83
Holy Cross Germantown - Milestone - Germantown Transit Center Line
Montgomery County Ride On
Montgomery County Ride On 83 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 83 bus (Marc Station) has 58 stops departing from Observation Dr & Holy Cross Hospital and ending at Germantown Marc Station & Parking Lot.
Choose any of the 83 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Marc Station (58 stops)
Observation Dr & Holy Cross Hospital
Goldenrod Ln & Observation Blvd
Goldenrod Ln & Germantown Rd
Seneca Meadows Pkwy & Germantown Rd
Seneca Meadows Pkwy & @20425
Seneca Meadows Pkw & @20501
Seneca Meadows Pkwy & Observation Dr
Seneca Meadows Pkwy & the Shops
Shakespeare Blvd & Observation Dr
Shakespeare Blvd & Amber Ridge Dr
Shakespeare Blvd & Eton Manor Dr
Frederick Rd & Shakespeare Blvd
Frederick Rd & Henderson Corner
Ridge Rd & Frederick Rd
Observation Dr & Ridge Rd
Observation Dr & Autumn Rose Way
Observation Dr & Royal Crown Dr
Observation Dr & Comfrey Ln
Dorsey Mill Rd & Observation Dr
Dorsey Mill Rd & Waters Hollow Rd
Milestone Center Dr & @12450
Milestone Center Dr & @12410
Milestone Center Dr & Milestone Center Ct
Milestone Center Dr & Observation Dr
Observation Dr & Great Park Circle
Observation Dr & Ridge Rd
Ridge Rd & Observation Dr
Crystal Rock Dr & Golf Course Dr
Crystal Rock Drive & Baltusrol Drive
Century Blvd & Oakland Hill Blvd
Century Blvd & Kinster Rd
Waters Landing Dr & Crystal Rock Dr
Waters Landing Dr & Crystal Hill Cir
Waters Landing Dr & Burnt Woods Dr
Waters Landing Dr & Amber Hill Ct
Waters Landing Dr & Clear Morning Ct
Waters Landing Dr & Spinning Wheel Dr
Waters Landing Dr & Hazelnut Ct
Waters Landing Dr & Anndyke Way
Waters Landing Dr & Ambassador Dr
Waters Landing Dr & Wynnfield Dr
Waters Landing Dr & Afternoon Ln
Waters Landing Dr & Summer Song Ln
Waters Landing Dr & Amethyst Ln
Waters Landing Dr & Father Hurley Blvd
Waters Landing Dr & Pickering Pl
Waters Landing Dr & Locbury Dr
Cloverleaf Center Dr & Century Blvd
Century Blvd & @20250 North Drwy
Century Blvd & @20201
Century Blvd & Century XXII Office Complex
Century Blvd & Aircraft Dr
Germantown Transit Center & Bay F
Germantown Rd & Crystal Rock Dr
Germantown Rd & Midcenter Ct
Germantown Rd & Middlebrook Rd
Germantown Rd & Wisteria Dr
Germantown Marc Station & Parking Lot
83 FAQ
What time does the 83 bus start operating?
Services on the 83 bus start at 5:10 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 83 bus stop working?
Services on the 83 bus stop at 7:00 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 83 bus arrive?
When does the Holy Cross Germantown - Milestone - Germantown Transit Center bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Holy Cross Germantown - Milestone - Germantown Transit Center bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 83 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 83 bus stop.
83 Bus Schedule
83 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:10 AM - 7:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:10 AM - 7:00 PM | 30 - 35 |
Tue | 5:10 AM - 7:00 PM | 30 - 35 |
Wed | 5:10 AM - 7:00 PM | 30 - 35 |
Thu | 5:10 AM - 7:00 PM | 30 - 35 |
Fri | 5:10 AM - 7:00 PM | 30 - 35 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Montgomery County Ride On Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 83 (from Observation Dr & Holy Cross Hospital), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 83 (Marc Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Montgomery County Ride On info now.
83 line bus fare
Montgomery County Ride On 83 (Marc Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Montgomery County Ride On tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Montgomery County Ride On’s official website.
83 (Montgomery County Ride On)
The first stop of the 83 bus route is Observation Dr & Holy Cross Hospital and the last stop is Germantown Marc Station & Parking Lot. 83 (Marc Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 83 has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Montgomery County Ride On suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 83 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 83 bus to take on your trip.
Line 83 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 83 (Marc Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 83 bus tracker or a live Montgomery County Ride On bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Montgomery County Ride On or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for Montgomery County Ride On and any bus, including line 83, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
83 - Alternative Directions
Montgomery County Ride On Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 27 - 27-Tech Rd-Hillandale/ Schedule
- 78 - Shady Grove - Kingsview Park & Ride/ Schedule
- 65 - Shady Grove - Montgomery Village/ Schedule
- 98 - Germantown Transit Center - Kingsview Park & Ride/ Schedule
- 61 - Shady Grove - Germantown Transit Center/ Schedule
- 63 - Rockville - Shady Grove/ Schedule
- 14 - Silver Spring - Takoma/ Schedule
- 5 - Silver Spring - Twinbrook Station/ Schedule
- 79 - Shady Grove - Germantown - Clarksburg/ Schedule
- 25 - Takoma - Langley Park/ Schedule
- 36 - Bethesda - Potomac - via Hillandale Rd/ Schedule
- 30 - Bethesda - Medical Center/ Schedule
- 23 - Friendship Heights - Sibley Hospital/ Schedule
- T2 - Rockville - Friendship Heights/ Schedule
- 45 - Rockville Regional Transit - Twinbrook/Rockville Senior Ctr/ Schedule
- 96 - Grosvenor - Rock Spring - Montgomery Mall/ Schedule
- 55 - Rockville - Germantown Transit Center/ Schedule
- 43 - Shady Grove - Traville Transit Center - Fallsgrove Center/ Schedule
- 70 - Germantown - Bethesda EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 31 - Wheaton - Glenmont/ Schedule