Bus - 85

85

SHEPPARD EAST

TTC

85 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 85 bus (Direction: 85a - Don Mills Station) has 74 stops departing from Rouge Hill Go Station Loop and ending in Don Mills Station.

85 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:16 AM and ends at 11:56 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 85 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 85a - Don Mills Station

Rouge Hill Go Station Loop 6251 Lawrence Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
East Ave At Wheeling Dr 87 East Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
East Ave At Maberley Cres (North) 123 East Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
East Ave At East Willow Gate 1 Mastwood Cres, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
East Ave At Clark Secor Pl North Side 257 East Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
East Ave At Ridgewood Rd North Side 325 Ridgewood Rd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
East Ave At Kirkdene Dr 401 East Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
East Ave At Island Rd 473 East Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
70 Island Rd 92 Island Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Island Rd At Port Union Rd 1 Island Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Kingston Rd North Side 81 Nature Ptwy, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Atrium Lane 1 Atrium Lane, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Vandorf St 11056 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Boydwood Lane 33 Boydwood Lane, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Grand River Blvd North Side 10130 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Rainbow Ridge Ave 10115 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Twyn Rivers Dr North Side View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Meadowvale Rd 9940 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Meadowvale Rd At Zoo Rd Toronto Zoo Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Toronto Zoo Toronto Zoo Bus Loop, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Park Rd (Zoo) At Kirkhams Rd East Side Kirkhams road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Meadowvale Rd West Side 9544 Sheppard Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Idagrove Gate 9420 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Rouge River Dr (East) 9300 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Ecopark Gate 8850 Sheppard Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
8800 Sheppard Ave East 8800 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave E At Conlins Rd 8795 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
8270 Sheppard Ave East View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Water Tower Gate 1 Water Tower Gate, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
8150 Sheppard Ave East View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Morningside Ave 8130 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave At Morningside Ave West Side 7600 Sheppard Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Opposite Walkway To Murison Blvd View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Brenyon Way West Side 47 Winstanly Cres, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Walkway To Winstanly Cres 15 Winstanly Cres, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Murison Blvd West Side 16 Blackwater Cres, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Neilson Rd 6705 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Walkway To Hutcherson Sq 26 Hutcherson Sq, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Walkway To Howell Sq 34 Howell Sq, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Washburn Way Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Gateforth Dr 5810 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Malvern St 5670 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Markham Rd 5556 Sheppard Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Markham Rd West Side 5110 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Scunthorpe Rd West Side 97 Spring Forest Sq, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Massie St West Side 4960 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Shorting Rd 4865 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
4770 Sheppard Ave East 4770 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Mccowan Rd 4700 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Brownspring Rd 4562 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
4500 Sheppard Ave East View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Brimley Rd 4430 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Harrisfarm Gate 4386 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Glen Watford Dr Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Midland Ave 4220 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Lamont Ave 4142 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave E At Agincourt Go Station 4072 Sheppard Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Kennedy Rd 4002 Sheppard Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave At Allanford Rd West Side Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Birchmount Rd 3750 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Amethyst Rd 3600 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Bay Mills Blvd 3526 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Warden Ave Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Palmdale Dr 3252 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Abbotsfield Gate 3175 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Pharmacy Ave Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Chichester Pl 2992 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Victoria Park Ave 2904 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Victoria Park Ave West Side 2500 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Settlers Rd 2450 Sheppard Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Brian Dr West Side 47 Snapdragon Dr, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
1900 Sheppard Ave East View full schedule Go to station
Sheppard Ave East At Parkway Forest Dr West Side Don Mills Bus Terminal, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Don Mills Station 1700 Sheppard Ave E, Toronto View full schedule Go to station

85 FAQ

What time does the 85 bus start operating?

85 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 85 bus stop working?

85 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 85 bus arrive?

When does the SHEPPARD EAST Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for SHEPPARD EAST Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 85 bus Stops

