84M Line
富安花園 Chevalier Garden - 樂富 Lok Fu
KMB
KMB 84M bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 84M bus (富安花園 Chevalier Garden) has 18 stops departing from 樂富總站 LOK Fu B/T and ending at 富安花園巴士總站 Chevalier Garden B/T.
Choose any of the 84M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 富安花園 Chevalier Garden (18 stops)
樂富總站 LOK Fu B/T
龍翔官立中學 Lung Cheung Government Secondary School
黃大仙站 Wong Tai Sin Station
沙田坳道 Shatin Pass Road
鳳德商場 Fung Tak Shopping Centre
鑽石山站總站 Diamond Hill Station B/T
大老山隧道 Tate's Cairn Tunnel
香港駕駛學院 Hong Kong School Of Motoring
愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court
威爾斯親王醫院 Prince Of Wales Hospital
愉田苑 Yue Tin Court
第一城總站 City One Shatin Bus Terminus
置富第一城 Fortune City One
石門轉車站-濱景花園 Shek Mun Bbi - Ravana Garden
沙田醫院 Shatin Hospital
亞公角 A Kung Kok
富安花園 Chevalier Garden
富安花園巴士總站 Chevalier Garden B/T
84M FAQ
What time does the 84M bus start operating?
Services on the 84M bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 84M bus stop working?
Services on the 84M bus stop at 23:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 84M bus arrive?
When does the 富安花園 Chevalier Garden - 樂富 Lok Fu Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 富安花園 Chevalier Garden - 樂富 Lok Fu Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 84M (富安花園 Chevalier Garden) bus fare?
The 富安花園 Chevalier Garden - 樂富 Lok Fu (富安花園 Chevalier Garden) bus fare is $7.10 - $7.20.
Does the KMB 84M bus line run on Labour Day?
The 84M bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 84M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 84M bus stop.
84M bus Schedule
84M bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:35 | 30 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:30 | 25 - 30 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:30 | 25 - 30 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 25 - 30 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:30 | 25 - 30 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:30 | 25 - 30 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:35 | 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 84M (from 樂富總站 LOK Fu B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 84M (富安花園 Chevalier Garden) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
84M line bus fare
KMB 84M (富安花園 Chevalier Garden) ride fare is between $7.10 and $7.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
84M (KMB)
The first stop of the 84M bus route is 樂富總站 LOK Fu B/T and the last stop is 富安花園巴士總站 Chevalier Garden B/T. 84M (富安花園 Chevalier Garden) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 84M has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 84M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 84M bus to take on your trip.
Line 84M Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 84M (富安花園 Chevalier Garden) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 84M bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 84M, in Hong Kong
84M - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 5P - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 214 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)油塘 Yau Tong - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- 234P - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry灣景花園 Bayview Garden - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 276C - 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)/ Schedule
- 59M - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 960B - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road) - 屯門(建生邨) Tuen Mun (Kin Sang Estate)鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road) - 屯門(建生邨) Tuen Mun (Kin Sang Estate)/ Schedule
- 74D - 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 5 - 富山邨 Fu Shan Estate - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry富山邨 Fu Shan Estate - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 12A - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)/ Schedule
- 40A - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 平田 Ping Tin葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- N283 - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau/ Schedule
- 235M - 安蔭 On Yam - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station安蔭 On Yam - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 279X - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- 288 - 水泉澳(上) Shui Chuen O (Upper) - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)水泉澳(上) Shui Chuen O (Upper) - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 68 - 峻巒 Park YOHO - 形點(循環線) YOHO Mall (Circular)峻巒 Park YOHO - 形點(循環線) YOHO Mall (Circular)/ Schedule
- T277 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station上水 Sheung Shui - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 281E - 尖沙咀(海防道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Haiphong Road) - 沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen)尖沙咀(海防道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Haiphong Road) - 沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen)/ Schedule
- 80A - 美林 Mei Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry美林 Mei Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 73B - 大埔那打素醫院 Tai Po Nethersole Hospital - 上水(循環線) Sheung Shui (Circular)大埔那打素醫院 Tai Po Nethersole Hospital - 上水(循環線) Sheung Shui (Circular)/ Schedule
- N213 - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 安泰(西) On Tai (West)尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 安泰(西) On Tai (West)/ Schedule