Gare d' Oullins - Saint Genis Gadagne Line
TCL SYTRAL
TCL SYTRAL 88 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 88 bus (Gare D'Oullins) has 20 stops departing from St-Genis-Laval Hôp. Sud and ending at Gare D'Oullins.
Choose any of the 88 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gare D'Oullins (20 stops)
St-Genis-Laval Hôp. Sud
St Genis Gadagne
St-Genis Mairie
St-Genis Centre
Clos Chaurand
St Genis Bellevue
St-Genis Collonges
Pennachy
Griottières
Darcieux - P Visiteurs 1
Pav. Urgences - Métro B
Pavillon 2c
Pavillon Médical
Ufr Lyon-Sud
Montmein Sud
Montmein Centre
Montmein Nord
Oullins Mairie
Orsel
Gare D'Oullins
88 FAQ
What time does the 88 bus start operating?
Services on the 88 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88 bus stop working?
Services on the 88 bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88 bus arrive?
When does the Gare d' Oullins - Saint Genis Gadagne bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gare d' Oullins - Saint Genis Gadagne bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 88 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 88 bus stop.
88 Bus Schedule
88 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 00:00 | 25 - 35 |
Mon | 05:30 - 00:00 | 18 - 20 |
Tue | 05:30 - 00:00 | 18 - 20 |
Wed | 05:30 - 00:00 | 18 - 20 |
Thu | 05:30 - 00:00 | 18 - 20 |
Fri | 05:30 - 00:00 | 18 - 20 |
Sat | 05:30 - 00:00 | 20 - 30 |
TCL SYTRAL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 88 (from St-Genis-Laval Hôp. Sud), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 88 (Gare D'Oullins) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL SYTRAL info now.
88 line bus fare
TCL SYTRAL 88 (Gare D'Oullins) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL SYTRAL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL SYTRAL’s official website.
88 (TCL SYTRAL)
The first stop of the 88 bus route is St-Genis-Laval Hôp. Sud and the last stop is Gare D'Oullins. 88 (Gare D'Oullins) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 88 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL SYTRAL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest 88 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88 bus to take on your trip.
Line 88 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 88 (Gare D'Oullins) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 88 bus tracker or a live TCL SYTRAL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL SYTRAL or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL SYTRAL and any bus, including line 88, in Lyon
88 - Alternative Directions
TCL SYTRAL Lines in Lyon
- S10 - Plateaux de Saint-Rambert - Joannès Carret/ Schedule
- 25 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Bron Sept Chemins/ Schedule
- GE1 - Gare de Crépieux --> Rillieux Victor Hugo/ Schedule
- 24 - Grange Blanche - Bron Sept Chemins/ Schedule
- 119 - Gare d'Oullins --> Charly Chemin du repos/ Schedule
- N20 - Gare de Vaise --> Mont Thou/ Schedule
- 115 - Lyon Gare de Vaise - Bois Dieu/ Schedule
- N80 - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie --> Grand Parc le Morlet/ Schedule
- 95 - Meyzieu Parc du Grand Large - Jonage/ Schedule
- 6 - Gare d'Oullins --> Ste-Foy Place Saint Luc/ Schedule
- S6 - Hôtel de Ville Louis Pradel - Croix Rousse/ Schedule
- 14 - Gare d'Oullins - Gorge de Loup/ Schedule
- BGS2 - Décines OL Vallée --> Eurexpo/ Schedule
- 2EX - Lyon Gorge de Loup - Chazelles-sur-Lyon/ Schedule
- 119 - Charly Chemin du repos --> Gare d'Oullins/ Schedule
- 23 - Gare de Vaise - Rocade des Monts d'Or/ Schedule
- 39 - Parc de Parilly - Solaize/ Schedule
- 72 - Gorge de Loup - Saint Consorce/ Schedule
- 87 - Gare de Vénissieux - Mions Bourdelle/ Schedule