83 Line
Luxembourg P+R Bouillon→Virton Delhaize
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 83 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 83 bus (Luxembourg P+R Bouillon→Virton Delhaize) has 57 stops departing from Luxembourg P+R Bouillon and ending at Virton Delhaize.
83 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:16. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 83 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Luxembourg P+R Bouillon→Virton Delhaize (57 stops)
Luxembourg P+R Bouillon
Luxembourg Heentze Park
Luxembourg Place De L'Etoile
Luxembourg Wandmillen
Wolkrange Chapelle N81
Differt Cora N81
Messancy Rue D'Arlon 156
Messancy Rue D'Arlon 46
Messancy Maison Communale
Messancy Clinique
Messancy Avenue De Longwy
Messancy La Hart
Aubange Rue De Messancy 120
Aubange Rue De Messancy 70
Aubange Rond-Point Rue Perbal
Aubange Le Clémarais
Aubange Rue Grange Au Mont
Aubange Rue De La Forge
Aix-Sur-Cloie N88
Aix-Sur-Cloie Rue Des Alliés 46
Aix-Sur-Cloie Rue Des Alliés 84
Halanzy Route De Virton
Halanzy N88
Halanzy Rue De La Barrière
Halanzy Kiosque
Halanzy Rue De La Gaume 23
Halanzy Rue De La Gaume 66
Musson Rue De Godincourt
Musson Route De Rachecourt
Musson Rue René Nicolas
Musson Eglise
Musson Ecole Spéciale
Baranzy Rue Belle Vue
Baranzy Cercle Au Chêne
Baranzy Route De Mussy
Mussy-La-Ville Grand Route
Signeulx Rue De Lorraine
Signeulx Centre
Signeulx Rue Des Frères Sindic
Signeulx Route De Bleid
Le Chachy
Gomery 4 Chemins
Latour Rue Baillet Latour
Latour Eglise
Chenois Rue De La Vire 131
Chenois Rue De La Vire 93
Chenois Eglise
Saint-Mard Passage À Niveau
Saint-Mard Avenue Wauters
Saint-Mard Eglise
Saint-Mard Rue De La Station
Virton Carrefour Avenue Bouvier
Virton Avenue Bouvier
Virton Cndb
Virton Arcades
Virton Carmel
Virton Delhaize
83 FAQ
What time does the 83 bus start operating?
Services on the 83 bus start at 17:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 83 bus stop working?
Services on the 83 bus stop at 17:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 83 bus arrive?
When does the Luxembourg P+R Bouillon→Virton Delhaize Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Luxembourg P+R Bouillon→Virton Delhaize Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 83 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 83 bus stop.
83 bus Schedule
83 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:16 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:16 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:16 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:16 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:16 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 83 (from Luxembourg P+R Bouillon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 83 (Luxembourg P+R Bouillon→Virton Delhaize) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
83 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 83 (Luxembourg P+R Bouillon→Virton Delhaize) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
83 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 83 bus route is Luxembourg P+R Bouillon and the last stop is Virton Delhaize. 83 (Luxembourg P+R Bouillon→Virton Delhaize) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 83 has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 89 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 83 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 83 bus to take on your trip.
Line 83 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 83 (Luxembourg P+R Bouillon→Virton Delhaize) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 83 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 83, in Belgium
83 - Alternative Directions
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 14/3 - Manhay - Lierneux/ Schedule
- 162 - Willancourt - Virton/ Schedule
- 136D - Florennes - Philippeville - Rance/ Schedule
- 851 - Gembloux - Bossière - Les Isnes - Spy/ Schedule
- 47 - Ciney - Custinne (Ver)/ Schedule
- 128 - Ciney - Durnal - Yvoir/ Schedule
- 66 - Gedinne - Paliseul - Bertrix/ Schedule
- 601 - Libramont - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 60/2 - Ebly - Chêne - Witry/ Schedule
- 411 - Longlier - Neufchâteau - Bertrix/ Schedule
- 27 - Libramont - Marbehan/ Schedule
- 7 - Sugny - Bouillon/ Schedule
- 162A3 - Marloie - Noiseux - Melreux/ Schedule
- 60/3 - Pesche - Couvin - Mazée - Heer/ Schedule
- 22 - Florenville - Arlon/ Schedule
- 413/2 - Juseret - Traimont - Sibret - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 77/1 - Circuit scolaire de Libramont (Wisbeley)/ Schedule
- 2 - Bastogne - Martelange - Fauvillers/ Schedule
- 31 - Menuchenet - Carlsbourg - Paliseul/ Schedule
- 78/2 - Circuit scolaire de Bertrix (Zoning)/ Schedule