Bus - 88

88

大圍站 Tai Wai Station - 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central)

九巴 KMB

88 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 88 bus (Direction: 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central)) has 22 stops departing from 大圍站總站 Tai Wai Station B/T and ending in 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central).

88 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:48 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 88 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central)

大圍站總站 Tai Wai Station B/T Upcoming Arrivals
海福花園 Holford Garden 美田路 Mei Tin Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
美桃樓 Mei Tao House 大埔公路-大圍段 Tai Po Road – Tai Wai, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
銅鑼灣村 Tung Lo Wan Village 成運路 Shing Wan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
希爾頓中心 Hilton Centre 沙田正街 Sha Tin Centre Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus 18 Sha Tin Centre Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
田園閣 Greenfield Court 怡成坊 Yi Shing Square, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
崗背街休憩花園 Kong Pui Street Rest Garden Upcoming Arrivals
大老山隧道收費廣場 Tate's Cairn Tunnel Toll Plaza Upcoming Arrivals
牛池灣村 Ngau Chi Wan Village 28 龍翔道 Lung Cheung Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
彩雲聖若瑟小學 Choi Wan St. Joseph's Primary School Upcoming Arrivals
彩雲邨白虹樓 Pak Hung House,Choi Wan Estate Upcoming Arrivals
基順學校 Kei Shun Special School Upcoming Arrivals
德望學校 Good Hope School Upcoming Arrivals
安泰邨 On Tai Estate 安秀道 On Sau Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
愛達樓 Oi Tat House Upcoming Arrivals
安達總站 On Tat B/T Upcoming Arrivals
寶達邨 Po Tat Estate Upcoming Arrivals
上秀茂坪 Upper Sau Mau Ping Upcoming Arrivals
秀明樓 Sau Ming House Upcoming Arrivals
秀富樓 Sau Fu House Upcoming Arrivals
中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central) Upcoming Arrivals

88 FAQ

What time does the 88 bus start operating?

88 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 88 bus stop working?

88 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 88 bus arrive?

When does the 大圍站 Tai Wai Station - 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 大圍站 Tai Wai Station - 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 88 bus Stops

大圍站總站 Tai Wai Station B/T • 海福花園 Holford Garden • 美桃樓 Mei Tao House • 銅鑼灣村 Tung Lo Wan Village • 希爾頓中心 Hilton Centre • 沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus • 田園閣 Greenfield Court • 崗背街休憩花園 Kong Pui Street Rest Garden • 大老山隧道收費廣場 Tate's Cairn Tunnel Toll Plaza • 牛池灣村 Ngau Chi Wan Village • 彩雲聖若瑟小學 Choi Wan St. Joseph's Primary School • 彩雲邨白虹樓 Pak Hung House,Choi Wan Estate • 基順學校 Kei Shun Special School • 德望學校 Good Hope School • 安泰邨 On Tai Estate • 愛達樓 Oi Tat House • 安達總站 On Tat B/T • 寶達邨 Po Tat Estate • 上秀茂坪 Upper Sau Mau Ping • 秀明樓 Sau Ming House • 秀富樓 Sau Fu House • 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central)

List of 88 bus Streets

美田路 Mei Tin Road • 大埔公路-大圍段 Tai Po Road – Tai Wai • 成運路 Shing Wan Road • 沙田正街 Sha Tin Centre Street • 18 Sha Tin Centre Street • 怡成坊 Yi Shing Square • 28 龍翔道 Lung Cheung Road • 安秀道 On Sau Road

88 bus Schedule

88 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:48 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:48 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:48 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:48 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:48 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:48 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 88 bus route is 大圍站總站 Tai Wai Station B/T and the last stop is 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central). 88 (Direction: 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 88 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 九巴 KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 88 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88 bus to take on your trip.

88 near me

Alternative Directions

Hong Kong Public Transportation

88 FAQ

What time does the 88 bus start operating?

88 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 88 bus stop working?

88 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 88 bus arrive?

When does the 大圍站 Tai Wai Station - 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 大圍站 Tai Wai Station - 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More