84 Line
בני יהודה→קצרין
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan)
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) 84 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 84 bus (בני יהודה→קצרין) has 25 stops departing from בני יהודה/מתנ''ס and ending at בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית.
84 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:45. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 84 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בני יהודה→קצרין (25 stops)
בני יהודה/מתנ''ס
בני יהודה מרכז
מסעף בני יהודה
בני יהודה הרחבה
מנחת פיק
מסעף אלי עד
מסעף אבני איתן
מסעף נוב
נוב
מסעף נוב
מסעף חספין
רמת מגשימים מרכז
צומת רמת מגשימים
מסעף נטור
צומת דליות
מסעף שמורת גמלא
מסעף יונתן
מסעף אניעם
צומת המפלים
צומת קצביה
מסעף אזור תעשייה
פארק קצרין
דרך החרמון/זויתן
שיאון/טיילת נווה
בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית
84 FAQ
What time does the 84 bus start operating?
Services on the 84 bus start at 07:45 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 84 bus stop working?
Services on the 84 bus stop at 07:45 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 84 bus arrive?
When does the בני יהודה→קצרין Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בני יהודה→קצרין Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 84 (בני יהודה→קצרין) bus fare?
The בני יהודה→קצרין (בני יהודה→קצרין) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) 84 bus line run on Passover (Day 7)?
The 84 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 84 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 84 bus stop.
84 bus Schedule
84 bus route operates on Tuesday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 07:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:45 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 84 (from בני יהודה/מתנ''ס), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 84 (בני יהודה→קצרין) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) info now.
84 line bus fare
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) 84 (בני יהודה→קצרין) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan)’s official website.
84 (מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan))
The first stop of the 84 bus route is בני יהודה/מתנ''ס and the last stop is בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית. 84 (בני יהודה→קצרין) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 84 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 84 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 84 bus to take on your trip.
Line 84 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 84 (בני יהודה→קצרין) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 84 bus tracker or a live מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) and any bus, including line 84, in Israel
84 - Alternative Directions
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) Lines in Israel
- 52 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->קניון לב קצרין-קצרין-20/ Schedule
- 97 - גשר הידידות/כניסה-עין קנייא<->מכללת אוהלו-קצרין-20/ Schedule
- 85 - 'כנף א-כנף<->בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין-21
- 87 - גשר הידידות/כניסה-עין קנייא<->מכללת אוהלו-קצרין-20/ Schedule
- 72 - מבוא חמה-מבוא חמה<->בית ספר אזורי בית ירח-עמק הירדן-10/ Schedule
- 14 - קניון לב קצרין-קצרין<->אל רום-אל רום-10/ Schedule
- 147 - בית חולים פוריה-בית חולים פורייה<->קניון לב קצרין-קצרין-21/ Schedule
- 83 - בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין<->נוף כנרת/פני גולן-רמות-10
- 18 - בני יהודה/מתנ''ס-בני יהודה<->נוב-נוב-20/ Schedule
- 11 - בני יהודה/מתנ''ס-בני יהודה<->קניון לב קצרין-קצרין-20/ Schedule
- 58 - ת. מרכזית ק''ש/רציפים-קרית שמונה<->כביש 989/כביש 98-מג'דל שמס-23/ Schedule
- 85 - בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין<->גבעת יואב א'-גבעת יואב-10/ Schedule
- 103 - שיאון/טיילת נווה-קצרין<->מסוף חצור הגלילית/הורדה-חצור הגלילית-10/ Schedule
- 151 - קניון לב קצרין-קצרין<->ת.מרכזית עפולה/הורדה-עפולה-10/ Schedule
- 62 - ישיבה/דרך הגבורה-טבריה<->קניון לב קצרין-קצרין-20/ Schedule
- 69 - עין קיניא/כניסה צפונית-עין קנייא<->מג'דל/מרכז מזון-מג'דל שמס-10/ Schedule
- 24 - אזור תעשייה בני יהודה-אלי עד<->ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה-טבריה-20/ Schedule
- 14 - בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין<->אודם/מרכז-אודם-11
- 73 - בית ספר אזורי בית ירח-עמק הירדן<->נטור-נטור-20/ Schedule
- 68 - בית ספר תיכון/בוקעתא-בוקעתא<->גשר הידידות/יציאה-עין קנייא-11/ Schedule