Skip to main content
Bus - 83

83

Rüsselsheim Kant-Gymnasium - Bischofsheim An den Sportstätten

Groß-Gerau

83 bus Schedule

83 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 1:20 PM - 3:51 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 1:20 PM - 3:51 PM
Tuesday 1:20 PM - 3:51 PM
Wednesday 1:20 PM - 3:51 PM
Thursday 1:20 PM - 3:51 PM
Friday 1:20 PM - 3:51 PM
Saturday 1:20 PM - 3:51 PM
View full schedule

83 bus Route Map

83 bus Line Map

83 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 83 bus (Direction: Bischofsheim An den Sportstätten) has 14 stops departing from Rüsselsheim Kant-Gymnasium and ending in Bischofsheim An den Sportstätten.

83 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 1:20 PM and ends at 3:51 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 83 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Bischofsheim An den Sportstätten (14 stops)

  • Rüsselsheim Kant-Gymnasium

    Kurt-Schumacher-Ring, Rüsselsheim Upcoming Arrivals
  • Rüsselsheim Fr.-Ebert-Schule

    Ernst-Reuter-Straße, Rüsselsheim Upcoming Arrivals
  • Rüsselsheim Adam-Opel-Straße

    Adam-Opel-Straße, Rüsselsheim Upcoming Arrivals
  • Rüsselsheim Memelstraße

    Haßlocher Straße 91, Rüsselsheim Upcoming Arrivals
  • Rüsselsheim Moselstraße

    Haßlocher Straße 24, Rüsselsheim Upcoming Arrivals
  • Rüsselsheim Bahnhof Südseite

    Darmstädter Straße, Rüsselsheim Upcoming Arrivals
  • Rüsselsheim Neckarstraße

    Darmstädter Straße 69, Rüsselsheim Upcoming Arrivals
  • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg-Ginsheim Neckarstraße

    Stegstraße 38, Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Upcoming Arrivals
  • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Schulstraße

    Schulstraße, Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Upcoming Arrivals
  • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg-Ginsheim Friedr.-Ebert-Platz

    Immanuel-Kant-Straße 1, Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Upcoming Arrivals
  • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg-Ginsheim In Der Nachtweid

    Philipp-Rauch-Platz 14, Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Upcoming Arrivals
  • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg-Ginsheim Bouguenais-Allee

    Gustavsburger Straße 19, Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Upcoming Arrivals
  • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Ginsheim Gustavsburger Straße

    Gustavsburger Straße 41, Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Upcoming Arrivals
  • Bischofsheim An den Sportstätten

    Ginsheimer Landstraße 13, Germany Upcoming Arrivals
View PDF: 83 schedule, stops and map

83 FAQ

  • What time does the 83 bus start operating?

    Services on the 83 bus start at 1:20 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 83 bus stop working?

    Services on the 83 bus stop at 3:51 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 83 bus arrive?

    When does the Rüsselsheim Kant-Gymnasium - Bischofsheim An den Sportstätten Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rüsselsheim Kant-Gymnasium - Bischofsheim An den Sportstätten Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of 83 bus Stops

Rüsselsheim Kant-Gymnasium • Rüsselsheim Fr.-Ebert-Schule • Rüsselsheim Adam-Opel-Straße • Rüsselsheim Memelstraße • Rüsselsheim Moselstraße • Rüsselsheim Bahnhof Südseite • Rüsselsheim Neckarstraße • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg-Ginsheim Neckarstraße • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Schulstraße • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg-Ginsheim Friedr.-Ebert-Platz • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg-Ginsheim In Der Nachtweid • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg-Ginsheim Bouguenais-Allee • Ginsheim-Gustavsburg Ginsheim Gustavsburger Straße • Bischofsheim An den Sportstätten

83 bus Schedule

83 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 1:20 PM - 3:51 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 1:20 PM - 3:51 PM
Tuesday 1:20 PM - 3:51 PM
Wednesday 1:20 PM - 3:51 PM
Thursday 1:20 PM - 3:51 PM
Friday 1:20 PM - 3:51 PM
Saturday 1:20 PM - 3:51 PM

Groß-Gerau Bus Service Alerts

For Groß-Gerau bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Rhein-Main Gebiet.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

83 (Groß-Gerau)

The first stop of the 83 bus route is Rüsselsheim Kant-Gymnasium and the last stop is Bischofsheim An den Sportstätten. 83 (Direction: Bischofsheim An den Sportstätten) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 83 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Groß-Gerau suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rhein-Main Gebiet, and helps to find the closest 83 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 83 bus to take on your trip.

83 near me

83 - Alternative Directions

Easier to get info on line 83 with the app!