Bus - 88

88

162 AVE TO DADELAND NORTH VIA 88 ST

MDT

88 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 88 bus (Direction: 88 - Dadeland North) has 43 stops departing from West Kendall Transit Terminal and ending in Dadeland North Metrorail Station.

88 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:37 AM and ends at 11:54 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 88 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 88 - Dadeland North

West Kendall Transit Terminal 9155 Sw 162nd Ave, The Hammocks View full schedule Go to station
Sw 162 Av & Sw 88 St West Southwest 88th Street, The Hammocks View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Sw 162 Av 8743 Sw 161st Ct, Miami-Dade County View full schedule Go to station
Sw 157 Av & # 8501 8606 Sw 156th Pl, Kendale Lakes View full schedule Go to station
Sw 157 Av & Sw 82 Cr Ln 15680 Sw 82nd Circle Ln, Kendale Lakes View full schedule Go to station
Sw 157 Av & Sw 80 St Southwest 80th Street, Kendale Lakes View full schedule Go to station
Sw 80 St & Sw 154 Av 15401 Southwest 80th Street, Kendale Lakes View full schedule Go to station
Sw 80 St & Sw 152 Av 8000 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Kendale Lakes View full schedule Go to station
Sw 152 Av & Sw 81 La 15200 Sw 81st Ln, Kendale Lakes View full schedule Go to station
Sw 152 Av & Op# 8505 8545 Sw 152nd Ave, Kendale Lakes View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & 152 Av 8806 Sw 150th Place Cir, The Hammocks View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Hammocks Bd 15027 Sw 88th Ln, Kendale Lakes View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Sw 149 Av 8720 Sw 148th Pl, Kendale Lakes View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Sw 147 Av 14700 Sw 88th St, Kendale Lakes View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Sw 142 Av Southwest 88th Street, Kendale Lakes View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Sw 139 Av View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Sw 137 Av 13710 Sw 88th St, Kendale Lakes View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Sw 137 Av 13680 N Kendall Dr, Kendale Lakes View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Sw 133 Av 13301 Sw 88th Ter, Kendale Lakes View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & 132 Av 12915 Sw 88th Ter, Kendale Lakes View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & 127 Av View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Sw 123 Ct View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Sw 122 Av 12200 Sw 88th St, Kendall View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St@Sw 117 Av View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Sw 113 Pl Cir E 8801 Sw 113th Place Cir W, Kendall View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Sw 112 Av 11190 Sw 88th St, Kendall View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Sw 109 Av 10905 Sw 88th St, Kendall View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & 107 Av 10700 Southwest 88th Street, Kendall View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Sw 107 Av 10550 N Kendall Dr, Kendall View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Sw 99 Ct 9840 Sw 88th St, Kendall View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Sw 97 Av 9710 Sw 88th St, Kendall View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Sw 95 Av 9351 Sw 88th Ter, Kendall View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Sw 92 Ct 8801 Sw 92nd Ct, Kendall View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Sw 91 Av View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Sw 87 Av View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Sw 83 Ct 8800 Sw 83rd Ct, South Miami View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Sw 79 Av 7821 Sw 88th Ter, South Miami View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Sw 77 Av 7700 N Kendall Dr, South Miami View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & 7500 Block View full schedule Go to station
Sw 88 St & Dadeland Bd 8805 Dadeland Blvd, South Miami View full schedule Go to station
Dadeland Cr & Sw 72 Ct View full schedule Go to station
Dadeland North Metrorail Station 8545 S Dixie Hwy, South Miami View full schedule Go to station

88 FAQ

What time does the 88 bus start operating?

88 bus starts operating at 12:37 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 88 bus stop working?

88 bus stops operating at 11:54 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 88 bus arrive?

