Bus - 85N

85N

Rautatientori-Herttoniemenranta-Yliskylä-Jollas

HSL

85N bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 85N bus (Direction: Jollas) has 34 stops departing from Rautatientori and ending in Puuskarinne.

85N bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 1:46 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 85N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Jollas

Rautatientori Keskuskatu, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kaisaniemenpuisto Unioninkatu 43, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Hakaniemi Hakaniemenranta 3, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Suvilahti Sörnäisten rantatie 31, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kulosaari Kulosaarentie, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Herttoniemenranta Suolakivenkatu 12, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Suolakivenkuja Suolakivenkatu 24, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Reginankuja Laivalahdenkaari 29, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Killingholmankuja Laivalahdenkaari 26, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kaivolahdenkatu Linnanrakentajantie 19, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Tuorinniemi Linnanrakentajantie, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Yliskylänkaari Humalniementie 6, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Marunakuja Marunakuja, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kiiltomadonpolku Ilomäentie 4, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Reposalmentie Reposalmentie, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Jussaarenkuja Isosaarentie 10, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Isosaarentie Hundholmsbrinken 1, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Lauri Mikonpojan Tie View full schedule Go to station
Rudolfintie Reiherintie 6a, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kasperinkuja Kasperinkuja 12a, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Svanströmintie Svanströmsvägen 29, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Sarpapolku Jollasvägen 1-3, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Takilatie Jollasvägen 33, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Rannikkolaivurintie Jollasvägen 16, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Hämeenapajantie Puuskaniementie 1, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kellaripellonpolku Puuskaniementie 22 as 2, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Puuskakuja Puuskakuja 1, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Puuskarinne Puuskarinne 1, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station

85N FAQ

What time does the 85N bus start operating?

85N bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 85N bus stop working?

85N bus stops operating at 1:46 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 85N bus arrive?

When does the Rautatientori-Herttoniemenranta-Yliskylä-Jollas Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Rautatientori-Herttoniemenranta-Yliskylä-Jollas Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 85N bus Stops

Rautatientori • Kaisaniemenpuisto • Hakaniemi • Hanasaari • Suvilahti • Kalasatama (M) • Kulosaari • Tupasaari • Herttoniemenranta • Suolakivenkuja • Reginankuja • Killingholmankuja • Kaivolahdenkatu • Tuorinniemi • Itäniitynpolku • Yliskylänkaari • Marunakuja • Kiiltomadonpolku • Koulutanhua • Reposalmentie • Jussaarenkuja • Isosaarentie • Lauri Mikonpojan Tie • Rudolfintie • Kasperinkuja • Svanströmintie • Sarpapolku • Isosarvastontie • Takilatie • Rannikkolaivurintie • Hämeenapajantie • Kellaripellonpolku • Puuskakuja • Puuskarinne

List of 85N bus Streets

Keskuskatu • Unioninkatu 43 • Hakaniemenranta 3 • Sörnäisten rantatie 31 • Kulosaarentie • Suolakivenkatu 12 • Suolakivenkatu 24 • Laivalahdenkaari 29 • Laivalahdenkaari 26 • Linnanrakentajantie 19 • Linnanrakentajantie • Humalniementie 6 • Marunakuja • Ilomäentie 4 • Reposalmentie • Isosaarentie 10 • Hundholmsbrinken 1 • Reiherintie 6a • Kasperinkuja 12a • Svanströmsvägen 29 • Jollasvägen 1-3 • Jollasvägen 33 • Jollasvägen 16 • Puuskaniementie 1 • Puuskaniementie 22 as 2 • Puuskakuja 1 • Puuskarinne 1

85N bus Schedule

85N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 1:46 AM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 4:13 AM
Monday 12:00 AM - 1:46 AM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 1:46 AM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 1:46 AM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 1:46 AM
Friday 12:00 AM - 1:46 AM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 4:13 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 85N bus route is Rautatientori and the last stop is Puuskarinne. 85N (Direction: Jollas) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 85N has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 85N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 85N bus to take on your trip.

85N near me

Alternative Directions

85N FAQ

What time does the 85N bus start operating?

85N bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 85N bus stop working?

85N bus stops operating at 1:46 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 85N bus arrive?

When does the Rautatientori-Herttoniemenranta-Yliskylä-Jollas Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Rautatientori-Herttoniemenranta-Yliskylä-Jollas Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More