83S Line
沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central
KMB
KMB 83S bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 83S bus (沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central) has 9 stops departing from 黃泥頭巴士總站 Wong Nai Tau B/T and ending at 沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 83S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central (9 stops)
黃泥頭巴士總站 Wong Nai Tau B/T
廣源邨 Kwong Yuen Estate
廣榕樓 Banyan House
香港恒生大學 the Hang Seng University Of Hong Kong
牛皮沙新村 Ngau Pei Sha New Village
多石 To Shek
沙田圍新村 Sha Tin Wai New Village
田園閣 Greenfield Court
沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus
83S FAQ
What time does the 83S bus start operating?
Services on the 83S bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 83S bus stop working?
Services on the 83S bus stop at 19:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 83S bus arrive?
When does the 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 83S (沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central) bus fare?
The 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central (沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central) bus fare is about $5.00.
Does the KMB 83S bus line run on Labour Day?
The 83S bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 83S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 83S bus stop.
83S bus Schedule
83S bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:45 - 19:30 | 12 - 27 |
Tue | 06:45 - 19:30 | 12 - 27 |
Wed | 06:45 - 19:30 | 12 - 27 |
Thu | 06:45 - 19:30 | 12 - 27 |
Fri | 06:45 - 19:30 | 12 - 27 |
Sat | 06:45 - 19:30 | 25 - 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 83S (from 黃泥頭巴士總站 Wong Nai Tau B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 83S (沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
83S line bus fare
KMB 83S (沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central) ride fare is about $5.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
83S (KMB)
The first stop of the 83S bus route is 黃泥頭巴士總站 Wong Nai Tau B/T and the last stop is 沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus. 83S (沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 83S has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 83S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 83S bus to take on your trip.
Line 83S Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 83S (沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 83S bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 83S, in Hong Kong
83S - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 58X - 屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 42 - 青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate) - 順利 Shun Lee青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate) - 順利 Shun Lee/ Schedule
- 274X - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 270B - 上水 Sheung Shui - 奧運站 Olympic Station上水 Sheung Shui - 奧運站 Olympic Station/ Schedule
- N269 - 天慈 Tin Tsz - 美孚 Mei Foo天慈 Tin Tsz - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 5A - 啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 5 - 富山邨 Fu Shan Estate - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry富山邨 Fu Shan Estate - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- N287 - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station/ Schedule
- 26 - 順天 Shun Tin - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East順天 Shun Tin - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 85K - 恆安 Heng On - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station恆安 Heng On - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 960X - 洪水橋 Hung Shui Kiu - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)洪水橋 Hung Shui Kiu - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)/ Schedule
- 286P - 美松苑 Mei Chung Court - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan美松苑 Mei Chung Court - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- 27 - 順天 Shun Tin - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)順天 Shun Tin - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 91P - 鑽石山站/彩虹站 Diamond Hill Station / Choi Hung Station - 香港科技大學 HKUST鑽石山站/彩虹站 Diamond Hill Station / Choi Hung Station - 香港科技大學 HKUST/ Schedule
- W2 - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)/ Schedule
- 234P - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry灣景花園 Bayview Garden - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- X89D - 泥涌 Nai Chung - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry泥涌 Nai Chung - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 14 - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal/ Schedule
- 88X - 火炭(穗禾苑) Fo Tan (Sui Wo Court) - 平田 Ping Tin火炭(穗禾苑) Fo Tan (Sui Wo Court) - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- N271 - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule