85 Line
Blue Line Trolley
Knoxville Area Transit
Knoxville Area Transit 85 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 85 bus (Blue Line Trolley) has 7 stops departing from Trolley Super Stop on Main at the Cc Bldg and ending at Hill Avenue at 811 East Apts.
Choose any of the 85 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Blue Line Trolley (7 stops)
Trolley Super Stop on Main at the Cc Bldg
Main at Gay Street
Hill Ave Eb And Blount Mansion
Hill Ave Eb Before Vol Landing
Hill Avenue Eb Past Hall Of Fame Drive
Hill Avenue Eb at Riverside Forest Way
Hill Avenue at 811 East Apts
85 FAQ
What time does the 85 bus start operating?
Services on the 85 bus start at 6:37 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 85 bus stop working?
Services on the 85 bus stop at 8:00 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 85 bus arrive?
When does the Blue Line Trolley bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blue Line Trolley bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 85 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 85 bus stop.
85 Bus Schedule
85 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:37 AM - 8:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:37 AM - 8:00 PM | 7 - 8 |
Tue | 6:37 AM - 8:00 PM | 7 - 8 |
Wed | 6:37 AM - 8:00 PM | 7 - 8 |
Thu | 6:37 AM - 8:00 PM | 7 - 8 |
Fri | 6:37 AM - 8:00 PM | 7 - 8 |
Sat | 9:00 AM - 8:00 PM | 15 |
Knoxville Area Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 85 (from Trolley Super Stop on Main at the Cc Bldg), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 85 (Blue Line Trolley) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Knoxville Area Transit info now.
85 line bus fare
Knoxville Area Transit 85 (Blue Line Trolley) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Knoxville Area Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Knoxville Area Transit’s official website.
85 (Knoxville Area Transit)
The first stop of the 85 bus route is Trolley Super Stop on Main at the Cc Bldg and the last stop is Hill Avenue at 811 East Apts. 85 (Blue Line Trolley) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 85 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 5 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Knoxville Area Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Knoxville, and helps to find the closest 85 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 85 bus to take on your trip.
Line 85 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 85 (Blue Line Trolley) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 85 bus tracker or a live Knoxville Area Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Knoxville Area Transit or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Knoxville. The trip planner shows updated data for Knoxville Area Transit and any bus, including line 85, in Knoxville
85 - Alternative Directions
Knoxville Area Transit Lines in Knoxville
- 24 - 24 Inskip/Breda/ Schedule
- 21 - 21 Lincoln Park/ Schedule
- 42 - 42 Fort Sanders/UT Medical Centers/ Schedule
- 44 - 44 University Park/ Schedule
- 33 - 33 Martin Luther King Jr Avenue/ Schedule
- 12 - 12 Western Avenue/ Schedule
- 40 - 40 South Knoxville/ Schedule
- 17 - 17 Sutherland/Bearden/ Schedule
- 90 - 90 Crosstown Connector/ Schedule
- 31 - 31 Magnolia Avenue/ Schedule
- 45 - 45 Vestal/ Schedule
- 11 - 11 Kingston Pike/ Schedule
- 13 - 13 Beaumont Connector/ Schedule
- 22 - 22 Broadway/ Schedule
- 32 - 32 Dandridge Avenue/ Schedule
- 34 - 34 Burlington/ Schedule
- 30 - 30 Parkridge/ Schedule
- 81 - 81 Orange Line Trolley/ Schedule
- 83 - 83 Green Line Trolley/ Schedule