86K Line
沙田站 Sha Tin Station
KMB
KMB 86K bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 86K bus (沙田站 Sha Tin Station) has 14 stops departing from 錦英苑巴士總站 Kam Ying Court B/T and ending at 沙田站巴士總站 Sha Tin Station B/T.
Choose any of the 86K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 沙田站 Sha Tin Station (14 stops)
錦英苑巴士總站 Kam Ying Court B/T
錦龍苑 Kam Lung Court
富寶花園 Saddle Ridge Garden
馬鞍山市中心 MA on Shan Town Centre
馬鞍山運動場 MA on Shan Sports Ground
耀安邨 Yiu on Estate
富安花園 Chevalier Garden
亞公角 A Kung Kok
沙田醫院 Shatin Hospital
石門轉車站-新界鄉議局大樓 Shek Mun Bbi - Heung Yee Kuk Building
沙田第一城 City One Shatin
富豪花園 Belair Garden
麗豪酒店 Regal Riverside Hotel
沙田站巴士總站 Sha Tin Station B/T
86K FAQ
What time does the 86K bus start operating?
Services on the 86K bus start at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 86K bus stop working?
Services on the 86K bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 86K bus arrive?
When does the 沙田站 Sha Tin Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 沙田站 Sha Tin Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 86K (沙田站 Sha Tin Station) bus fare?
The 沙田站 Sha Tin Station (沙田站 Sha Tin Station) bus fare is about $6.80.
Is there a 86K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 86K bus stop.
86K bus Schedule
86K bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:40 | 9 - 20 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:40 | 12 - 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 86K (from 錦英苑巴士總站 Kam Ying Court B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 86K (沙田站 Sha Tin Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
86K line bus fare
KMB 86K (沙田站 Sha Tin Station) ride fare is about $6.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
86K (KMB)
The first stop of the 86K bus route is 錦英苑巴士總站 Kam Ying Court B/T and the last stop is 沙田站巴士總站 Sha Tin Station B/T. 86K (沙田站 Sha Tin Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 86K has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 86K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 86K bus to take on your trip.
Line 86K Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 86K (沙田站 Sha Tin Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 86K bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 86K, in Hong Kong
86K - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 83P - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 禾輋 Wo Che黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 禾輋 Wo Che/ Schedule
- 74B - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry / 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry / 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 48X - 禾輋 Wo Che - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden禾輋 Wo Che - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden/ Schedule
- 2P - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)/ Schedule
- 32M - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 象山(循環線) Cheung Shan (Circular)葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 象山(循環線) Cheung Shan (Circular)/ Schedule
- 108 - 啟業 Kai Yip - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill啟業 Kai Yip - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill/ Schedule
- 5X - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 78 - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok > 粉嶺站 Fanling Station沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok > 粉嶺站 Fanling Station/ Schedule
- 81 - 禾輋 Wo Che - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)禾輋 Wo Che - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 46X - 顯徑 Hin Keng - 美孚 Mei Foo顯徑 Hin Keng - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 259C - 新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)/ Schedule
- 74F - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 香港教育大學 The Education University of HK觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 香港教育大學 The Education University of HK/ Schedule
- 98B - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre/ Schedule
- 258X - 屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 74E - 大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 219X - 麗港城 Laguna City - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)麗港城 Laguna City - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 288C - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 顯徑 Hin Keng水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 顯徑 Hin Keng/ Schedule
- 33B - 油塘 Yau Tong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station油塘 Yau Tong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 14H - 油塘 Yau Tong - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)油塘 Yau Tong - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)/ Schedule
- 3B - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule