86 Line
Gilroy Transit Ctr
VTA
VTA 86 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 86 bus (Gilroy Transit Ctr) has 9 stops departing from Gavilan College (E) and ending at Gilroy Transit Center.
Choose any of the 86 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gilroy Transit Ctr (9 stops)
Gavilan College (E)
Thomas & Santa Teresa (N)
Thomas & OAK Brook (N)
Princevalle & Johnson (N)
Princevalle & 10th (N)
10th & Hanna (E)
10th & Church (E)
Monterey & 10th (N)
Gilroy Transit Center
86 FAQ
What time does the 86 bus start operating?
Services on the 86 bus start at 7:52 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 86 bus stop working?
Services on the 86 bus stop at 9:56 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 86 bus arrive?
When does the Gilroy Transit Ctr Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gilroy Transit Ctr Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 86 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 86 bus stop.
86 bus Schedule
86 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:52 AM - 9:56 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:52 AM - 9:56 PM | 29 - 55 |
Tue | 7:52 AM - 9:56 PM | 29 - 55 |
Wed | 7:52 AM - 9:56 PM | 29 - 55 |
Thu | 7:52 AM - 9:56 PM | 29 - 55 |
Fri | 7:52 AM - 9:56 PM | 29 - 55 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
VTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 86 (from Gavilan College (E)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 86 (Gilroy Transit Ctr) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VTA info now.
86 line bus fare
VTA 86 (Gilroy Transit Ctr) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or VTA’s official website.
86 (VTA)
The first stop of the 86 bus route is Gavilan College (E) and the last stop is Gilroy Transit Center. 86 (Gilroy Transit Ctr) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 86 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 86 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 86 bus to take on your trip.
Line 86 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 86 (Gilroy Transit Ctr) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 86 bus tracker or a live VTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VTA or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for VTA and any bus, including line 86, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
86 - Alternative Directions
VTA Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 23 - De Anza Coll - Alum Rock via Stevens Crk/ Schedule
- ACE GREEN - North Santa Clara/ Schedule
- 77 - Milpitas BART - Eastridge via King/ Schedule
- 523 - San Jose State - Lockheed Martin via De Anza
- 522 - Palo Alto TC - Eastridge
- 53 - Sunnyvale TC - Santa Clara TC/ Schedule
- 56 - Lockheed Martin - Monterey & Old Tully/ Schedule
- 568 - Gilroy TC - San Jose Diridon
- BLUES - Baypointe - Santa Teresa
- ACE PURPLE - West Milpitas/ Schedule
- 47 - Milpitas BART - McCarthy Rnch via Prk Victoria/ Schedule
- 60 - Milpitas BART - Winchester Stn via SJC Airport/ Schedule
- 288 - Gunn HS - Middlefield & Colorado via Charlston
- 87 - Morgan Hill Civic Center - Burnett Ave
- 202 - 2nd & Santa Clara - Winchester/ Schedule
- 37 - West Valley Coll - Capitol Stn/ Schedule
- 42 - Evergreen Valley Coll - Santa Teresa Stn/ Schedule
- ACE BROWN - North San Jose/ Schedule
- EX 103 - Eastridge - Stanford Research Park/ Schedule
- ACE ORANGE - Mountain View/ Schedule