83 Line
Red Oak Lane
Bee-Line Bus
Bee-Line Bus 83 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 83 bus (Red Oak Lane) has 15 stops departing from White Plains Bus Terminal and ending at 4 W Red Oak La.
Choose any of the 83 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Red Oak Lane (15 stops)
White Plains Bus Terminal
White Plains - Main Street (Galleria)
Main St @ S Broadway
Westchester Ave @ S Kensico Ave
1101 Westchester Ave
1129 Westchester Ave
IBM @ 1133 Westchester Ave
2975 Westchester Ave
3000 Westchester Ave
2700 Westchester Ave
2500 Westchester Ave
W Red Oak La @ Krasdale
W Red Oak La @ Renaissance Hotel
55 W Red Oak La
4 W Red Oak La
83 FAQ
What time does the 83 bus start operating?
Services on the 83 bus start at 6:34 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 83 bus stop working?
Services on the 83 bus stop at 8:38 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 83 bus arrive?
When does the Red Oak Lane Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Red Oak Lane Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 83 (Red Oak Lane) bus fare?
The Red Oak Lane (Red Oak Lane) bus fare is about $2.75.
Is there a 83 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 83 bus stop.
83 bus Schedule
83 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:34 AM - 8:38 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:34 AM - 8:38 AM | 57 - 67 |
Tue | 6:34 AM - 8:38 AM | 57 - 67 |
Wed | 6:34 AM - 8:38 AM | 57 - 67 |
Thu | 6:34 AM - 8:38 AM | 57 - 67 |
Fri | 6:34 AM - 8:38 AM | 57 - 67 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bee-Line Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 83 (from White Plains Bus Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 83 (Red Oak Lane) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bee-Line Bus info now.
83 line bus fare
Bee-Line Bus 83 (Red Oak Lane) ride fare is about $2.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bee-Line Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bee-Line Bus’s official website.
83 (Bee-Line Bus)
The first stop of the 83 bus route is White Plains Bus Terminal and the last stop is 4 W Red Oak La. 83 (Red Oak Lane) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 83 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bee-Line Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 83 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 83 bus to take on your trip.
Line 83 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 83 (Red Oak Lane) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 83 bus tracker or a live Bee-Line Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bee-Line Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for Bee-Line Bus and any bus, including line 83, in New York - New Jersey
83 - Alternative Directions
Bee-Line Bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 14 - Peekskill - Ossining - White Plains/ Schedule
- 38 - Secor Rd Commuter/ Schedule
- 85 - Shuttle Loop D/ Schedule
- 30 - Yonkers - Bronxville - New Rochelle/ Schedule
- 81 - Shuttle Loop A/ Schedule
- 34 - Orchard Hill/ Schedule
- 6 - Yonkers - Wp - Pleasantville/ Schedule
- 55 - Bronx - Mt Vernon - Yonkers/ Schedule
- 77 - Carmel - Yorktown - White Plains/ Schedule
- 16 - Peekskill Jefferson Valley/ Schedule
- 53 - Mt Vernon - Chester Heights/ Schedule
- 26 - The Bronx-Yonkers/ Schedule
- 25 - The Bronx - Yonkers/ Schedule
- 39 - Ridge Rd Commuter/ Schedule
- 62 - Bronx - New Rochelle - White Plains/ Schedule
- 61 - Bronx - New Rochelle - Port Chester/ Schedule
- 4 - The Bronx - Yonkers/ Schedule
- 43 - Bronx - Mt Vernon - Westchester Mc/ Schedule
- 78 - Getty Square - Stew Leonards Dr/ Schedule
- 21 - The Bronx - White Plains/ Schedule