87 Line
Brunswick To Downtown Troy
CDTA
CDTA 87 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 87 bus (Brunswick To Downtown Troy) has 30 stops departing from Walmart - Brunswick Plaza and ending at Riverfront Station - River St & Front St.
Choose any of the 87 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brunswick To Downtown Troy (30 stops)
Walmart - Brunswick Plaza
Hoosick Rd & Roosevelt Rd
Hoosick Rd & Derrick Ave
Hoosick Rd & Lord Ave
Hoosick St & Otsego Ave
Hoosick St & Oneida Ave
Hoosick St & N. Lake Ave
Hoosick St & 25th St
Burdett Ave & Detroit Ave
Burdett Ave & Eagle St
Burdett Ave & Samaritan Hospital
Burdett Ave & Sherry Rd
Burdett Ave & Sage Ave
1950 Burdett Ave (Troy High School)
Burdett Ave & Tibbits Ave
Tibbits Ave & Bouton Rd
Tibbits Ave & 15th St
15th St & College Ave
15th St & Rpi Walk Over Bridge
15th St & Peoples Ave
2212 Burdett Ave
Burdett Ave & Eagle St
Burdett Ave & Detroit Ave
Hoosick St & Lavin Ct
Hoosick St & 15th St
Hoosick St & 13th St
Hoosick St & 6th Ave
Hoosick St & 5th Ave
Hedley District Station - King St & River St
Riverfront Station - River St & Front St
87 FAQ
What time does the 87 bus start operating?
Services on the 87 bus start at 5:23 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 87 bus stop working?
Services on the 87 bus stop at 10:58 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 87 bus arrive?
When does the Brunswick To Downtown Troy Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brunswick To Downtown Troy Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 87 (Brunswick To Downtown Troy) bus fare?
The Brunswick To Downtown Troy (Brunswick To Downtown Troy) bus fare is about $1.50.
Is there a 87 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 87 bus stop.
87 bus Schedule
87 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:23 AM - 10:58 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 8:13 AM - 11:01 PM | 25 - 40 |
Mon | 5:23 AM - 10:58 PM | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 5:23 AM - 10:58 PM | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 5:23 AM - 10:58 PM | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 5:23 AM - 10:58 PM | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 5:23 AM - 10:58 PM | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 5:28 AM - 11:13 PM | 20 - 44 |
CDTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 87 (from Walmart - Brunswick Plaza), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 87 (Brunswick To Downtown Troy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDTA info now.
87 line bus fare
CDTA 87 (Brunswick To Downtown Troy) ride fare is about $1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or CDTA’s official website.
87 (CDTA)
The first stop of the 87 bus route is Walmart - Brunswick Plaza and the last stop is Riverfront Station - River St & Front St. 87 (Brunswick To Downtown Troy) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 87 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CDTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Albany, and helps to find the closest 87 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 87 bus to take on your trip.
Line 87 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 87 (Brunswick To Downtown Troy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 87 bus tracker or a live CDTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDTA or a trip planner for Bus or Train to plan your route around Albany. The trip planner shows updated data for CDTA and any bus, including line 87, in Albany
87 - Alternative Directions
CDTA Lines in Albany
- 125 - Clinton Ave - Sand Creek Rd./ Schedule
- 519 - Delmar Bypass Express/ Schedule
- 821 - North Greenbush Shopping Bus/ Schedule
- 412 - Glen St / Aviation Mall/ Schedule
- 13 - New Scotland Avenue/ Schedule
- 763 - Schenectady/Guilderland via Route 20/ Schedule
- 405 - Moreau / S. Glens Falls/ Schedule
- 808 - Albany - North Greenbush Shuttle/ Schedule
- 810 - Schenectady Shuttle/ Schedule
- 802 - Troy Shuttle/ Schedule
- 602 - Amsterdam to Schenectady via exit 26/ Schedule
- 411 - Glen St / Walmart/ Schedule
- 600 - Neighborhood Belt/ Schedule
- 524 - Broadway Menands Express/ Schedule
- 451 - Ballston Avenue/W.Saratoga via East Ave & Lake Ave/ Schedule
- 905 - BusPlus Red Line/ Schedule
- 830 - Schenectady Shopping Bus/ Schedule
- 402 - Bay/College/ Schedule
- 452 - Skidmore College/Downtown Saratoga/ Schedule
- 560 - Thruway Express/ Schedule