8301 Line
Grou-Jirnsum
Arriva
Arriva 8301 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8301 bus (Grou-Jirnsum) has 2 stops departing from Grou, Parkstraat and ending at Grou, Station Grou-Jirnsum.
Choose any of the 8301 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Grou-Jirnsum (2 stops)
Grou, Parkstraat
Grou, Station Grou-Jirnsum
8301 FAQ
What time does the 8301 bus start operating?
Services on the 8301 bus start at 07:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 8301 bus stop working?
Services on the 8301 bus stop at 22:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8301 bus arrive?
When does the Grou-Jirnsum Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Grou-Jirnsum Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 8301 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 8301 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 8301 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8301 bus stop.
8301 bus Schedule
8301 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:25 - 22:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Mon | 20:25 - 22:25 | 60 |
Tue | 20:25 - 22:25 | 60 |
Wed | 20:25 - 22:25 | 60 |
Thu | 20:25 - 22:25 | 60 |
Fri | 20:25 - 22:25 | 60 |
Sat | 07:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8301 (from Grou, Parkstraat), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8301 (Grou-Jirnsum) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
8301 line bus fare
Arriva 8301 (Grou-Jirnsum) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
8301 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 8301 bus route is Grou, Parkstraat and the last stop is Grou, Station Grou-Jirnsum. 8301 (Grou-Jirnsum) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8301 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 8301 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8301 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8301 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8301 (Grou-Jirnsum) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8301 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 8301, in Netherlands
8301 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 261 - Geldermalsen via Est - Geldermalsen/ Schedule
- 237 - Heteren - Kesteren/ Schedule
- 6391 - Oldeholtwolde - Wolvega Station/ Schedule
- 8083 - Tzum Vrijburgstraat - Winsum Busstation/ Schedule
- 114 - Leeuwarden via Drachten - Assen/ Schedule
- 8671 - Ouwster-Nijega - Joure Busstation/ Schedule
- 7261 - Nes Buorren - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 6031 - Jistrum - Drachten Transferium Oost/ Schedule
- 6501 - Boelenslaan - Buitenpost, Station/ Schedule
- 191 - Sneek - Heerenveen/ Schedule
- 9322 - Wons Salverdastraat - Kop Afsluitdijk/ Schedule
- 46 - Sneek - Oudega/ Schedule
- 4 - Stadsdienst Maastricht | Pottenberg/Caberg via Scharn - Valkenburg/ Schedule
- 6011 - Twijzelerheide - Buitenpost Station/ Schedule
- 8422 - Rotstergaast - Joure Busstation/ Schedule
- 7272 - Moddergat - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 37 - Sittard via Merkelbeek - Brunssum/ Schedule
- 8141 - Bears - Deinum Station/ Schedule
- 400 - Leiden Centraal - Zoetermeer/ Schedule
- 2 - Stadsdienst Sittard | Station - via Centrum - Kemperkoul/ Schedule