Rouge Hill Go Station Loop • East Ave At Wheeling Dr • East Ave At Maberley Cres (North) • East Ave At East Willow Gate • East Ave At Clark Secor Pl North Side • East Ave At Ridgewood Rd North Side • East Ave At Kirkdene Dr • East Ave At Island Rd • 70 Island Rd • Island Rd At Port Union Rd • Sheppard Ave East At Kingston Rd North Side • Sheppard Ave East At Atrium Lane • Sheppard Ave East At Vandorf St • Sheppard Ave East At Boydwood Lane • Sheppard Ave East At Grand River Blvd North Side • Sheppard Ave East At Rainbow Ridge Ave • Sheppard Ave East At Twyn Rivers Dr North Side • Sheppard Ave East At Meadowvale Rd • Meadowvale Rd At Zoo Rd • Toronto Zoo • Park Rd (Zoo) At Kirkhams Rd East Side • Sheppard Ave East At Meadowvale Rd West Side • Sheppard Ave East At Idagrove Gate • Sheppard Ave East At Rouge River Dr (East) • Sheppard Ave East At Ecopark Gate • 8800 Sheppard Ave East • Sheppard Ave E At Conlins Rd • 8270 Sheppard Ave East • Sheppard Ave East At Water Tower Gate • 8150 Sheppard Ave East • Sheppard Ave East At Morningside Ave • Sheppard Ave At Morningside Ave West Side • Sheppard Ave East At Opposite Walkway To Murison Blvd • Sheppard Ave East At Brenyon Way West Side • Sheppard Ave East At Walkway To Winstanly Cres • Sheppard Ave East At Murison Blvd West Side • Sheppard Ave East At Neilson Rd • Sheppard Ave East At Walkway To Hutcherson Sq • Sheppard Ave East At Walkway To Howell Sq • Sheppard Ave East At Washburn Way • Sheppard Ave East At Gateforth Dr • Sheppard Ave East At Malvern St • Sheppard Ave East At Markham Rd • Sheppard Ave East At Markham Rd West Side • Sheppard Ave East At Scunthorpe Rd West Side • Sheppard Ave East At Massie St West Side • Sheppard Ave East At Shorting Rd • 4770 Sheppard Ave East • Sheppard Ave East At Mccowan Rd • Sheppard Ave East At Brownspring Rd • 4500 Sheppard Ave East • Sheppard Ave East At Brimley Rd • Sheppard Ave East At Harrisfarm Gate • Sheppard Ave East At Glen Watford Dr • Sheppard Ave East At Midland Ave • Sheppard Ave East At Lamont Ave • Sheppard Ave E At Agincourt Go Station • Sheppard Ave East At Kennedy Rd • Sheppard Ave At Allanford Rd West Side • Sheppard Ave East At Birchmount Rd • Sheppard Ave East At Amethyst Rd • Sheppard Ave East At Bay Mills Blvd • Sheppard Ave East At Warden Ave • Sheppard Ave East At Palmdale Dr • Sheppard Ave East At Abbotsfield Gate • Sheppard Ave East At Pharmacy Ave • Sheppard Ave East At Chichester Pl • Sheppard Ave East At Victoria Park Ave • Sheppard Ave East At Victoria Park Ave West Side • Sheppard Ave East At Settlers Rd • Sheppard Ave East At Brian Dr West Side • 1900 Sheppard Ave East • Sheppard Ave East At Parkway Forest Dr West Side • Don Mills Station

List of 85 bus Streets

6251 Lawrence Ave E • 87 East Avenue • 123 East Avenue • 1 Mastwood Cres • 257 East Avenue • 325 Ridgewood Rd • 401 East Ave • 473 East Avenue • 92 Island Road • 1 Island Road • 81 Nature Ptwy • 1 Atrium Lane • 11056 Sheppard Avenue East • 33 Boydwood Lane • 10130 Sheppard Avenue East • 10115 Sheppard Avenue East • 9940 Sheppard Avenue East • Toronto Zoo Road • Toronto Zoo Bus Loop • Kirkhams road • 9544 Sheppard Ave E • 9420 Sheppard Avenue East • 9300 Sheppard Avenue East • 8850 Sheppard Ave E • 8800 Sheppard Avenue East • 8795 Sheppard Avenue East • 1 Water Tower Gate • 8130 Sheppard Avenue East • 7600 Sheppard Ave E • 47 Winstanly Cres • 15 Winstanly Cres • 16 Blackwater Cres • 6705 Sheppard Avenue East • 26 Hutcherson Sq • 34 Howell Sq • Sheppard Avenue East • 5810 Sheppard Avenue East • 5670 Sheppard Avenue East • 5556 Sheppard Ave E • 5110 Sheppard Avenue East • 97 Spring Forest Sq • 4960 Sheppard Avenue East • 4865 Sheppard Avenue East • 4770 Sheppard Avenue East • 4700 Sheppard Avenue East • 4562 Sheppard Avenue East • 4430 Sheppard Avenue East • 4386 Sheppard Avenue East • Sheppard Avenue East • 4220 Sheppard Avenue East • 4142 Sheppard Avenue East • 4072 Sheppard Ave E • 4002 Sheppard Ave E • Sheppard Avenue East • 3750 Sheppard Avenue East • 3600 Sheppard Avenue East • 3526 Sheppard Avenue East • Sheppard Avenue East • 3252 Sheppard Avenue East • 3175 Sheppard Avenue East • Sheppard Avenue East • 2992 Sheppard Avenue East • 2904 Sheppard Avenue East • 2500 Sheppard Avenue East • 2450 Sheppard Ave E • 47 Snapdragon Dr • Don Mills Bus Terminal • 1700 Sheppard Ave E

85 bus Schedule

85 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:16 AM - 11:56 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:04 AM - 11:56 PM
Tuesday 12:16 AM - 11:56 PM
Wednesday 12:16 AM - 11:56 PM
Thursday 12:16 AM - 11:56 PM
Friday 12:16 AM - 11:56 PM
Saturday 12:16 AM - 11:40 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 85 bus route is Rouge Hill Go Station Loop and the last stop is Don Mills Station. 85 (Direction: 85a - Don Mills Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 85 has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 85 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 85 bus to take on your trip.

85 near me

85 FAQ

What time does the 85 bus start operating?

85 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 85 bus stop working?

85 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 85 bus arrive?

When does the SHEPPARD EAST Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for SHEPPARD EAST Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More