856 Line
Domusnovas Cracchera
ARST
ARST 856 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 856 bus (Domusnovas Cracchera) has 19 stops departing from Plage Mesu and ending at Domusnovas Cracchera.
Choose any of the 856 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Domusnovas Cracchera (19 stops)
Plage Mesu
Bindua
Iglesias Cantina Sociale
Iglesias Z.I. Fronteddu
SP 86 Oland Flor
Villamassargia Distributore
Villamassargia Via Pill'E Matta
Villamassargia Via Dello Sport 11
Villamassargia P.Zza F.Lli Cervi
Villamassargia Stazione FS
SP 87 Km 1.000
Musei Via Satta-Piazza Pietro Nenni
Musei Via Gramsci 5
Domusnovas Via Musei 189
Domusnovas Piazza Leccis
Domusnovas Via Firenze 15
Domusnovas Via Magenta 15
Domusnovas Via Di Vittorio
Domusnovas Cracchera
856 FAQ
What time does the 856 bus start operating?
Services on the 856 bus start at 13:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 856 bus stop working?
Services on the 856 bus stop at 19:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 856 bus arrive?
When does the Domusnovas Cracchera bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Domusnovas Cracchera bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 856 (Domusnovas Cracchera) bus fare?
The Domusnovas Cracchera (Domusnovas Cracchera) bus fare is €1.30 - €1.90.
Is there a 856 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 856 bus stop.
856 Bus Schedule
856 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 13:00 - 19:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 13:00 - 19:20 | 52 - 228 |
Mon | 13:00 - 19:20 | 52 - 228 |
Tue | 13:00 - 19:20 | 52 - 228 |
Wed | 13:00 - 19:20 | 52 - 228 |
Thu | 13:00 - 19:20 | 52 - 228 |
Fri | 13:00 - 19:20 | 52 - 228 |
Sat | 13:00 - 19:20 | 52 - 228 |
ARST Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 856 (from Plage Mesu), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 856 (Domusnovas Cracchera) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ARST info now.
856 line bus fare
ARST 856 (Domusnovas Cracchera) ride fare is between €1.30 and €1.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ARST's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ARST’s official website.
856 (ARST)
The first stop of the 856 bus route is Plage Mesu and the last stop is Domusnovas Cracchera. 856 (Domusnovas Cracchera) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 856 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARST suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sardinia, and helps to find the closest 856 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 856 bus to take on your trip.
Line 856 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 856 (Domusnovas Cracchera) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 856 bus tracker or a live ARST bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ARST or a trip planner for train, bus, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Sardinia. The trip planner shows updated data for ARST and any bus, including line 856, in Sardinia
856 - Alternative Directions
ARST Lines in Sardinia
- 702 - Padria - Pozzomaggiore - Bonorva - Giave - Thiesi - Sassari/ Schedule
- 9323 - Sassari - Alghero Via Fertilia/ Schedule
- 749 - Bultei - Anela - Bono - Bottidda - Lula - La Caletta - S. Teodoro/ Schedule
- 714 - Romana - Villanova M. - Alghero - Fertilia - S.M. La Palma - P. Torres/ Schedule
- 9139 - Nureci - Isili Stazione/ Schedule
- 9341 - Sassari - Macomer - Nuoro/ Schedule
- 415 - Samugheo - Fordongianus - Ula Tirso - Busachi - Abbasanta/ Schedule
- 828 - Siliqua - S.Giovanni Suergiu - Calasetta/ Schedule
- 710 - Bosa - Villanova Monteleone - Putifigari - Sassari/ Schedule
- 2 - Circolare Sinistra/ Schedule
- 9330 - Tempio - Aglientu - Luogosanto - Arzachena/ Schedule
- 435 - Abbasanta - Ghilarza - Aidomaggiore - Borore - Dualchi - Sedilo - Ottana - Nuoro/ Schedule
- 116 - Sestu - Settimo - Sinnai - Poetto/ Schedule
- 6 - Oristano - Rimedio - Donigala - Oristano/ Schedule
- 9138 - Orroli - Nuoro/ Schedule
- 9141 - Tertenia-barisoni/ Schedule
- 724 - Castelsardo - Sassari/ Schedule
- 9216 - Ozieri - Fraigas - Tula - Erula/ Schedule
- 444 - Oristano - Arborea - Sanluri - Cagliari/ Schedule