879 Line
F.Altay
ESHOT
ESHOT 879 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 879 bus (F.Altay) has 47 stops departing from Gaziemir Aktarma Merkezi and ending at Fahrettin Altay.
Choose any of the 879 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: F.Altay (47 stops)
Gaziemir Aktarma Merkezi
Gaziemir Semt Garajı
Emrez
Aktepe
Aktepe Giriş
Demirkıran
Aktepe Cami
Köşe
Saka
Manav
Lalepaşa Cami
Demirci
Karabağlar Atatürk Mesleki Ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi
Sinan Cami
Bademlik
Karabağlar Briketçi
Kasap
Bahar Yıldırım İlkokulu
Nolu Çağdaş Kahraman Sağlık Ocağı
Hasan Ali Yücel Parkı
İlkkurşun Anadolu Lisesi
İsmail Hakkı Tonguç Parkı
Karaselvi
Karakuyu
Emek Sitesi
Karabağlar Kazım Karabekir Ortaokulu
Öztepe
Defne
İzsu
Yeşilyurt Çeşme
Yeşilyurt Devlet Hastanesi
Yeşilyurt Huzurevi
Basın Sitesi
Şehit Halit Taş Ortaokulu
Hasan Tahsin
Karabağlar Halk Eğitim Merkezi
Mermerci
Metin Oktay Mahallesi Muhtarlığı
Nevvar Salih İşgören Anadolu Lisesi
Hıfzıssıhha
Denizmen
Göztepe Stadı
Fahrettin Altay Meydan 6
Mehmetçik
Ordu Pazarı
İkinci Oyak Sitesi
Fahrettin Altay
879 FAQ
What time does the 879 bus start operating?
Services on the 879 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 879 bus stop working?
Services on the 879 bus stop at 00:00 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 879 bus arrive?
When does the F.Altay bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the F.Altay bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 879 (F.Altay) bus fare?
The F.Altay (F.Altay) bus fare is about ₺13.00.
Does the ESHOT 879 bus line run on Democracy and National Unity Day?
The 879 bus's operating hours on Democracy and National Unity Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 879 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 879 bus stop.
879 Bus Schedule
879 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 00:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 00:05 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 06:00 - 00:05 | 8 - 16 |
Tue | 06:00 - 00:05 | 8 - 16 |
Wed | 06:00 - 00:05 | 8 - 16 |
Thu | 06:00 - 00:05 | 8 - 16 |
Fri | 06:00 - 00:00 | 8 - 16 |
Sat | 06:05 - 00:00 | 16 - 20 |
ESHOT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 879 (from Gaziemir Aktarma Merkezi), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 879 (F.Altay) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ESHOT info now.
879 line bus fare
ESHOT 879 (F.Altay) ride fare is about ₺13.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ESHOT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ESHOT’s official website.
879 (ESHOT)
The first stop of the 879 bus route is Gaziemir Aktarma Merkezi and the last stop is Fahrettin Altay. 879 (F.Altay) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 879 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ESHOT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Izmir - Aydin, and helps to find the closest 879 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 879 bus to take on your trip.
Line 879 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 879 (F.Altay) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 879 bus tracker or a live ESHOT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ESHOT or a trip planner for train, light rail, metro, ferry or bus to plan your route around Izmir - Aydin. The trip planner shows updated data for ESHOT and any bus, including line 879, in Izmir - Aydin
879 - Alternative Directions
ESHOT Lines in Izmir - Aydin
- 792 - Gölova - Cumaovası Akt./ Schedule
- 532 - Şehi̇r Hastanesi̇ - Bostanlı İskele/ Schedule
- 34 - Esentepe - Gümrük/ Schedule
- 25 - Oyunlar Köyü - Üçkuyular İskele/ Schedule
- 346 - Evka-5 - Egekent Akt./ Schedule
- 529 - Yakakent Mahallesi̇ - Çi̇ğli̇ Aktarma Merkezi̇/ Schedule
- 817 - Egekent Akt. - Çi̇ğli̇ Akt./ Schedule
- 361 - Bahri̇ye Üçok - Karşıyaka ıskele/ Schedule
- 668 - Nazarköy - Kemalpaşa/ Schedule
- 8 - Güzelbahçe - F.Altay Akt./ Schedule
- 794 - Küner - Cumaovası Aktarma Merkezi̇/ Schedule
- 766 - Ansızca - Kemalpaşa/ Schedule
- 772 - Beşpınar - Kemalpaşa/ Schedule
- 675 - Seferi̇hi̇sar - F.Altay Aktarma Merkezi̇/ Schedule
- 491 - Evka 7 - Sarnıç Aktarma Merkezi̇/ Schedule
- 44 - Mersi̇npınar - Gümrük/ Schedule
- 147 - Postacı - Halkapınar Metro 2/ Schedule
- 428 - Egekent-2 - Bostanlı İskele/ Schedule
- 963 - Evka 3 Metro - Alsancak Gar/ Schedule
- 105 - Çamlıkule - Konak/ Schedule