85 Line
Penn-North - Milford Mill
MDOT MTA
MDOT MTA 85 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 85 bus (Milford Mill Metro) has 45 stops departing from North Ave & Pennsylvania Ave Wb and ending at Milford Mill Metro Station Bay 2.
Choose any of the 85 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Milford Mill Metro (45 stops)
North Ave & Pennsylvania Ave Wb
Pennsylvania Ave & Retreat St Nb
Pennsylvania Ave& Clifton Ave Nb
Pennsylvania Ave & Fulton Ave Nb
Reisterstown Rd & Fulton Ave
Reisterstown Rd & Ruskin Ave
Reisterstown Rd & Gwynns Falls Pkwy FS Nb
Reisterstown Rd & Liberty Heights Ave
Reisterstown Rd & Ocala Ave
Reisterstown Rd & Chowan Ave
Reisterstown Rd & Druid Park Dr
Park Heights Ave & Druid Park Dr FS Nb
Park Heights Ave & Hilldale Ave FS Nb
Park Heights Ave & Violet Ave Nb
Park Heights Ave & Springhill Ave Nb
Park Heights Ave & Keyworth Ave FS Nb
Park Heights Ave & Shirley Ave Nb
Park Heights Ave & Quantico Ave Nb
Park Heights Ave & Cold Spring Ln Nb
Park Heights Ave & Wylie Ave Nb
Park Heights Ave & Sumter Ave Nb
Park Heights Ave & Virginia Ave Nb
Park Heights Ave & Woodland Ave Nb
Park Heights Ave & Garrison Ave Nb
Park Heights Ave & Belvedere Ave FS Nb
Park Heights Ave & Hayward Ave Nb
Park Heights Ave & Rogers Ave Nb
Park Heights Ave & Northern Pkwy Nb
Park Heights Ave & Trainor Ave Nb
Park Heights Ave & Glen Ave Nb
Park Heights Ave & Menlo Dr Nb
Park Heights Ave & Taney Rd Nb
Park Heights Ave & Pinkney Rd Nb
Park Heights Ave & Strathmore Ave Nb
Park Heights Ave & Fords Ln Opp Nb
Park Heights Ave & Clarks Ln FS Nb
Park Heights Ave & Labyrinth Rd Nb
7111 Park Heights Ave Mid Nb
Park Heights Ave & Seven Mile Ln Nb
Park Heights Ave & Shelburne Rd Nb
Slade Ave & Park Heights Ave FS Wb
Slade Ave & Reisterstown Rd Wb
Milford Mill Rd & Slade Ave Wb Ns
Milford Mill Rd & Deerfield Rd Wb
Milford Mill Metro Station Bay 2
85 FAQ
What time does the 85 bus start operating?
Services on the 85 bus start at 12:00 AM on Sunday.
What time does the 85 bus stop working?
Services on the 85 bus stop at 11:20 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 85 bus arrive?
When does the Penn-North - Milford Mill Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Penn-North - Milford Mill Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 85 (Milford Mill Metro) bus fare?
The Penn-North - Milford Mill (Milford Mill Metro) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 85 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 85 bus stop.
85 bus Schedule
85 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:32 AM - 11:47 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM | 30 - 39 |
Mon | 12:10 AM - 11:47 PM | 15 - 35 |
Tue | 12:32 AM - 11:47 PM | 15 - 35 |
Wed | 12:32 AM - 11:47 PM | 15 - 35 |
Thu | 12:32 AM - 11:47 PM | 15 - 35 |
Fri | 12:32 AM - 11:47 PM | 15 - 35 |
Sat | 12:32 AM - 11:20 PM | 15 - 30 |
MDOT MTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 85 (from North Ave & Pennsylvania Ave Wb), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 85 (Milford Mill Metro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MDOT MTA info now.
85 line bus fare
MDOT MTA 85 (Milford Mill Metro) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MDOT MTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MDOT MTA’s official website.
85 (MDOT MTA)
The first stop of the 85 bus route is North Ave & Pennsylvania Ave Wb and the last stop is Milford Mill Metro Station Bay 2. 85 (Milford Mill Metro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 85 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MDOT MTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 85 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 85 bus to take on your trip.
Line 85 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 85 (Milford Mill Metro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 85 bus tracker or a live MDOT MTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MDOT MTA or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for MDOT MTA and any bus, including line 85, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
85 - Alternative Directions
MDOT MTA Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 810 - Pindell - Washington DCPindell - Washington DC/ Schedule
- 76 - Ccbc - DowntownCcbc - Downtown/ Schedule
- 411 - Hickory - Hopkins HospitalHickory - Hopkins Hospital/ Schedule
- 80 - Downtown - Rogers Ave StationDowntown - Rogers Ave Station/ Schedule
- 73 - State Center - Patapsco StationState Center - Patapsco Station/ Schedule
- 56 - Downtown - White MarshDowntown - White Marsh/ Schedule
- 89 - Rogers Ave - Owings MillsRogers Ave - Owings Mills/ Schedule
- CITYLINK YELLOW - Mondawmin - PatapscoMondawmin - Patapsco/ Schedule
- 26 - Patapsco Station - MondawminPatapsco Station - Mondawmin/ Schedule
- CITYLINK SILVER - Curtis Bay - Hopkins/Morgan StateCurtis Bay - Hopkins/Morgan State/ Schedule
- 82 - Park Circle - Reisterstown PlazaPark Circle - Reisterstown Plaza/ Schedule
- 230 - Severna Park & Annapolis - DCSeverna Park & Annapolis - DC/ Schedule
- 410 - Churchville - BaltimoreChurchville - Baltimore/ Schedule
- 93 - Towson - Hunt ValleyTowson - Hunt Valley/ Schedule
- 38 - Westgate - MedfieldWestgate - Medfield/ Schedule
- 83 - Mondawmin - Old Court StationMondawmin - Old Court Station/ Schedule
- 650 - La Plata - Waldorf & Accokeek - DCLa Plata - Waldorf & Accokeek - DC/ Schedule
- 420 - Havre De Grace - HopkinsHavre De Grace - Hopkins/ Schedule
- CITYLINK GOLD - Walbrook Junction - CantonWalbrook Junction - Canton/ Schedule
- 65 - Downtown - DundalkDowntown - Dundalk/ Schedule