88 Line
Kalupur Terminus
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service)
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) 88 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 88 bus (Kalupur Terminus) has 25 stops departing from Ranip Gam and ending at Kalupur.
Choose any of the 88 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kalupur Terminus (25 stops)
Ranip Gam
Maganpura Chowk
Government Press Colony
Shri Ram Chowk
Sarveshwar Mahadev
Radha Swami Satsang
Gayatrikunj Society
Umang Park Society
Vanraj Society
Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Rashtriya Foundation
Subhash Bridge Circle
Subhash Bridge
Subhash Bridge Circle
Naranghat
Police Stadium
Shahibag Underbridge
Shahibaug Underbridge
Police Comissioner Office
Hirabag
Swaminarayan Mandir
Hathi Singh Wadi
Delhi Darwaja
Dariyapur Darwaja
Kalupur Terminus
Kalupur
88 FAQ
What time does the 88 bus start operating?
Services on the 88 bus start at 19:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88 bus stop working?
Services on the 88 bus stop at 21:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88 bus arrive?
When does the Kalupur Terminus bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kalupur Terminus bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 88 (Kalupur Terminus) bus fare?
The Kalupur Terminus (Kalupur Terminus) bus fare is ₹4.00 - ₹9.00.
Is there a 88 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 88 bus stop.
88 Bus Schedule
88 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 19:20 - 21:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 19:20 - 21:25 | 32 - 52 |
Mon | 19:20 - 21:25 | 32 - 52 |
Tue | 19:20 - 21:25 | 32 - 52 |
Wed | 19:20 - 21:25 | 32 - 52 |
Thu | 19:20 - 21:25 | 32 - 52 |
Fri | 19:20 - 21:25 | 32 - 52 |
Sat | 19:20 - 21:25 | 32 - 52 |
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 88 (from Ranip Gam), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 88 (Kalupur Terminus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) info now.
88 line bus fare
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) 88 (Kalupur Terminus) ride fare is between ₹4.00 and ₹9.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service)’s official website.
88 (AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service))
The first stop of the 88 bus route is Ranip Gam and the last stop is Kalupur. 88 (Kalupur Terminus) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 88 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ahmedabad, and helps to find the closest 88 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88 bus to take on your trip.
Line 88 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 88 (Kalupur Terminus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 88 bus tracker or a live AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Ahmedabad. The trip planner shows updated data for AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) and any bus, including line 88, in Ahmedabad
88 - Alternative Directions
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) Lines in Ahmedabad
- 152-SH - Khokhra Circle - Dhamatwan Gam/ Schedule
- 39/3 - Bhakti Circle - But Bhavani Mata Mandir/ Schedule
- 31-SH - Lal Darwaja - Sarkhej Gam/ Schedule
- SP1SH - Zundal Circle To Chandkheda Gam/ Schedule
- 202 - Naroda Terminus - Sattadhar Society/ Schedule
- 204 - Vasna Terminus To Vasna Terminus (Circular)/ Schedule
- 147/2 - Chandlodiya Railway Station (Wagheshwari Society) - Swami Vivekanand Chowk (Vastral)/ Schedule
- 501 - Vaishnavdevi Circle - Sarkhej Bavla (Ujala Circle)/ Schedule
- 117/1 - Kalupur Terminus - Miroli Gam/ Schedule
- 72 - Vadaj - Godrej Garden City/ Schedule
- 22/1 - Lal Darwaja - Bareja Eye Hospital/ Schedule
- 64/3 - Lal Darwaja - Chandlodiya Railway Station (Wagheshwari Society)/ Schedule
- SP1 - Nana Chiloda (Mnu.Octroi) To Memco/ Schedule
- 130/4 - Nava Vadaj - Manmohan Park/ Schedule
- 152 - Lal Darwaja - Wanch Gam/ Schedule
- 34/4 - Lal Darwaja - But Bhavani Mata Mandir/ Schedule
- 151-SH - Lal Darwaja - Vivekanandnagar/ Schedule
- 28 - Meghaninagar To Sarangpur/ Schedule
- 117/1 - Kalupur Terminus - Khod Kamod/ Schedule
- 69 - Kalupur Terminus - S.P.Ring Road (Odhav Gidc)/ Schedule