Bus - 85K

85K

恆安 Heng On - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station

九巴 KMB

85K bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 85K bus (Direction: 沙田站 Sha Tin Station) has 15 stops departing from 恆安巴士總站 Heng On B/T and ending in 沙田站 Sha Tin Station.

85K bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 85K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 沙田站 Sha Tin Station

恆安巴士總站 Heng On B/T Upcoming Arrivals
耀安邨 Yiu On Estate Upcoming Arrivals
頌安邨 Chung On Estate Upcoming Arrivals
錦鞍苑 Kam On Court Upcoming Arrivals
保泰街 Po Tai Street 保泰街 Po Tai Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
德信中學 Tak Sun Secondary School Upcoming Arrivals
錦泰苑 Kam Tai Court 寧泰路 Ning Tai Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
富安花園巴士總站 Chevalier Garden B/T 大水坑南街 Tai Shui Hang South Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
亞公角 A Kung Kok 馬鞍山路 Ma On Shan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
沙田醫院 Shatin Hospital Upcoming Arrivals
新界鄉議局大樓 Heung Yee Kuk New Territories Building 安景街 On King Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
沙田第一城 City One Shatin Upcoming Arrivals
禾輋邨 Wo Che Estate Upcoming Arrivals
瀝源邨 Lek Yuen Estate Upcoming Arrivals
沙田站 Sha Tin Station 沙田車站圍 Sha Tin Station Circuit, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals

85K FAQ

What time does the 85K bus start operating?

85K bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 85K bus stop working?

85K bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 85K bus arrive?

When does the 恆安 Heng On - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 恆安 Heng On - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 85K bus Stops

恆安巴士總站 Heng On B/T • 耀安邨 Yiu On Estate • 頌安邨 Chung On Estate • 錦鞍苑 Kam On Court • 保泰街 Po Tai Street • 德信中學 Tak Sun Secondary School • 錦泰苑 Kam Tai Court • 富安花園巴士總站 Chevalier Garden B/T • 亞公角 A Kung Kok • 沙田醫院 Shatin Hospital • 新界鄉議局大樓 Heung Yee Kuk New Territories Building • 沙田第一城 City One Shatin • 禾輋邨 Wo Che Estate • 瀝源邨 Lek Yuen Estate • 沙田站 Sha Tin Station

List of 85K bus Streets

保泰街 Po Tai Street • 寧泰路 Ning Tai Road • 大水坑南街 Tai Shui Hang South Street • 馬鞍山路 Ma On Shan Road • 安景街 On King Street • 沙田車站圍 Sha Tin Station Circuit

85K bus Schedule

85K bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 85K bus route is 恆安巴士總站 Heng On B/T and the last stop is 沙田站 Sha Tin Station. 85K (Direction: 沙田站 Sha Tin Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 85K has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 九巴 KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 85K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 85K bus to take on your trip.

85K near me

Hong Kong Public Transportation

85K FAQ

What time does the 85K bus start operating?

85K bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 85K bus stop working?

85K bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 85K bus arrive?

When does the 恆安 Heng On - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 恆安 Heng On - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More