866 Line
All Saints Hs/Cranston
Calgary Transit
Calgary Transit 866 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 866 bus (All Saints Hs/Cranston) has 21 stops departing from All Saints High School and ending at Eb Cranston Av @ Cranarch Rd SE.
866 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 866 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: All Saints Hs/Cranston (21 stops)
All Saints High School
Sb Cranston Bv @ Cranleigh Dr SE
Eb Cranston Dr @ Cranston Bv SE
Sb Cranston Dr @ Cranfield Pa SE
Sb Cranston Dr @ Cranberry Sq SE
Sb Cranston Dr @ Cranston Wy SE
Wb Cranston Dr @ Cranberry Ln SE
Wb Cranston Av @ Cranston Rd SE
Sb Cranston Av @ Cranbrook Ht SE
Sb Cranston Av @ Cranbrook Ln SE
Sb Cranston Av @ Cranbrook Cv SE
Eb Cranston Av @ Cranarch Cr SE
Eb Cranston Av @ Cranbrook Gd SE
Nb Cranston Av @ Cranarch Cr SE
Eb Cranford Dr @ Cranston Ga SE
Eb Cranford Dr @ Cranford Pa SE
Nb Cranford Dr @ Cranford Cl SE
Nb Cranford Dr @ Cranford Cr SE
Wb Cranford Dr @ Cranford St SE
Nb Cranarch Rd @ Cranford Dr SE
Eb Cranston Av @ Cranarch Rd SE
866 FAQ
What time does the 866 bus start operating?
Services on the 866 bus start at 14:00 on Friday.
What time does the 866 bus stop working?
Services on the 866 bus stop at 14:00 on Friday.
What time does the 866 bus arrive?
When does the All Saints Hs/Cranston Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the All Saints Hs/Cranston Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 866 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 866 bus stop.
866 bus Schedule
866 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 15:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Calgary Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 866 (from All Saints High School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 866 (All Saints Hs/Cranston) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Calgary Transit info now.
866 line bus fare
Calgary Transit 866 (All Saints Hs/Cranston) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Calgary Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Calgary Transit’s official website.
866 (Calgary Transit)
The first stop of the 866 bus route is All Saints High School and the last stop is Eb Cranston Av @ Cranarch Rd SE. 866 (All Saints Hs/Cranston) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 866 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Calgary Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Calgary, and helps to find the closest 866 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 866 bus to take on your trip.
Line 866 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 866 (All Saints Hs/Cranston) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 866 bus tracker or a live Calgary Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Calgary Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Calgary. The trip planner shows updated data for Calgary Transit and any bus, including line 866, in Calgary
866 - Alternative Directions
Calgary Transit Lines in Calgary
- 151 - New Brighton Express/ Schedule
- 818 - St. Francis/Sherwood/Hamptons/Edgemont/ Schedule
- 773 - Robert Thirsk / Rocky Ridge/ Schedule
- 864 - All Saints High/Auburn Bay/ Schedule
- 799 - Annie Gale/ Coral Springs/ Schedule
- 22 - Richmond Rd SW/ Schedule
- 762 - Scarlett/Bonavista/ Schedule
- 88 - Harvest Hills/ Schedule
- 67 - Memorial Dr E/ Schedule
- 5 - North Haven/ Schedule
- 2 - Mount Pleasant/Killarney 17 Av SW/ Schedule
- 699 - West Springs/various schools/ Schedule
- 301 - BRT North/City Centre/ Schedule
- 865 - All Saints High/Silverado/ Schedule
- 128 - East Skyview Ranch / Redstone/ Schedule
- 8 - North Pointe Terminal/Foothills Medical Centre/ Schedule
- 134 - South Silver Springs/ Schedule
- 853 - St Augustine / Riverbend/ Schedule
- 60 - Taradale/ Schedule