86A Line
Breitenlee Arnikaweg - Stadlau
Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG
Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG 86A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 86A bus (Stadlau) has 11 stops departing from Breitenlee Arnikaweg and ending at Stadlau.
Choose any of the 86A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Stadlau (11 stops)
Breitenlee Arnikaweg
Korianderweg
Jakob-Bindel-Platz
Süßenbrunner Straße/Oberfeldgasse
Hirschstetten Süßenbrunner Str.
Miriam-Makeba-Gasse
Genochplatz
Erzherzog-Karl-Straße S
Vernholzgasse
Am Bahnhof
Stadlau
86A FAQ
What time does the 86A bus start operating?
Services on the 86A bus start at 20:29 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 86A bus stop working?
Services on the 86A bus stop at 00:29 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 86A bus arrive?
When does the Breitenlee Arnikaweg - Stadlau bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Breitenlee Arnikaweg - Stadlau bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 86A (Stadlau) bus fare?
The Breitenlee Arnikaweg - Stadlau (Stadlau) bus fare is about €2.40.
Is there a 86A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 86A bus stop.
86A Bus Schedule
86A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:29 - 00:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:29 - 00:29 | 30 |
Mon | 20:29 - 00:29 | 30 |
Tue | 20:29 - 00:29 | 30 |
Wed | 20:29 - 00:29 | 30 |
Thu | 20:29 - 00:29 | 30 |
Fri | 20:29 - 00:29 | 30 |
Sat | 20:29 - 00:29 | 30 |
Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 86A (from Breitenlee Arnikaweg), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 86A (Stadlau) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG info now.
86A line bus fare
Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG 86A (Stadlau) ride fare is about €2.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG’s official website.
86A (Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG)
The first stop of the 86A bus route is Breitenlee Arnikaweg and the last stop is Stadlau. 86A (Stadlau) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 86A has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 86A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 86A bus to take on your trip.
Line 86A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 86A (Stadlau) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 86A bus tracker or a live Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG and any bus, including line 86A, in Austria
86A - Alternative Directions
Wiener Linien GmbH & Co KG Lines in Austria
- 47A - Klinik Penzing - Unter St. Veit/ Schedule
- 79B - Donaumarina U Chrastekgasse - Kaiserebersdorf Dreherstraße/ Schedule
- 43A - Neuwaldegg - Obere Waldandacht/ Schedule
- 87A - Hermann-Gebauer-Straße - Stadlau/ Schedule
- 13A - Hauptbahnhof - Skodagasse/ Schedule
- 27A - Hermann-Gebauer-Straße - Kagran/ Schedule
- 51A - Hietzing - Ottakringer Bad/ Schedule
- 32A - Großjedlersdorf - Leopoldau/ Schedule
- 27B - Kagran - Satzingerweg/ Schedule
- N25 - Großfeldsiedlung - Stubentor/ Schedule
- N54 - Ober St. Veit - Westbahnhof/ Schedule
- 58B - Atzgersdorf S - Hietzing/ Schedule
- 52B - Hütteldorf - Siedlung Kordon/ Schedule
- 11B - Friedrich-Engels-Platz - Hillerstraße/ Schedule
- N64 - Alterlaa - Siebenhirten/ Schedule
- 89A - Aspern Nord - Invalidensiedlung/ Schedule
- 1A - Schottentor - Stephansplatz/ Schedule
- N60 - Hietzing - Rodaun/ Schedule
- 64A - Atzgersdorf Ziedlergasse - Perfektastraße/ Schedule
- 16A - Alaudagasse - Hetzendorf S/ Schedule