./ Schedule
- 850 - S. Anna Arresi - Giba - Portovesme/ Schedule
- 847 - Portoscuso - Nuraxi Figus - Campo Pisano/ Schedule
- 9122 - Villacidro - Sanluri - Lunamatrona/ Schedule
- 416 - Laconi - Nureci - Ales - Mogoro/ Schedule