837 Line
Αγια Βαρβαρα - Στ.Αγ.Βαρβαρα - Στ.Αγ.Μαρινα
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 837 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 837 (Αγια Βαρβαρα - Στ.Αγ.Βαρβαρα - Στ.Αγ.Μαρινα) is a circular line with 40 stops departing from Αφετηρια 837 (Ανω Αγ. Βαρβαρα).
Choose any of the 837 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Αγια Βαρβαρα - Στ.Αγ.Βαρβαρα - Στ.Αγ.Μαρινα (40 stops)
Αφετηρια 837 (Ανω Αγ. Βαρβαρα)
Αθ. Διακου
Παλ. Τερμα
Θεμιστοκλεους
Κνωσου
Κουντουριωτη
Γεφυρα
Αστυνομια
Στεφ.Σαραφη
Κυπρου
Στ.Αγ.Βαρβαρα
Παρκο Ελενης Φωκα
Πλ.Μακρυγιαννη
Μαρινου Αντυπα
7η Κορυδαλλου
Δημαρχειο - Στ.Αγ.Βαρβαρα
Ικα
Αγ. Βαρβαρα
Κολωνες
Στροφη Αγ.Βαρβαρας
Στ. Αγ. Μαρινα
1η Αγ. Μαρινας
Στ. Αγ. Μαρινα
Στροφη
Κολωνες
Αγ.Βαρβαρα
Ικα
Αγ.Ελεουσα - Στ.Αγ.Βαρβαρα
Κρητη
Στ.Σαραφη (Προς Αγια Βαρβαρα)
Κυπρου
Χιου
Κρητης
Κουντουριωτου
Αστορια
Θεμιστοκλεους
Παλ.Τερμα
Διακου
Προφ.Ηλιας
Αφετηρια 837 (Ανω Αγ. Βαρβαρα)
837 FAQ
What time does the 837 start operating?
Services on the 837 start at 05:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 837 stop working?
Services on the 837 stop at 21:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 837 arrive?
When does the Αγια Βαρβαρα - Στ.Αγ.Βαρβαρα - Στ.Αγ.Μαρινα line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Αγια Βαρβαρα - Στ.Αγ.Βαρβαρα - Στ.Αγ.Μαρινα line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 837 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 837 station.
837 Schedule
837 line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 21:30 | 45 - 53 |
Mon | 05:15 - 23:45 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 05:15 - 23:45 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:15 - 23:45 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 17:05 - 23:45 | 15 - 37 |
Fri | 17:05 - 23:45 | 15 - 37 |
Sat | 05:15 - 23:45 | 25 - 36 |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Service Alerts
See all updates on 837 (from Αφετηρια 837 (Ανω Αγ. Βαρβαρα)), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 837 (Αγια Βαρβαρα - Στ.Αγ.Βαρβαρα - Στ.Αγ.Μαρινα) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
837 line fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 837 (Αγια Βαρβαρα - Στ.Αγ.Βαρβαρα - Στ.Αγ.Μαρινα) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
837
The first stop of the 837 route is Αφετηρια 837 (Ανω Αγ. Βαρβαρα) and the last stop is Αφετηρια 837 (Ανω Αγ. Βαρβαρα). 837 (Αγια Βαρβαρα - Στ.Αγ.Βαρβαρα - Στ.Αγ.Μαρινα) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 837 has 40 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 837 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 837 to take on your trip.
Line 837 Real Time Tracker
Track line 837 (Αγια Βαρβαρα - Στ.Αγ.Βαρβαρα - Στ.Αγ.Μαρινα) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 837 tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any , including line 837, in Athens
837 - Alternative Directions
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 162 - ΒΟΥΛΑ - ΠΑΝΟΡΑΜΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 790 - ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑ - ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ (ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ) ΝΥΧΤΕΡΙΝΗ/ Schedule
- 101 - ΑΛΙΜΟΣ – ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΟ / ALIMOS - ELLHNIKO/ Schedule
- 421 - ΑΓ. ΑΝΑΡΓΥΡΟΙ - ΑΓ. ΠΑΡΑΣΚΕΥΗ/ Schedule
- 550 - Π. ΦΑΛΗΡΟ - ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ / P. FALIRO - KIFISIA/ Schedule
- 324 - ΑΝΘΟΥΣΑ - ΠΑΛΛΗΝΗ - ΚΑΝΤΖΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 876 - ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑ - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΜΑΡΙΝΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 728 - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ - ΑΓ.ΠΕΤΡΟΣ - ΑΓ.ΙΩΑΝΝΗΣ - ΠΛΑΤΩΝΑΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 204Β - ΕΚΕΜΣ - ΑΚΑΔΗΜΙΑ/ Schedule
- 201 - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΣ - ΑΡΓΥΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ/ Schedule
- 827 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΣΠΡΑ ΧΩΜΑΤΑ - ΣΤ. ΝΙΚΑΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 535Α - ΖΗΡΙΝΕΙΟ - ΕΥΞΕΙΝΟΣ ΠΟΝΤΟΣ - ΦΡΑΓΜΑ - ΚΑΛΕΤΖΙ / ZIRINEIO - EYXEINOS PONTOS - KALETZI/ Schedule
- 500 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ (ΠΛ. ΠΛΑΤΑΝΟΥ) (ΝΥΧΤΕΡΙΝΗ) / PEIRAIAS - KIFISIA - (PL.PLATANOU) (NIGHT LINE)/ Schedule
- 541 - ΜΕΤΑΜΟΡΦΩΣΗ - ΣΤ. ΑΜΑΡΟΥΣΙΟΥ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / METAMORFOSI - ST. AMAROUSIOU/ Schedule
- Α2 - ΑΚΑΔΗΜΙΑ - ΒΟΥΛΑ (Μέσω Λ. ΑΜΦΙΘΕΑΣ)/ Schedule
- 214 - ΖΩΟΔΟΧΟΣ ΠΗΓΗ - ΑΚΑΔΗΜΙΑ / ZODOXOS PIGI - AKADIMIA/ Schedule
- 817 - ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑ - ΜΑΝΔΡΑ/ Schedule
- 204 - ΣΤΡ. ΣΑΚΕΤΑ - ΑΚΑΔΗΜΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 307 - ΣΤ. Δ.ΠΛΑΚΕΝΤΙΑΣ - ΓΛ. ΝΕΡΑ - ΣΤ.ΠΡΟΑΣΤ. ΚΟΡΩΠΙ/ Schedule
- 653 - ΨΥΧΙΚΟ - ΠΑΝΟΡΜΟΥ Β (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule