877 Line
Havstenssund - Tanumshede centrum
Västtrafik
Västtrafik 877 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 877 bus (Havstenssund) has 20 stops departing from Tanumshede Centrum and ending at Havstenssund.
Choose any of the 877 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Havstenssund (20 stops)
Tanumshede Centrum
Ridskolan Tanum
Rödhällebacken
Nedre Säm
Olseröd
Kleva
Greby GĂĄrd
Grebbestad Kyrka
Grebbestad Busstation
Ulmekärr
Edsvik
Skickeröd
Skäggeröd
Näs
Alviken
Haga
FĂĄraby
Vikenvägen
Tångenvägen
Havstenssund
877 FAQ
What time does the 877 bus start operating?
Services on the 877 bus start at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Friday.
What time does the 877 bus stop working?
Services on the 877 bus stop at 15:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 877 bus arrive?
When does the Havstenssund - Tanumshede centrum bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Havstenssund - Tanumshede centrum bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 877 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 877 bus stop.
877 Bus Schedule
877 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:55 - 15:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 15:30 | Single departure |
Mon | 06:55 - 15:50 | 74 - 189 |
Tue | 06:55 - 15:50 | 74 - 189 |
Wed | 10:40 - 19:35 | 193 - 341 |
Thu | 10:40 - 19:35 | 193 - 341 |
Fri | 06:55 - 15:50 | 74 - 189 |
Sat | 15:30 | Single departure |
Västtrafik Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 877 (from Tanumshede Centrum), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 877 (Havstenssund) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Västtrafik info now.
877 line bus fare
Västtrafik 877 (Havstenssund) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Västtrafik tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Västtrafik’s official website.
877 (Västtrafik)
The first stop of the 877 bus route is Tanumshede Centrum and the last stop is Havstenssund. 877 (Havstenssund) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 877 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Västtrafik suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stockholm, and helps to find the closest 877 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 877 bus to take on your trip.
Line 877 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 877 (Havstenssund) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 877 bus tracker or a live Västtrafik bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Västtrafik or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Stockholm. The trip planner shows updated data for Västtrafik and any bus, including line 877, in Stockholm
877 - Alternative Directions
Västtrafik Lines in Stockholm
- 510 - Göteborg Heden - Partille centrum/ Schedule
- 5 - Kurveröd vändplan - Rosenhäll/ Schedule
- 420 - Karlsborg busstation - Undenäs kyrka/ Schedule
- 62 - Vänersborg Centralstation - Öxnered/ Schedule
- 9 - Gustafsberg - Uddevalla Kampenhof/ Schedule
- 527 - Gråbo busstation - Tolsjöhult/ Schedule
- 317 - Falköping Centralstation - Åsarp Norra Åsarp kyrka/ Schedule
- 882 - Backa skola - Tanumshede centrum/ Schedule
- 913 - Bollestad - Kareby skola/ Schedule
- 482 - Lilla Öresjövägen - Sätilaskolan/ Schedule
- 3 - Mölnlycke - Mölnlycke Säteriet/ Schedule
- 810 - Göteborg Nils Ericsonterminal - Uddevalla Kampenhof/ Schedule
- 367 - Kållekärr - Kållekärr/ Schedule
- 912 - Kareby skola - Lundby södra/ Schedule
- 855 - GĂĄseberg - Lysekil sjukhus/ Schedule
- X1 - Hornkamsgatan - Partille centrum/ Schedule
- 937 - Liane - RĂĄdaskolan/ Schedule
- 100 - Grästorp - Lidköpings resec (tåg)/ Schedule
- 414 - Alafors Himlaskolan - Kollanda/ Schedule
- 155 - Bogryd Svanehov - BorĂĄs Centralstation/ Schedule