860 Line
Rio Murtas - Nuxis - Santadi - Portopino
ARST
ARST 860 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 860 bus (Barrancu Mannu) has 30 stops departing from Portopino and ending at Barrancu Mannu.
860 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:30. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 860 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Barrancu Mannu (30 stops)
Portopino
SP 110 Su Corru Manciu Bar Pizzeria
SP 110 Scuola Alberghiera
Is Pillonis
SP 73 Is Cinus
SP 73 Tra Via Portopino 7 E Is Cinus
Sant'Anna Arresi Via Portopino 7
Sant'Anna Arresi Bivio Porto Pino
Sant'Anna Arresi Via Italia 167
Sant'Anna Arresi Via Italia 126
Sant'Anna Arresi Via Italia 52
Is Domus
Is Lais SS 195 Km 78.900
Is Fiascus
Masainas Via Roma 141-184
Masainas Via Roma 59-78
Giba Via Roma 29
Giba Via Principe Di Piemonte 104
Giba Via Principe Di Piemonte 169
Giba Via Principe Di Piemonte 219
Piscinas Via Piemonte
SS 293 Rif. Tamoil
SP 79 Caseificio
Santadi Stazione Arst
Santadi Via Cagliari 38
Santadi Circ. E. Lussu
Santadi Via Garibaldi
Terresoli Via Nazionale 14 Sp1
Terresoli
Barrancu Mannu
860 FAQ
What time does the 860 bus start operating?
Services on the 860 bus start at 18:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 860 bus stop working?
Services on the 860 bus stop at 18:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 860 bus arrive?
When does the Rio Murtas - Nuxis - Santadi - Portopino bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rio Murtas - Nuxis - Santadi - Portopino bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 860 (Barrancu Mannu) bus fare?
The Rio Murtas - Nuxis - Santadi - Portopino (Barrancu Mannu) bus fare is €1.30 - €1.90.
Is there a 860 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 860 bus stop.
860 Bus Schedule
860 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 18:30 | Single departure |
Mon | 18:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 18:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 18:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 18:30 | Single departure |
Sat | 18:30 | Single departure |
ARST Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 860 (from Portopino), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 860 (Barrancu Mannu) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ARST info now.
860 line bus fare
ARST 860 (Barrancu Mannu) ride fare is between €1.30 and €1.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ARST's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ARST’s official website.
860 (ARST)
The first stop of the 860 bus route is Portopino and the last stop is Barrancu Mannu. 860 (Barrancu Mannu) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 860 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARST suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sardinia, and helps to find the closest 860 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 860 bus to take on your trip.
Line 860 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 860 (Barrancu Mannu) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 860 bus tracker or a live ARST bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ARST or a trip planner for train, bus, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Sardinia. The trip planner shows updated data for ARST and any bus, including line 860, in Sardinia
860 - Alternative Directions
ARST Lines in Sardinia
- 101 - Cagliari - Villasimius - Costa Rei - S.Vito/ Schedule
- 110 - Ussana - Sestu - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 306 - Lanusei - Cardedu - Tertenia - Perdasdefogu/ Schedule
- 845 - Portoscuso - Portovesme/ Schedule
- 302 - Nuoro - Lanusei - Barisardo - Tortoli'/ Schedule
- 404 - Laconi - Nurallao - Usellus - Oristano/ Schedule
- 841 - Iglesias - Guspini/ Schedule
- 9120 - Maracalagonis - Sinnai - Settimo - Cagliari/ Schedule
- AF - Urbano Alghero Ospedale Marino - Fertilia A.F./ Schedule
- 9135 - Tertenia - Barisardo - Tortoli' - Arbatax/ Schedule
- 143 - Pula - Villa S.Pietro - Sarroch - Capoterra/ Schedule
- 170 - Sinnai - Settimo Stazione - Sinnai/ Schedule
- 2 - Circolare Sinistra/ Schedule
- 9108 - Perdasdefogu - Tertenia - Museddu - Cardedu - Lanusei Staz/ Schedule
- 121 - Ales - Sanluri - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 4 - Oristano - Sili - Oristano/ Schedule
- AP - Urbano Alghero - La Pietraia - Maria Pia A.P./ Schedule
- 722 - Sassari - Sennori - Sassari/ Schedule
- 303 - Arbatax - Tortoli' - Baunei - Dorgali - Nuoro/ Schedule
- 3 - Torangius - Stazione Fs/ Schedule