853 Line
Anzegem Sint-Vincentiusinstituut
De Lijn
De Lijn 853 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 853 bus (Anzegem Sint-Vincentiusinstituut) has 24 stops departing from Oostrozebeke Gemeenteplein and ending at Anzegem Sint-Vincentiusinstituut.
Choose any of the 853 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Anzegem Sint-Vincentiusinstituut (24 stops)
Oostrozebeke Gemeenteplein
Oostrozebeke Nieuwstraat
Oostrozebeke Station
Ooigem Beukenlaan
Ooigem Centrum
Desselgem Kasteelstraat
Desselgem Zilverbergstraat
Desselgem Dries
Desselgem Pitantiestraat
Sint-Eloois-Vijve Transvaal
Waregem Transvaalstraat
Waregem Ziekenhuis
Waregem Station Perron 3
Waregem Scholen Westerlaan
Waregem Regenboogstadion
Waregem Zorgcampus
Waregem Renbaan
Waregem Vredestraat
Waregem Carpool
Waregem Steenovenstraat
Anzegem Zilverberg
Anzegem Steenbruggestraat
Anzegem Kruisweg
Anzegem Sint-Vincentiusinstituut
853 FAQ
What time does the 853 bus start operating?
Services on the 853 bus start at 07:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 853 bus stop working?
Services on the 853 bus stop at 07:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 853 bus arrive?
When does the Anzegem Sint-Vincentiusinstituut bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Anzegem Sint-Vincentiusinstituut bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 853 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 853 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 853 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 853 bus stop.
853 Bus Schedule
853 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:17 - 07:19
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:17 - 07:19 | 2 |
Tue | 07:17 - 07:19 | 2 |
Wed | 07:17 - 07:19 | 2 |
Thu | 07:17 - 07:19 | 2 |
Fri | 07:17 - 07:19 | 2 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 853 (from Oostrozebeke Gemeenteplein), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 853 (Anzegem Sint-Vincentiusinstituut) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
853 line bus fare
De Lijn 853 (Anzegem Sint-Vincentiusinstituut) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
853 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 853 bus route is Oostrozebeke Gemeenteplein and the last stop is Anzegem Sint-Vincentiusinstituut. 853 (Anzegem Sint-Vincentiusinstituut) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 853 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 853 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 853 bus to take on your trip.
Line 853 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 853 (Anzegem Sint-Vincentiusinstituut) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 853 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 853, in Belgium
853 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 554 - Schoolbus Evere - Sterrebeek - Tervuren/ Schedule
- 61 - Oudenaarde-Etikhove-Maarke-Schorisse-Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule
- 85 - Avondlijn Oostende - Stene Dorp/ Schedule
- 77 - Deinze - Latem - Gent - Lochristi - Beervelde/ Schedule
- R31 - Brussel Noord - Grimbergen - Verbrande Brug/ Schedule
- R40 - Brussel Noord - Bockstael - Wemmel (- Asse)/ Schedule
- 565 - Gent Zuid - Evergem - Doornzele/ Schedule
- 156 - Diest - Engsbergen - Tessenderlo - Leopoldsburg/ Schedule
- 451 - Poppel - Weelde Stenenbrug - Turnhout/ Schedule
- 931 - St-Nikl - Temse Eigenlo - Rupelm - A'pen LO/ Schedule
- 355 - Herk-de-Stad - Schulen - Lummen/ Schedule
- 880 - Kruibeke - Beveren/ Schedule
- 318 - Brugge Station - VIVES - Sint-Willibrordus/ Schedule
- 50 - Ieper - Oostvleteren - Lo - Veurne - Koksijde/ Schedule
- 443 - Sint Job - Kalmthout/ Schedule
- 529 - Waver Scholen - Tremelo/ Schedule
- 239 - Tongeren Station - Tongeren PIBO/ Schedule
- 271 - Brussel - Steenok. - Kortenberg - Neder. - Kampenh/ Schedule
- 809 - Opglabbeek - Louwel - Bree/ Schedule
- 51 - Oostende-Gistel-Westkerke-Eernegem-Torhout/ Schedule