861 Line
Sortland-Bremnes-Holm
Nordland fylkeskommune
Nordland fylkeskommune 861 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 861 bus (Holm Kryss) has 34 stops departing from Sortland Bussterminal and ending at Holm Kryss.
Choose any of the 861 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Holm Kryss (34 stops)
Sortland Bussterminal
Telebygget
Sortland Videregående
Kystvakta
Sortland Bru Kryss
Bygdehuset Selnes
Holmstaddalen Kryss
Øvre Ånstad
Ånstadsjøen
Toften
Ramflaug
Jektbogen
Sandstrand
Sandstrandåsen
Jennestadosen
Jennestad Sør
Jennestad
Vikosen
Vikeidet II
Vikeidet III
TÃ¥ga
Frøskeland
TÃ¥ga
Vikeidet III
Vikeidet II
Vikeidet I
Vikosen
Vikbotn
Storelvbukta
GÃ¥sfjord
Gåsbøl
Nevernes
Bogen
Holm Kryss
861 FAQ
What time does the 861 bus start operating?
Services on the 861 bus start at 12:00 on Friday.
What time does the 861 bus stop working?
Services on the 861 bus stop at 14:00 on Friday.
What time does the 861 bus arrive?
When does the Sortland-Bremnes-Holm Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sortland-Bremnes-Holm Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Nordland fylkeskommune 861 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 861 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 861 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 861 bus stop.
861 bus Schedule
861 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 14:00 - 14:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:00 - 14:30 | 30 |
Tue | 14:00 - 14:30 | 30 |
Wed | 13:00 - 14:30 | 90 |
Thu | 14:00 - 14:30 | 30 |
Fri | 12:00 - 14:00 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Nordland fylkeskommune bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 861 (from Sortland Bussterminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 861 (Holm Kryss) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nordland fylkeskommune info now.
861 line bus fare
Nordland fylkeskommune 861 (Holm Kryss) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nordland fylkeskommune tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Nordland fylkeskommune’s official website.
861 (Nordland fylkeskommune)
The first stop of the 861 bus route is Sortland Bussterminal and the last stop is Holm Kryss. 861 (Holm Kryss) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 861 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nordland fylkeskommune suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 861 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 861 bus to take on your trip.
Line 861 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 861 (Holm Kryss) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 861 bus tracker or a live Nordland fylkeskommune bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nordland fylkeskommune or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Nordland fylkeskommune and any bus, including line 861, in Norway
861 - Alternative Directions
Nordland fylkeskommune Lines in Norway
- 418 - Ã…gskaret/ Schedule
- 852 - Skolerute Sortland-Rise/ Schedule
- 812 - Mehus/Myrland - Sortland/ Schedule
- 846 - Sortland-Holmstad-Sildpollen/ Schedule
- 200 - Narvik-Evenes-Harstad/ Schedule
- 496 - Fauske-Valnesfjord-Fauske/ Schedule
- 363 - Mo-Grønnfjelldal-Storforsheia/ Schedule
- 841 - Sortland - Asterset - Steine/ Schedule
- 267 - Mosjøen-Kullstadlia/ Schedule
- 845 - Sortland-Kjeringvik-Sandset/ Schedule
- 438 - Skolerute Glomfjord/ Schedule
- 18-154 - Rørøy-Gladstad-Brandsvik/ Schedule
- 415 - Jektvik/ Schedule
- 2 - Bodø lufthavn - Bodø sentrum - Universitetet/ Schedule
- 724 - Digermulen-Kongsm-Fiskebøl-Svo/ Schedule
- 572 - Ulvsvåg-Skutvik/ Schedule
- 632 - Narvik-Ankenes-HÃ¥kvik-Saltvikh/ Schedule
- 351 - Snefjellåga-Altermark- Båsmo s/ Schedule
- 243 - Gardsmark-Elsvatten-Hattfjelld/ Schedule
- 200 - Bodø - Ørnes - Glomfjord - Halsa/ Schedule