85A Line
廣源 Kwong Yuen - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry
KMB
KMB 85A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 85A bus (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) has 28 stops departing from 廣源巴士總站 Kwong Yuen B/T and ending at 九龍城碼頭巴士總站 Kowloon City Ferry B/T.
Choose any of the 85A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry (28 stops)
廣源巴士總站 Kwong Yuen B/T
廣源邨 Kwong Yuen Estate
廣榕樓 Banyan House
香港恒生大學 the Hang Seng University Of Hong Kong
牛皮沙新村 Ngau Pei Sha New Village
愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court
威爾斯親王醫院 Prince Of Wales Hospital
愉田苑 Yue Tin Court
置富第一城 Fortune City One
沙田第一城 City One Shatin
富豪花園 Belair Garden
麗豪酒店 Regal Riverside Hotel
博康邨 Pok Hong Estate
田家炳學校 Tin Ka Ping Primary School
曾大屋 Tsang Tai Uk
新田圍邨 Sun Tin Wai Estate
獅子山隧道 Lion Rock Tunnel
金城道 Kam Shing Road
富強苑 Fu Keung Court
樂富遊樂場 LOK Fu Recreation Ground
嘉諾撒聖家學校 Holy Family Canossian School
衙前圍道 Nga Tsin Wai Road
福佬村道 Fuk Lo Tsun Road
宋皇臺道 Sung Wong Toi Road
譚公道 Tam Kung Road
香港盲人輔導會 the Hk Society For the Blind
翔龍灣 Grand Waterfront
九龍城碼頭巴士總站 Kowloon City Ferry B/T
85A FAQ
What time does the 85A bus start operating?
Services on the 85A bus start at 00:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 85A bus stop working?
Services on the 85A bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 85A bus arrive?
When does the 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 85A (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) bus fare?
The 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) bus fare is $7.10 - $7.50.
Is there a 85A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 85A bus stop.
85A bus Schedule
85A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:15 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:15 - 23:45 | 25 - 30 |
Mon | 00:15 - 23:45 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 00:15 - 23:45 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 00:15 - 23:45 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 00:15 - 23:45 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 00:15 - 23:45 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 00:15 - 23:45 | 25 - 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 85A (from 廣源巴士總站 Kwong Yuen B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 85A (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
85A line bus fare
KMB 85A (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) ride fare is between $7.10 and $7.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
85A (KMB)
The first stop of the 85A bus route is 廣源巴士總站 Kwong Yuen B/T and the last stop is 九龍城碼頭巴士總站 Kowloon City Ferry B/T. 85A (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 85A has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 85A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 85A bus to take on your trip.
Line 85A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 85A (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 85A bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 85A, in Hong Kong
85A - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 33A - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- X89D - 泥涌 Nai Chung - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry泥涌 Nai Chung - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 978B - 粉嶺(置福圍) Fanling (Chi Fuk Circuit) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)粉嶺(置福圍) Fanling (Chi Fuk Circuit) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 85X - 馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 72X - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- N73 - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 落馬洲 Lok Ma Chau沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 落馬洲 Lok Ma Chau/ Schedule
- 258D - 屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 59X - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 961S - 屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule
- 43A - 長宏 Cheung Wang - 石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street)長宏 Cheung Wang - 石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street)/ Schedule
- 6D - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok - 美孚 Mei Foo牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 93M - 彩明 Choi Ming > 藍田站 Lam Tin Station > 寶林 Po Lam彩明 Choi Ming > 藍田站 Lam Tin Station > 寶林 Po Lam/ Schedule
- 77K - 上水 Sheung Shui - 元朗(鳳翔路) Yuen Long (Fung Cheung Road)上水 Sheung Shui - 元朗(鳳翔路) Yuen Long (Fung Cheung Road)/ Schedule
- 85S - 耀安 Yiu On - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)耀安 Yiu On - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 92 - 西貢 Sai Kung - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station西貢 Sai Kung - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station/ Schedule
- 235 - 安蔭 On Yam - 荃灣(循環線) Tsuen Wan (Circular)安蔭 On Yam - 荃灣(循環線) Tsuen Wan (Circular)/ Schedule
- 89 - 瀝源 Lek Yuen - 觀塘(翠屏北邨) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping North Estate)瀝源 Lek Yuen - 觀塘(翠屏北邨) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping North Estate)/ Schedule
- 960X - 洪水橋 Hung Shui Kiu - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)洪水橋 Hung Shui Kiu - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)/ Schedule
- 14D - 油塘 Yau Tong - 彩虹 Choi Hung油塘 Yau Tong - 彩虹 Choi Hung/ Schedule
- 5P - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule