87D Line
紅磡站 Hung Hom Station
KMB
KMB 87D bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 87D bus (紅磡站 Hung Hom Station) has 26 stops departing from 錦英苑巴士總站 Kam Ying Court B/T and ending at 紅磡站總站 Hung Hom Station Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 87D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station (26 stops)
錦英苑巴士總站 Kam Ying Court B/T
錦龍苑 Kam Lung Court
富寶花園 Saddle Ridge Garden
馬鞍山市中心總站 MA on Shan Town Centre B/T
福安花園 Fok on Garden
耀安邨 Yiu on Estate
富安花園 Chevalier Garden
亞公角 A Kung Kok
沙田醫院 Shatin Hospital
石門轉車站-新界鄉議局大樓 Shek Mun Bbi - Heung Yee Kuk Building
沙田第一城 City One Shatin
獅子山隧道 Lion Rock Tunnel
九龍塘聯合道 Junction Road Kowloon Tong
九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station
九龍塘會 Kowloon Tong Club
拔萃男書院 Diocesan Boys' School
太子站 Prince Edward Station
旺角奶路臣街 Nelson Street Mong Kok
豉油街 Soy Street
油麻地永星里 Wing Sing Lane Yau MA Tei
長樂街 Cheong LOK Street
聖安德烈堂 St. Andrew's Church
尖沙咀轉車站-中間道 Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Middle Road
尖東站 East Tsim Sha Tsui Station
永安廣場 Wing on Plaza
紅磡站總站 Hung Hom Station Bus Terminus
87D FAQ
What time does the 87D bus start operating?
Services on the 87D bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 87D bus stop working?
Services on the 87D bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 87D bus arrive?
When does the 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 87D (紅磡站 Hung Hom Station) bus fare?
The 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station (紅磡站 Hung Hom Station) bus fare is $7.10 - $10.40.
Is there a 87D bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 87D bus stop.
87D bus Schedule
87D bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:30 | 7 - 15 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:30 | 5 - 20 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:30 | 5 - 20 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:30 | 5 - 20 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:30 | 5 - 20 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:30 | 5 - 20 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:30 | 7 - 15 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 87D (from 錦英苑巴士總站 Kam Ying Court B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 87D (紅磡站 Hung Hom Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
87D line bus fare
KMB 87D (紅磡站 Hung Hom Station) ride fare is between $7.10 and $10.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
87D (KMB)
The first stop of the 87D bus route is 錦英苑巴士總站 Kam Ying Court B/T and the last stop is 紅磡站總站 Hung Hom Station Bus Terminus. 87D (紅磡站 Hung Hom Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 87D has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 87D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 87D bus to take on your trip.
Line 87D Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 87D (紅磡站 Hung Hom Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 87D bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 87D, in Hong Kong
87D - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 298F - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 275R - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 烏蛟騰 Wu Kau Tang大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 烏蛟騰 Wu Kau Tang/ Schedule
- 15A - 平田 Ping Tin - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)平田 Ping Tin - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)/ Schedule
- 224X - 啟業 Kai Yip - 尖沙咀東(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Circular)啟業 Kai Yip - 尖沙咀東(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Circular)/ Schedule
- 277A - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 272A - 大學站 University Station - 白石角(循環線) Pak Shek Kok (Circular)大學站 University Station - 白石角(循環線) Pak Shek Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 264R - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 天水圍(天耀邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yiu Estate)大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 天水圍(天耀邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yiu Estate)/ Schedule
- 33A - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 69P - 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 276 - 天水圍(天慈) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Tsz) - 上水 Sheung Shui天水圍(天慈) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Tsz) - 上水 Sheung Shui/ Schedule
- 270D - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 深水埗 Sham Shui Po粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 深水埗 Sham Shui Po/ Schedule
- 281M - 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station/ Schedule
- 97 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station
- 44 - 青衣邨 Tsing Yi Estate - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station青衣邨 Tsing Yi Estate - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- N73 - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 落馬洲 Lok Ma Chau沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 落馬洲 Lok Ma Chau/ Schedule
- 89P - 馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 203C - 大坑東 Tai Hang Tung - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)大坑東 Tai Hang Tung - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 613A - 安泰(西) On Tai (West) - 杏花邨 Heng Fa Chuen安泰(西) On Tai (West) - 杏花邨 Heng Fa Chuen/ Schedule
- 24 - 啟業 Kai Yip - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)啟業 Kai Yip - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 241X - 青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule