8731 Line
Rotenhausen > Schiphorst > Sandesneben
Hamburger Verkehrsverbund (hvv)
Hamburger Verkehrsverbund (hvv) 8731 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8731 bus (Rothenhausen, Hauptstraße (Ost)) has 21 stops departing from Sandesneben, Schule and ending at Rothenhausen, Hauptstraße (Ost).
Choose any of the 8731 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rothenhausen, Hauptstraße (Ost) (21 stops)
Sandesneben, Schule
Wentorf A/S, Bullenhorst
Schönberg, Feuerwehr
Schönberg, Pöhlen
Franzdorf
Schiphorst, Schloßweg
Schiphorst, Teich
Schiphorst, Eichedeer Weg
Schiphorst, Neue Siedlung
Steinhorst, am Ziegelteich
Steinhorst, Von Wedderkopstraße
Steinhorst, Wiesenweg
Steinhorst, Försterei
Siebenbäumen, Kirche
Siebenbäumen, am Hasenkrug
Grinau, Kropsöhler Weg
Grinau, Trenthorster Weg
Groß Schenkenberg, Grinauer Straße
Groß Schenkenberg, Bliestorfer Weg
Rothenhausen, Dieksredder
Rothenhausen, Hauptstraße (Ost)
8731 FAQ
What time does the 8731 bus start operating?
Services on the 8731 bus start at 11:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8731 bus stop working?
Services on the 8731 bus stop at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8731 bus arrive?
When does the Rotenhausen > Schiphorst > Sandesneben bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rotenhausen > Schiphorst > Sandesneben bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8731 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8731 bus stop.
8731 Bus Schedule
8731 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 11:40 - 15:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 11:40 - 15:10 | 50 - 57 |
Tue | 11:40 - 15:10 | 50 - 57 |
Wed | 11:40 - 15:10 | 50 - 57 |
Thu | 11:40 - 15:10 | 50 - 57 |
Fri | 11:40 - 15:10 | 50 - 57 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hamburger Verkehrsverbund (hvv) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8731 (from Sandesneben, Schule), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8731 (Rothenhausen, Hauptstraße (Ost)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Hamburger Verkehrsverbund (hvv) info now.
8731 line bus fare
Hamburger Verkehrsverbund (hvv) 8731 (Rothenhausen, Hauptstraße (Ost)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hamburger Verkehrsverbund (hvv) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Hamburger Verkehrsverbund (hvv)’s official website.
8731 (Hamburger Verkehrsverbund (hvv))
The first stop of the 8731 bus route is Sandesneben, Schule and the last stop is Rothenhausen, Hauptstraße (Ost). 8731 (Rothenhausen, Hauptstraße (Ost)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8731 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Hamburger Verkehrsverbund (hvv) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein, and helps to find the closest 8731 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8731 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8731 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8731 (Rothenhausen, Hauptstraße (Ost)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8731 bus tracker or a live Hamburger Verkehrsverbund (hvv) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Hamburger Verkehrsverbund (hvv) or a trip planner for bus, S-Bahn, train, subway, ferry or light rail to plan your route around Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein. The trip planner shows updated data for Hamburger Verkehrsverbund (hvv) and any bus, including line 8731, in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein
8731 - Alternative Directions
Hamburger Verkehrsverbund (hvv) Lines in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein
- 8820 - Krabbenkamp >Aumühle - Dassendorf >Geesthacht/ Schedule
- 8770 - Kronsforde>Berkenthin - Rondeshagen > Mölln/ Schedule
- 7540 - Bad Segeberg / Kükels > Bebensee > Leezen/ Schedule
- 6623 - St. Margarethen > Brokdorf > Wilster/ Schedule
- 7962 - An der Moorkoppel >AB Kaltenkirchen> GS Flottkamp/ Schedule
- 7551 - Bad Segeberg > Seth > Oering/ Schedule
- 8824 - Brunstorf >Dassendorf/ Schedule
- 7530 - Bad Segeberg > Todesfelde > Leezen/ Schedule
- 8180 - Bad Oldesloe >Groß Boden - Todendorf >Bargteheide/ Schedule
- 8781 - Grinau > Krummesse/ Schedule
- 8836 - Klein Pampau >Grabau >Schwarzenbek/ Schedule
- 8710 - Lübeck ZOB>Ratzeburg >Mölln, ZOB/ Schedule
- 8730 - Bf. Ratzeburg > Nusse >Bf. Ahrensburg/ Schedule
- 8863 - Schwarzenbek >Lütau >Lauenburg/ Schedule
- 7915 - Neumünster > Willingrade > Rickling/ Schedule
- 8726 - Klinkrade >Sandesneben >Bargteheide/ Schedule
- 8823 - Hamwarde>Dassendorf/ Schedule
- 8136 - Voßkaten >Zarpen, Schule/ Schedule
- 7671 - Schülerverkehr Neuengörs/ Schedule