83 Line
Policlinico - Stazione FS - Castelvecchio - Ospedale
ATV Verona
ATV Verona 83 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 83 bus (P.Le Stefani - Ospedale Civile) has 19 stops departing from Policlinico Borgo Roma B and ending at Ospedale Maggiore B.
Choose any of the 83 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: P.Le Stefani - Ospedale Civile (19 stops)
Policlinico Borgo Roma B
Via Tunisi
Via Giuliari
Via Polveriera Vecchia 25
Via Polveriera Vecchia / Vigili Del Fuoco A
Via Scuderlando
Via Scuderlando / Santa Teresa
Viale Agricoltura - Fiera
Stazione FS Porta Nuova (Marc. C1)
Via Citta' Di Nimes A
Piazza Simoni
Via Scalzi
Castelvecchio A3
Corso Cavour A
Via Diaz
Via IV Novembre / Cadorna B
Via IV Novembre B
Piazza Vittorio Veneto B
Ospedale Maggiore B
83 FAQ
What time does the 83 bus start operating?
Services on the 83 bus start at 20:49 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 83 bus stop working?
Services on the 83 bus stop at 23:49 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 83 bus arrive?
When does the Policlinico - Stazione FS - Castelvecchio - Ospedale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Policlinico - Stazione FS - Castelvecchio - Ospedale bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 83 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 83 bus stop.
83 Bus Schedule
83 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:49 - 23:49
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:49 - 23:49 | 40 - 54 |
Mon | 20:49 - 23:49 | 40 - 54 |
Tue | 20:49 - 23:49 | 40 - 54 |
Wed | 20:49 - 23:49 | 40 - 54 |
Thu | 20:49 - 23:49 | 40 - 54 |
Fri | 20:49 - 23:49 | 40 - 54 |
Sat | 20:49 - 23:49 | 40 - 54 |
ATV Verona Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 83 (from Policlinico Borgo Roma B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 83 (P.Le Stefani - Ospedale Civile) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATV Verona info now.
83 line bus fare
ATV Verona 83 (P.Le Stefani - Ospedale Civile) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATV Verona tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATV Verona’s official website.
83 (ATV Verona)
The first stop of the 83 bus route is Policlinico Borgo Roma B and the last stop is Ospedale Maggiore B. 83 (P.Le Stefani - Ospedale Civile) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 83 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATV Verona suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Padova, and helps to find the closest 83 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 83 bus to take on your trip.
Line 83 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 83 (P.Le Stefani - Ospedale Civile) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 83 bus tracker or a live ATV Verona bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATV Verona or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus, ferry, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Padova. The trip planner shows updated data for ATV Verona and any bus, including line 83, in Padova
ATV Verona Lines in Padova
- 77 - Park Centro - Palazzo Pirelli/ Schedule
- 115 - Velo - Roverè - Cerro - Romagnano - Verona/ Schedule
- SC05 - Liceo Copernico
- 199 - Verona AirLink ✈️: Aeroporto - Porta Nuova FS/ Schedule
- 93 - Cadidavid - Policlinico - Stazione P.N. - Parona - Domegliara/Negrar/ Schedule
- 81 - Stadio - Stazione FS - p.zza Bra - P.Vescovo - Santa Croce/ Schedule
- H - Via Da Vico - Ospedale/ Schedule
- 237 - San Bonifacio - Arcole - Albaredo - Bevilacqua - S.Zenone - Legnago/ Schedule
- 344 - Badia Polesine - Menà - Castagnaro - Villabartolomea - Legnago/ Schedule
- X04 - Verona - Legnago/ Schedule
- 483 - S.Benedetto di Lugana - Peschiera - Garda - Malcesine/ Schedule
- 225 - Vestenanova - Castelvero - S.Giovanni Ilarione/ Schedule
- 96 - Stazione P.N. - Fiera - Palazzina/ Schedule
- 52 - Castel d'Azzano - Sacra Famiglia - Stazione P.N - P.Vescovo - Marzana - Stallavena/ Schedule
- 467 - Caprino - Costermano - Garda/ Schedule
- 344 - Legnago - Villabartolomea - Castagnaro - Menà - Badia Polesine/ Schedule
- 467 - Garda - Costermano - Caprino/ Schedule
- SC02 - Liceo Fracastoro - Ca' di Cozzi
- 234 - Cologna Veneta - Veronella - Albaredo/ Schedule
- 356 - Isola della Scala - Salizzole - Bovolone/ Schedule