85 Line
Sitabuldi - Amar Nagar
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 85 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 85 bus (Sitabuldi) has 33 stops departing from Amar Nagar and ending at Sitabuldi.
Choose any of the 85 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sitabuldi (33 stops)
Amar Nagar
Amar Nagar 2
Amar Nagar 1
Shiv Nagar
Mahakali Chowk Shiv Nagar
Lavkush Nagar / Tapasya Chowk
Uday Nagar
Uday Nagar Garden
Gajanan School
Mahakalkar Hall
Sanjuba School / Chakradar Nagar
Raghuji Nagar
Bala Hanuman Mandir
Tukdoji Putla
Vima Hospital
Krida Chowk
Medical Chowk
Baidynath Untakhana
Baidyanath Chowk
S.T.Stand
Jadhav Chowk
Ghat Road
Cottan Market
Nagpur Railway Station
S.B.I. - Railway Station
Jai Stambh Chowk
Shri Mohini Complex
R.B.I.Chowk
R.B.I.Chowk
Zero Mile Chowk
Morris College T Point
Moonlight
Sitabuldi
85 FAQ
What time does the 85 bus start operating?
Services on the 85 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 85 bus stop working?
Services on the 85 bus stop at 19:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 85 bus arrive?
When does the Sitabuldi - Amar Nagar bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sitabuldi - Amar Nagar bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 85 (Sitabuldi) bus fare?
The Sitabuldi - Amar Nagar (Sitabuldi) bus fare is ₹10.00 - ₹20.00.
Is there a 85 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 85 bus stop.
85 Bus Schedule
85 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 19:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 19:05 | 30 |
Mon | 06:30 - 19:05 | 30 |
Tue | 06:30 - 19:05 | 30 |
Wed | 06:30 - 19:05 | 30 |
Thu | 06:30 - 19:05 | 30 |
Fri | 06:30 - 19:05 | 30 |
Sat | 06:30 - 19:05 | 30 |
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 85 (from Amar Nagar), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 85 (Sitabuldi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) info now.
85 line bus fare
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 85 (Sitabuldi) ride fare is between ₹10.00 and ₹20.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)’s official website.
85 (Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL))
The first stop of the 85 bus route is Amar Nagar and the last stop is Sitabuldi. 85 (Sitabuldi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 85 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nagpur, and helps to find the closest 85 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 85 bus to take on your trip.
Line 85 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 85 (Sitabuldi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 85 bus tracker or a live Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Nagpur. The trip planner shows updated data for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) and any bus, including line 85, in Nagpur
85 - Alternative Directions
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Lines in Nagpur
- 231 - Sitabuldi - Babukheda Gaon/ Schedule
- 282 - Koradi Depot - Khamla Chowk/ Schedule
- 259 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Siddharth Primary School/ Schedule
- 48 - Sitabuldi - Nara/ Schedule
- 277 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Asoli/ Schedule
- 274 - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Panjari C.I.C.R.Office/ Schedule
- 286 - Sitabuldi - A.I.I.M.S. Hospital/ Schedule
- 285 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Ambenagar/ Schedule
- 290 - Butibori M.I.D.C.Gate - Sadar Police Station/ Schedule
- 26 - Sitabuldi - Khaparkheda Colony/ Schedule
- 314 - Jaitala - Jaiprakash Nagar Metro Station/ Schedule
- 349 - Khapri Metro Station - W-Building/ Schedule
- 22 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Orange City Hospital/ Schedule
- 155 - Sitabuldi - Tembhari/ Schedule
- 185 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Sangharsh Nagar Chowk/ Schedule
- 111 - Dikshabhumi - Dragon Place Temple/ Schedule
- 265 - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Medical College Chowk/ Schedule
- 256 - Sitabuldi - Besa Chowk/ Schedule
- 76 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Pavan Gaon/ Schedule
- 342 - Lokmanya Nagar Metro Station - Wadi T-Point/ Schedule