859 Line
Covanca
Transportes Futuro
Transportes Futuro 859 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 859 bus (Covanca) has 12 stops departing from Ponto Final - 859 and ending at Rua LuÃs Severiano Ribeiro, 9.
Choose any of the 859 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Covanca (12 stops)
Ponto Final - 859
Estrada Da Covanca, 370
Estrada Da Covanca, 660
Estrada Da Covanca, 760
Estrada Da Covanca, 898
Estrada Da Covanca, 1063
Estrada Da Covanca, 1194 | Abanerj
Estrada Da Covanca, 1378-1442
Estrada Da Covanca, 1716
Estrada Da Covanca, 1838
Estrada Da Covanca 1563-1575
Rua LuÃs Severiano Ribeiro, 9
859 FAQ
What time does the 859 bus start operating?
Services on the 859 bus start at 04:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 859 bus stop working?
Services on the 859 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 859 bus arrive?
When does the Covanca bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Covanca bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 859 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 859 bus stop.
Transportes Futuro Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 859 (from Ponto Final - 859), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 859 (Covanca) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transportes Futuro info now.
859 line bus fare
Transportes Futuro 859 (Covanca) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transportes Futuro tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transportes Futuro’s official website.
859 (Transportes Futuro)
The first stop of the 859 bus route is Ponto Final - 859 and the last stop is Rua LuÃs Severiano Ribeiro, 9. 859 (Covanca) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 859 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transportes Futuro suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 859 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 859 bus to take on your trip.
Line 859 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 859 (Covanca) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 859 bus tracker or a live Transportes Futuro bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transportes Futuro or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Transportes Futuro and any bus, including line 859, in Rio de Janeiro Region
859 - Alternative Directions
Transportes Futuro Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 766SP - Rio das Pedras - Madureira Shopping (via Cascadura)/ Schedule
- 831 - Taquara - Colônia (via Rodrigues Caldas)/ Schedule
- 558 - INT6 - Integrada 6 - Cidade de Deus - Copacabana (Brs 3 - via Freguesia / Ipanema)/ Schedule
- 766 - Madureira Shopping - Freguesia (via Cascadura)/ Schedule
- 900 - Taquara - Downtown (via Barrashopping)/ Schedule
- 565 - Tanque - Gávea (via Alvorada)/ Schedule
- 954 - Taquara - Recreio (via Benvindo de Novaes)/ Schedule
- 932 - Tanque - Gardênia Azul (via Pau-Ferro)/ Schedule
- 550SPB - Tijuquinha - Gávea/ Schedule
- 555 - Rio das Pedras - Gávea/ Schedule
- 557 - Rio das Pedras - Copacabana (Brs 3 - via Niemeyer)/ Schedule
- 550 - Cidade de Deus - Gávea (via Rio das Pedras)/ Schedule
- 550SPA - Cidade de Deus - Rocinha/ Schedule
- 953 - Tanque - Cidade de Deus (via Retiro dos Artistas)/ Schedule
- 558 - Integrada 6 - Cidade de Deus - Copacabana (Brs 3 - via Freguesia / Ipanema)/ Schedule
- 343 - Jardim Oceânico - Candelária (Brs 5 - via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 343SP - Rio das Pedras - Candelária (Brs 5 - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 550SN - Cidade de Deus - Gávea (via Rio das Pedras)/ Schedule
- 990 - Merck - Joatinga (via Barrashopping)/ Schedule