86 Line
צפת→בירייה
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 86 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 86 bus (צפת→בירייה) has 36 stops departing from יוספטל/טיילת ג'ינה and ending at צומת צפת.
Choose any of the 86 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: צפת→בירייה (36 stops)
יוספטל/טיילת ג'ינה
קופת חולים כנען/גיורא יוספטל
גיורא יוספטל/טיילת ג'ינה
ההסתדרות/השבעה
השבעה/מעלות רפאל
השבעה/מעלות רפאל
השבעה/גיורא יוספטל
מסעף שכונת כנען
פארק חלוואני
הר וגיא/שבעת המינים
הנחלים/הר וגיא
מצפה האגם 1
מצפה האגם/נווה מנחם בגין
נווה מנחם בגין/8900
בת הרים/החרמון
התבור/החרמון
התבור/החרמון
התבור/בת הרים
בת הרים/הר גלעד
בת הרים/הר אדיר
מלון נווה אורנים
מרכז מסחרי/בת הרים
פארק חלואני
הגליל/נוף טליה
קניון שערי העיר
'הגדוד השלישי ב
הגדוד השלישי/ביאליק
הגדוד השלישי/קרית שרת
הגדוד השלישי/יעקב הופרט
הנשרים/פצ'רסקי
הנשרים/פצ'רסקי
הנשרים 2/זמיר
הנשרים/זמיר
הנשרים/יסעור
מגרש כדורסל/הנשרים
צומת צפת
86 FAQ
What time does the 86 bus start operating?
Services on the 86 bus start at 12:00 on Monday.
What time does the 86 bus stop working?
Services on the 86 bus stop at 12:10 on Monday.
What time does the 86 bus arrive?
When does the צפת→בירייה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the צפת→בירייה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 86 (צפת→בירייה) bus fare?
The צפת→בירייה (צפת→בירייה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Nativ Express 86 bus line run on Passover (Day 1) and Passover (Day 7)?
The 86 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 1) and Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 86 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 86 bus stop.
86 bus Schedule
86 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 13:00 - 13:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 13:10 - 15:55 | 15 - 100 |
Mon | 12:00 - 12:10 | 10 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 13:00 - 13:15 | 15 |
Thu | 13:00 - 13:15 | 15 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 86 (from יוספטל/טיילת ג'ינה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 86 (צפת→בירייה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
86 line bus fare
Nativ Express 86 (צפת→בירייה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
86 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 86 bus route is יוספטל/טיילת ג'ינה and the last stop is צומת צפת. 86 (צפת→בירייה) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 86 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 86 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 86 bus to take on your trip.
Line 86 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 86 (צפת→בירייה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 86 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 86, in Israel
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 179 - ת. מרכזית ק''ש/רציפים-קרית שמונה<->מזכירות-חולתה-2#/ Schedule
- 17 - קרן היסוד-צפת<->קרן היסוד-צפת-3#/ Schedule
- 46 - כיכר חיילים משוחררים-כיסרא סומיע<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-2#/ Schedule
- 96 - בית ספר מאר אליאס-אעבלין<->יציאה משכונה דרומית-ביר אל מכסור-1א/ Schedule
- 19 - אולם ספורט/שכנות חיילים אלח'רוב-אבו סנאן<->צפון מזרח ירכא-ירכא-1#/ Schedule
- 30 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->נס עמים/מרכז-נס עמים-1#/ Schedule
- 55 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->כיכר גיתה-גיתה-1#/ Schedule
- 93 - ראמה ו/כניסה-ראמה<->בית ספר מאר אליאס-אעבלין-2א/ Schedule
- 148 - בר יוחאי-בר יוחאי<->מזכירות-כלנית-1#/ Schedule
- 99 - אריה לוין /חבד-חיפה<->ההגנה/דוד בן גאון-נהריה-1#/ Schedule
- 44 - תרדיון/ביטוח לאומי-תרדיון<->מנוף מרכז-מנוף-1#/ Schedule
- 94 - בית ספר מאר אליאס-אעבלין<->בית מרקחת-כאבול-1#/ Schedule
- 1 - בן גוריון/השיקמה-מעלות תרשיחא<->דולב/קהילת יהדות צרפת-מעלות תרשיחא-1#/ Schedule
- 3 - שלום הגליל/בן עמי-עכו<->מגדלור עכו העתיקה/ההגנה-עכו-1ב/ Schedule
- 54 - מסעף גוליס/מרכז מזון ירכא-ירכא<->חיילים משוחררים טז-פקיעין-1#/ Schedule
- 887 - זכריה הנביא/נריה הנביא-בית שמש<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 39 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->בית כנסת/ז'בוטינסקי-מעלות תרשיחא-1ם/ Schedule
- 82 - הרבי מלובאוויטש/כ''ב ילדי מעלות-צפת<->בי''ס בירב/כ''ב ילדי מעלות-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 308 - אלרויס/אלזראעיה-טמרה<->מרכז מסחרי ביג-נצרת-1ב/ Schedule
- 255 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->בית מרקחת-כאבול-1ז/ Schedule