When does the 162 AVE TO DADELAND NORTH VIA 88 ST Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 162 AVE TO DADELAND NORTH VIA 88 ST Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 88 bus Stops

West Kendall Transit Terminal • Sw 162 Av & Sw 88 St West • Sw 88 St & Sw 162 Av • Sw 157 Av & # 8501 • Sw 157 Av & Sw 82 Cr Ln • Sw 157 Av & Sw 80 St • Sw 80 St & Sw 154 Av • Sw 80 St & Sw 152 Av • Sw 152 Av & Sw 81 La • Sw 152 Av & Op# 8505 • Sw 88 St & 152 Av • Sw 88 St & Hammocks Bd • Sw 88 St & Sw 149 Av • Sw 88 St & Sw 147 Av • Sw 88 St & Sw 142 Av • Sw 88 St & Sw 139 Av • Sw 88 St & Sw 137 Av • Sw 88 St & Sw 137 Av • Sw 88 St & Sw 133 Av • Sw 88 St & 132 Av • Sw 88 St & 127 Av • Sw 88 St & Sw 123 Ct • Sw 88 St & Sw 122 Av • Sw 88 St@Sw 117 Av • Sw 88 St & Sw 113 Pl Cir E • Sw 88 St & Sw 112 Av • Sw 88 St & Sw 109 Av • Sw 88 St & 107 Av • Sw 88 St & Sw 107 Av • Sw 88 St & Sw 99 Ct • Sw 88 St & Sw 97 Av • Sw 88 St & Sw 95 Av • Sw 88 St & Sw 92 Ct • Sw 88 St & Sw 91 Av • Sw 88 St & 89 Ct • Sw 88 St & Sw 87 Av • Sw 88 St & Sw 83 Ct • Sw 88 St & Sw 79 Av • Sw 88 St & Sw 77 Av • Sw 88 St & 7500 Block • Sw 88 St & Dadeland Bd • Dadeland Cr & Sw 72 Ct • Dadeland North Metrorail Station

List of 88 bus Streets

9155 Sw 162nd Ave • Southwest 88th Street • 8743 Sw 161st Ct • 8606 Sw 156th Pl • 15680 Sw 82nd Circle Ln • Southwest 80th Street • 15401 Southwest 80th Street • 8000 Southwest 152nd Avenue • 15200 Sw 81st Ln • 8545 Sw 152nd Ave • 8806 Sw 150th Place Cir • 15027 Sw 88th Ln • 8720 Sw 148th Pl • 14700 Sw 88th St • Southwest 88th Street • 13710 Sw 88th St • 13680 N Kendall Dr • 13301 Sw 88th Ter • 12915 Sw 88th Ter • 12200 Sw 88th St • 8801 Sw 113th Place Cir W • 11190 Sw 88th St • 10905 Sw 88th St • 10700 Southwest 88th Street • 10550 N Kendall Dr • 9840 Sw 88th St • 9710 Sw 88th St • 9351 Sw 88th Ter • 8801 Sw 92nd Ct • 8800 Sw 83rd Ct • 7821 Sw 88th Ter • 7700 N Kendall Dr • 8805 Dadeland Blvd • 8545 S Dixie Hwy

88 bus Schedule

88 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:37 AM - 11:54 PM

Sunday 12:37 AM - 11:57 PM
Monday 12:37 AM - 11:54 PM
Tuesday 12:37 AM - 11:54 PM
Wednesday 12:37 AM - 11:54 PM
Thursday 12:37 AM - 11:54 PM
Friday 12:37 AM - 11:54 PM
Saturday 12:37 AM - 11:56 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 88 bus route is West Kendall Transit Terminal and the last stop is Dadeland North Metrorail Station. 88 (Direction: 88 - Dadeland North) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 88 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MDT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Miami, and helps to find the closest 88 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88 bus to take on your trip.

88 near me

Alternative Directions

88 FAQ

What time does the 88 bus start operating?

88 bus starts operating at 12:37 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 88 bus stop working?

88 bus stops operating at 11:54 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 88 bus arrive?

When does the 162 AVE TO DADELAND NORTH VIA 88 ST Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 162 AVE TO DADELAND NORTH VIA 88 ST Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More