Skip to main content
Bus - 87

87

Hochheim (Main) Heinrich-von-Brentano-Schule - Bischofsheim Friedhof

Groß-Gerau

87 bus Schedule

87 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 1:10 PM - 4:10 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 1:10 PM - 4:10 PM
Tuesday 1:10 PM - 4:10 PM
Wednesday 1:10 PM - 4:10 PM
Thursday 1:10 PM - 4:10 PM
Friday 1:10 PM - 4:10 PM
Saturday 1:10 PM - 4:10 PM
View full schedule

87 bus Route Map

87 bus Line Map

87 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 87 bus (Direction: Bischofsheim Friedhof) has 11 stops departing from Hochheim (Main) Heinrich-Von-Brentano-Schule and ending in Bischofsheim Friedhof.

87 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 1:10 PM and ends at 4:10 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 87 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Bischofsheim Friedhof (11 stops)

View PDF: 87 schedule, stops and map

87 FAQ

  • What time does the 87 bus start operating?

    Services on the 87 bus start at 1:10 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 87 bus stop working?

    Services on the 87 bus stop at 4:10 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 87 bus arrive?

    When does the Hochheim (Main) Heinrich-von-Brentano-Schule - Bischofsheim Friedhof Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hochheim (Main) Heinrich-von-Brentano-Schule - Bischofsheim Friedhof Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of 87 bus Stops

Hochheim (Main) Heinrich-Von-Brentano-Schule • Hochheim (Main) Dresdener Ring • Hochheim (Main) Alleestraße • Hochheim (Main) Antoniushaus • Mainz-Bischofsheim Bahnhof • Bischofsheim Frankfurter Straße • Bischofsheim Rheinstraße • Bischofsheim Ringstraße • Bischofsheim Treburer Straße • Bischofsheim Darmstädter Straße • Bischofsheim Friedhof

87 bus Schedule

87 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 1:10 PM - 4:10 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 1:10 PM - 4:10 PM
Tuesday 1:10 PM - 4:10 PM
Wednesday 1:10 PM - 4:10 PM
Thursday 1:10 PM - 4:10 PM
Friday 1:10 PM - 4:10 PM
Saturday 1:10 PM - 4:10 PM

Groß-Gerau Bus Service Alerts

For Groß-Gerau bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Rhein-Main Gebiet.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

87 (Groß-Gerau)

The first stop of the 87 bus route is Hochheim (Main) Heinrich-Von-Brentano-Schule and the last stop is Bischofsheim Friedhof. 87 (Direction: Bischofsheim Friedhof) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 87 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Groß-Gerau suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rhein-Main Gebiet, and helps to find the closest 87 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 87 bus to take on your trip.

87 near me

Easier to get info on line 87 with the app!