Bus - 85N

85N

Rautatientori-Herttoniemenranta-Yliskylä-Jollas

HSL

85N bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 85N bus (Direction: Rautatientori) has 35 stops departing from Puuskarinne and ending in Rautatientori.

85N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:38 AM and ends at 11:53 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 85N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Rautatientori

Puuskarinne Puuskarinne 1, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Puuskakuja Svalviksvägen 2a, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kellaripellonpolku Puuskaniementie 20, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Hämeenapajantie Puuskaniementie 1, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Rannikkolaivurintie Rannikkolaivurintie 1, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Takilatie Jollaksentie 33, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Isosarvastontie Fladabågen 1, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Svanströmintie Svanströmsvägen 25b, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kasperinkuja Reiherintie 8, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Rudolfintie Rudolfinkuja 13, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Lauri Mikonpojan Tie Koirasaarentie, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Isosaarentie Hundholmsbrinken 1, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Jussaarenkuja Isosaarentie 2, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Reposalmentie Rävsundsvägen 13, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kiiltomadonpolku Ilomäentie, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Marunakuja Humalniementie, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Yliskylänkaari Humalniementie 6, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Itäniitynpolku Kuukiventie, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Tuorinniemi Borgbyggarvägen 14, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kaivolahdenkatu Kaivolahdenkatu 2, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Killingholmankuja Båtsviksbågen 19, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Reginankuja Laivalahden puistotie 10, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Suolakivenkuja Suolakivenkatu 24, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Herttoniemenranta Suolakivenkatu 8, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kalasatama (M) Englantilaisaukio 10, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Suvilahti Sörnäisten rantatie 33, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Käenkuja Sörnäisten rantatie 25, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Merihaka Sörnäs Strandväg 13, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Hakaniemi Hakaniemenranta, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kaisaniemenpuisto View full schedule Go to station
Rautatientori Keskuskatu, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station

85N FAQ

What time does the 85N bus start operating?

85N bus starts operating at 12:38 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 85N bus stop working?

85N bus stops operating at 11:53 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 85N bus arrive?

When does the Rautatientori-Herttoniemenranta-Yliskylä-Jollas Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Rautatientori-Herttoniemenranta-Yliskylä-Jollas Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 85N bus Stops

Puuskarinne • Puuskakuja • Kellaripellonpolku • Hämeenapajantie • Rannikkolaivurintie • Takilatie • Isosarvastontie • Svanströmintie • Kasperinkuja • Rudolfintie • Lauri Mikonpojan Tie • Isosaarentie • Jussaarenkuja • Reposalmentie • Koulutanhua • Kiiltomadonpolku • Marunakuja • Yliskylänkaari • Itäniitynpolku • Tuorinniemi • Kaivolahdenkatu • Killingholmankuja • Reginankuja • Suolakivenkuja • Herttoniemenranta • Tupasaari • Kulosaari • Kalasatama (M) • Suvilahti • Käenkuja • Hanasaari • Merihaka • Hakaniemi • Kaisaniemenpuisto • Rautatientori

List of 85N bus Streets

Puuskarinne 1 • Svalviksvägen 2a • Puuskaniementie 20 • Puuskaniementie 1 • Rannikkolaivurintie 1 • Jollaksentie 33 • Fladabågen 1 • Svanströmsvägen 25b • Reiherintie 8 • Rudolfinkuja 13 • Koirasaarentie • Hundholmsbrinken 1 • Isosaarentie 2 • Rävsundsvägen 13 • Ilomäentie • Humalniementie • Humalniementie 6 • Kuukiventie • Borgbyggarvägen 14 • Kaivolahdenkatu 2 • Båtsviksbågen 19 • Laivalahden puistotie 10 • Suolakivenkatu 24 • Suolakivenkatu 8 • Englantilaisaukio 10 • Sörnäisten rantatie 33 • Sörnäisten rantatie 25 • Sörnäs Strandväg 13 • Hakaniemenranta • Keskuskatu

85N bus Schedule

85N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:38 AM - 11:53 PM

Sunday 12:38 AM - 11:53 PM
Monday 12:38 AM - 11:53 PM
Tuesday 12:38 AM - 11:53 PM
Wednesday 12:38 AM - 11:53 PM
Thursday 12:38 AM - 11:53 PM
Friday 12:38 AM - 11:53 PM
Saturday 12:38 AM - 11:53 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 85N bus route is Puuskarinne and the last stop is Rautatientori. 85N (Direction: Rautatientori) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 85N has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 85N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 85N bus to take on your trip.

85N near me

Alternative Directions

85N FAQ

What time does the 85N bus start operating?

85N bus starts operating at 12:38 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 85N bus stop working?

85N bus stops operating at 11:53 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 85N bus arrive?

When does the Rautatientori-Herttoniemenranta-Yliskylä-Jollas Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Rautatientori-Herttoniemenranta-Yliskylä-Jollas Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More